2016 MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP ~ DRAW

m10c

2016 MITRE 10
HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
DRAW

as at 01 March 2016 | Details subject to change
Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate – Home team listed first
Seddon Shield (SS) / Rep Camp (RC)
Date
30-July Buller (RC) Heartland Championship Team Camp
06-Aug Buller (SS) Nelson Bays @Murchison
13-Aug Buller vs Marlborough @Murchison
20-Aug === == ===

Mitre10 Heartland Championship ~ Fixtures & Results

Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 28 - 26
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 34 - 32
Sat 10 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 18 - 30
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 48 - 00
Sat 24 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 54 - 22
Sat 01 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 24 - 26
Sat 08 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 00 - 28
Sat 15 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 38 - 40
Sat 22 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final South Canterbury 06 - 16
Sat 29 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final Wanganui 20 - 18

VENUE Key:
H = home game (Victoria Square Westport) A = Away Match

iu

Head to Head

P W D L PF PA PD
1 Buller RU 849 319 33 497 11241 15528 -4287
2 West Coast 221 104 15 102 2729 2669 60
3 Marlborough 84 52 4 28 1448 939 509
4 Canterbury 46 40 1 5 1026 309 717
5 Nelson 45 14 4 27 323 499 -176
6 North Otago 43 22 0 21 825 774 51
7 Mid Canterbury 36 28 0 8 772 456 316
8 South Canterbury 35 25 0 10 864 557 307
9 Horowhenua Kapiti 32 17 2 13 823 610 213
10 Nelson Bays 30 23 0 7 725 331 394
11 Poverty Bay 29 17 0 12 718 573 145
12 East Coast 29 8 0 21 529 785 -256
13 Wanganui 26 19 0 7 798 342 456
14 Wairarapa Bush 23 15 0 8 553 401 152
15 King Country 20 12 0 8 505 389 116
16 Golden Bay-Motueka 20 3 1 16 139 324 -185
17 Canterbury XV 16 13 0 3 319 136 183
18 Thames Valley 16 9 1 6 377 272 105
19 Canterbury B 10 8 0 2 186 79 107
20 Otago 6 4 2 0 110 37 73
21 Southland 5 4 0 1 134 46 88
22 Auckland 5 5 0 0 144 32 112
23 Ashburton County 4 3 0 1 59 52 7
24 Wairarapa 3 2 0 1 44 30 14
25 New Zealand Maoris 3 2 0 1 50 34 16
26 Bush RU 3 0 1 2 25 38 -13
27 Wellington B 3 2 1 0 59 34 25
28 Fiji 3 3 0 0 40 10 30
29 Hawkes Bay 3 3 0 0 94 34 60
30 NZ Combined Services 2 2 0 0 62 3 59
31 Manawatu 2 2 0 0 45 6 39
32 Australia 2 2 0 0 127 10 117
33 Bay of Plenty 2 2 0 0 48 18 30
34 Horowhenua 2 0 1 1 24 38 -14
35 N.S.W. Country (Aus) 2 1 0 1 27 22 5
36 NZ Juniors 2 2 0 0 63 18 45
37 Taranaki 2 2 0 0 47 6 41
38 Wellington XV 2 1 0 1 32 32 0
39 Sunshine Coast (Aus) 1 0 0 1 7 19 -12
40 North Harbour 1 1 0 0 38 7 31
41 North Auckland 1 1 0 0 35 0 35
42 Tonga 1 1 0 0 40 8 32
43 Centurions Club 1 0 0 1 30 31 -1
44 British Isles (Lions) 1 1 0 0 24 9 15
45 Wellington Colts 1 0 0 1 9 28 -19
46 Hawkes Bay XV 1 1 0 0 11 6 5
47 New South Wales (Aus) 1 1 0 0 25 11 14
48 Wellington 1 1 0 0 22 10 12
49 Gold Coast (Aus) 1 0 0 1 0 10 -10
50 Meiji University 1 0 0 1 7 13 -6
51 Darling Downs (Aus) 1 1 0 0 5 3 2
52 Waikato 1 1 0 0 38 4 34
53 Western Samoa 1 1 0 0 24 10 14
54 Northland 1 1 0 0 28 16 12
55 Otago XV 1 1 0 0 14 11 3
56 Australian Capital Territory (Aus) 1 1 0 0 19 9 10
57 Canterbury Sub Unions 1 1 0 0 22 18 4
58 West Australia 1 1 0 0 9 6 3
59 NZ Colts 1 1 0 0 9 0 9
60 Victoria (Aus) 1 1 0 0 29 6 23
61 New Zealand U21 XV 1 1 0 0 10 0 10
62 Westport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 Old Boys RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 White Star 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 Ngakawau/Karamea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0