Electro Services Buller – Heartland Draw –

CLICK image above to DOWNLOAD PDF File to print out
DATE.. KICK.OFF MATCH VENUE TOWN
WEEK 1
26-Aug 2.30pm Electro Services Buller === === South Canterbury Victoria Square Westport
WEEK 2
2-Sep 2.30pm West Coast === === Electro Services Buller Rugby Park Greymouth
WEEK 3
9-Sep 2.30pm Electro Services Buller === === Nth Otago Victoria Square Westport
WEEK 4
16-Sep 2pm Thames Valley === === Electro Services Buller Paeroa Domain Paeroa
WEEK 5
23-Sep 2.30pm Electro Services Buller === === Wairarapa Bush Victoria Square Westport
WEEK 6
30-Sep 2.30pm East Coast === === Electro Services Buller Whakarua Park Ruatoria
WEEK 7
7-Oct 2.30pm Mid Canterbury === === Electro Services Buller Ashburton Showground Ashburton
WEEK 8
14-Oct 2.30pm Electro Services Buller === === Horowhenua Kapiti Victoria Square Westport
WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
21-Oct 2.30pm 5th ranked team  8th ranked team    
21-Oct 2.30pm 6th ranked team 7th ranked team
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
21-Oct 2.30pm Top ranked team 4th ranked team
21-Oct 2.30pm 2nd ranked team 3rd ranked team
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 2
MEADS CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 2
*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics

Full 2017 Mitre10 Heartland Championship Draw

Download – CLICK HERE –

DATE KICK OFF MATCH VENUE TOWN
WEEK 1        
26 August 2.30pm Buller v South Canterbury Victoria Square Westport
26 August 2.30pm East Coast v Thames Valley Whakarua Park Ruatoria
26 August 2.30pm Horowhenua Kapiti v North Otago Levin Domain Levin
26 August 2.30pm King Country v West Coast Owen Delany Park Taupo
26 August 2.30pm Mid Canterbury v Poverty Bay Ashburton Showground Ashburton
26 August 2.30pm Wanganui v Wairarapa Bush Cooks Gardens Wanganui

WEEK 2        
02 September 2.30pm North Otago v Mid Canterbury Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
02 September 2.30pm Poverty Bay v Horowhenua Kapiti More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
02 September 2.30pm South Canterbury v King Country Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
02 September  2pm Thames Valley v Wanganui Paeroa Domain Paeroa
02 September  6pm Wairarapa Bush v East Coast Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
02 September  2.30pm West Coast v Buller Rugby Park Greymouth

WEEK 3        
09 September 2.30pm Buller v North Otago Victoria Square Westport
09 September 2.30pm East Coast v West Coast Whakarua Park Ruatoria
09 September 2.30pm Horowhenua Kapiti v Thames Valley Levin Domain Levin
09 September 2.30pm King Country v Wairarapa Bush Rugby Park Te Kuiti
09 September 2.30pm Mid Canterbury v South Canterbury Ashburton Showground Ashburton
09 September 2.30pm Wanganui v Poverty Bay Cooks Gardens Wanganui

WEEK 4        
16 September 2pm North Otago v King Country Whitestone Contracting Stadi Oamaru
16 September 2.30pm Poverty Bay v East Coast More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
16 September 2.30pm South Canterbury v Wanganui Alpine Energy Timaru
16 September 2pm Thames Valley v Buller Paeroa Domain Paeroa
16 September 2.30pm Wairarapa Bush v Mid Canterbury Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
16 September 2.30pm West Coast v Horowhenua Kapiti Rugby Park Greymouth

WEEK 5        
23 September 2.30pm Buller v Wairarapa Bush Victoria Square Westport
23 September 2.30pm Horowhenua Kapiti v East Coast Levin Domain Levin
23 September 2.30pm King Country v Thames Valley Rugby Park Te Kuiti
23 September 2.30pm Mid Canterbury v Wanganui Ashburton Showground Ashburton
23 September 2.30pm Poverty Bay v West Coast More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
23 September 2.30pm South Canterbury v North Otago Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru

WEEK 6        
30 September 2.30pm East Coast v Buller Whakarua Park Ruatoria
30 September 2pm North Otago v Poverty Bay Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
30 September 2pm Thames Valley v Mid Canterbury Paeroa Domain Paeroa
30 September TBC Wairarapa Bush v Horowhenua Kapiti Westpac Stadium Wellington
30 September 2.30pm Wanganui v King Country Cooks Gardens Wanganui
30 September 2.30pm West Coast v South Canterbury Rugby Park Greymouth

WEEK 7        
07 October 2.30pm Horowhenua Kapiti v Wanganui Levin Domain Levin
07 October 2.30pm Mid Canterbury v Buller Ashburton Showground Ashburton
07 October 2pm North Otago v East Coast Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
07 October 2.30pm Poverty Bay v King Country More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
07 October 2.30pm South Canterbury v Wairarapa Bush Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
07 October 2.30pm West Coast v Thames Valley Rugby Park Greymouth

WEEK 8        
14 October 2.30pm Buller v Horowhenua Kapiti Victoria Square Westport
14 October 2.30pm East Coast v South Canterbury Whakarua Park Ruatoria
14 October 5.00pm King Country v Mid Canterbury Owen Delany Park Taupo
14 October 2pm Thames Valley v Poverty Bay Paeroa Domain Paeroa
14 October 6pm Wairarapa Bush v West Coast Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
14 October 2.30pm Wanganui v North Otago Cooks Gardens Wanganui

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
21 Oct 2.30pm 5th ranked team v 8th ranked team    
21 Oct 2.30pm 6th ranked team v 7th ranked team    
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
21 Oct 2.30pm Top ranked team v 4th ranked team    
21 Oct 2.30pm 2nd ranked team  v 3rd ranked team    
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2    
MEADS CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2    

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics