U16 South Island Tournament 5-6-7th October – Oamaru

Thursday 5 October 2016 U16 South Island Tournament RESULTS: Bowl Section Game 1: Marlborough 36 vs 50 South Canterbury, WCS 5 Game 2: Otago Country 31 vs 12 Buller, WCS 6 Cup Quarter Finals Game 3: Canterbury Metro 52 vs 06 Canterbury/West Coast Game 4: Southland 55 vs 03 Mid Canterbury, WCS 5 Game 5: Nelson Bays 59 vs 17 North Otago, WCS 1 Game

BRU Draw – 23rd Sept – 2016

Saturday 23rd September MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v Wairarapa Bush Victoria Square, Westport @ 2-30pm Referee: Nick Hogan (Wellington) AR 1: Dave Woodhouse (Tasman) ; AR 2: TBA Sideline Manager: Terry Archer ; Subs Manager: Evan Fox Substitutions: Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 16: Buller v Mid Canterbury Culverden @1-30pm Under 11: Buller U11 v

BRU Draw – 16th September 2017

Saturday 16th September MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Thames Valley v Electro Services Buller Paeroa at 1:30pm WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 16: Buller v Canterbury/West Coast Reefton 1-30pm Under 14: Seddon Shield Tournament in Blenheim Buller v Nelson Bays Lansdowne Park #6  3-00pm Buller v Marlborough Lansdowne Park #1 11-00am (SUNDAY) Bus departs Subway at 9am on Saturday morning Under 12: Seddon Shield

BRU Draw – 9th September 2017

Saturday 9th September MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v North Otago Victoria Square, Westport 2:00pm Referee: Tipene Cottrell (Hawkes Bay) WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 14: Buller v Marlborough U13 at Murchison at 3-00pm Under 12: Buller v Marlborough U11 at Murchison at 1-50pm Under 10: (HEARTLAND CURTAIN RAISER) Buller Red v Buller Blue at Victoria Square at 12-30pm BUSES: Buller U12 bus departs

BRU Draw – Saturday 2nd September 2017

MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP & RUNDLE CUP West Coast v Electro Services Buller Rugby Park, Greymouth 2.30pm Ref: H Reed (Hawkes Bay) AR1 – S Bermingham AR2 – S Cunnold Subs Controller – A Howe – C Van Der Geest – M Cowlin Referee Sideline Assistant – V Patena-Fortune WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Development XV: West Coast v Buller Rugby Park 12.15pm Ref: C Van Der Geest AR’s: M Cowlin

BRU Draw ~ 26th/27th August

Saturday 26th August MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v South Canterbury Victoria Square – 2:00pm Referee: Vincent Ringrose (Wellington) Assistant Referees: Correy Eggers and Morgan Newburry Sideline Manager: Terry Archer Subs Controller: Evan Fox Substitutions: Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Development XV: Buller v Tasman Maori Murchison 10-30am Under 16: Buller v Canterbury Country U15 Victoria Square 12-30pm

BRU DRAW – Saturday 19th August

MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Starts next week – 26th August in Westport WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 10: Buller Red v West Coast White G. Craddock Park #3 - 11:00am Buller Blue v West Coast Red G. Craddock Park #4 - 11:00am Buller Red v West Coast Red G. Craddock Park #3 - 11:30am Buller Blue v West Coast White G.

Notice: Buller U10 Rep team

All Players who Trialed for the Buller U10 Rep team last Saturday have all been selected to represent Buller U10 this coming Saturday against West Coast. We congratulate all players and training this week will be Wednesday 5pm at Craddock Park. Please disregard the Team Selection that was announced last Saturday after