BRU Draw -Saturday 20th May

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 20th May SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY Challenge Trophy White Star v Westport Victoria Square 2-30pm Referee: John Lennon Assistant Referee: Morgan Newburry and Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 White Star v Westport          Victoria Square                 12-00pm        Coaches to ref Reefton v Old Boys

BRU Draw {10th / 13th May 2017}

Buller Rugby Union Draw Wednesday 10th May SCHOOL RUGBY Greymouth HS Girls vs Buller HS Girls - Greymouth 11-00am Greymouth HS U15 vs Buller HS U15 - Greymouth 11-45am Greymouth HS 1st XV vs Buller HS 1st XV - Greymouth 1-00pm Saturday 13th May SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY Ngakawau/Karamea vs White Star - Ngakawau Domain 2-30pm Referee: Andrew Duncan Assistant Referee:

Buller Rugby Union Draw – 3rd/5th/6th May 2017

Buller Rugby Union Draw - 3rd/5th/6th May 2017 SENIOR DRAW –     TOWN SENIORS v COUNTRY SENIORS FRIDAY 5th May at G.Craddock Park #2 @ 6.30pm Under Lights Referee: Phil Grafton Assistant Referees: Morgan Newburry and John Lennon   Wednesday 3rd May SCHOOL RUGBY Buller HS U15 v Westland HS U15          Buller High School   11-45am Referee: Andrew Duncan Buller HS Girls v Westland

Buller Rugby Union Draw – Saturday 29th April 2017

Buller Rugby Union Draw - Saturday 29th April 2017 SENIOR DRAW – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY    Westport v Ngakawau/Karamea at Patterson Park at 2-30pm Referee: John Lennon Assistant Referees: Andrew Duncan and Morgan Newburry JAB RUGBY Under 6 No rugby – begins 6th May Under 8 No rugby – begins 6th May Under 10 Westport v White Star          G.Craddock Park #3

SCHOOL HOLIDAYS RUGBY COACHING

Free Rugby Coaching The Buller Rugby Union are offering kids on school holidays the chance to sharpen their rugby skills before the 2017 JAB season. At the completion of the session – enjoy a free sausage + drink!!! WHAT Grade are you? Under 8 – Born in 2010 & 2009 Under 10 – Born in

BRU DRAW – Saturday 27th August 2016

BRU DRAW - Saturday 27th August 2016 MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP South Canterbury v Electro Services Buller Alpine Energy Stadium, Timaru 2-30pm Referee: Nick Webster WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 16: Buller v North Canterbury Culverden 1-00pm SUNDAY 28th AUGUST: Under 12: Buller v Nelson Country U11 Murchison 11-30am Under 14: Buller v Nelson u65kg Murchison 12-45pm BUSES: Buller U12 bus leaves Subway at

BRU DRAW – Saturday 6th August 2016

BRU DRAW - Saturday 6th August 2016 REPRESENTATIVE RUGBY Seddon Shield Electro Services BULLER v NELSON at Murchison at 1-30pm Referee: D. Woodhouse (Marlborough) AR’s W. Warburton  M.Andrell  (Marlborough) WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 White Star v Old Boys at Victoria Square  No 1 at  9-30am Westport v Reefton     at Victoria Square   No 1 at 10-15am Under 8 White Star

BRU DRAW – Saturday 30th July 2016

WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY FINALS DAY – Small Blacks Grades U6 White Star v Old Boys G. Craddock Park #5 9-30am Westport v Reefton G. Craddock Park #5 10-15am U8 White Star v Old Boys G. Craddock Park #4 9-45am Westport v Reefton G. Craddock Park #4 10-30am U10 Old Boys v Blaketown G. Craddock Park #3 9-15am Referee:

Buller Club Rugby Draw – 2nd July 2016

BRU DRAW - Saturday 2nd July 2016 SENIOR DRAW 1 v 2 Semi Final Ngakawau/Karamea v White Star Ngakawau Domain 2-30pm Referee: Phil Grafton Assistant Referees: Paul Bonisch and Murray Watt 3 v 4 Semi Final Westport v Reefton Victoria Square 2-30pm Referee: John Lennon Assistant Referees: Andrew Duncan and Morgan Newburry WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY U6 White Star v Old Boys G. Craddock

Buller Club Rugby Draw – 18th June 2016

BULLER RUGBY UNION DRAW Saturday 28th May 2016 SENIOR DRAW Ngakawau/Karamea v Reefton at Ngakawau Domain at 2-30pm Referee: Andrew Duncan Assistant Referees: Murray Watt and TBA White Star v Westport at Victoria Square at 2-30pm Referee: Quinton Blakeley (Nelson) Assistant Referees: Paul Bonisch and John Lennon WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY U6 White Star v Westport at G. Craddock Park #5