BRU Draw ~Saturday 12th August

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 12th August SENIOR RUGBY Electro Services Buller v Nelson Bays Murchison  2-30pm WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Buller U10 trials/skills day. 10am at Craddock Park Buller U12 trials/skills day. 10am at Craddock Park Buller U14 trials/skills day. 10am at Craddock Park  

White Star take Senior Shield

White Star are the Buller Rugby Union Senior Shield winners after a pulsating final against Westport on Saturday. Played on Victoria Square, where the ground and weather conditions were perfect, it was the underdogs White Star who lifted the trophy with a nail-biting 27-25 victory. Westport had prevailed in the last two

BRU Draw {JAB} Saturday 29th July

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 29th July WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 White Star v Westport G. Craddock Park #5 10-00am Reefton v Old Boys Reefton 10-30am Under 8 White Star v Westport G. Craddock Park #4 9-00am Reefton v Old Boys Reefton 10-45am Under 10 White Star v Westport G. Craddock Park #3 10-45am Reefton v Old Boys Reefton

Westport and White Star to meet in final

Westport and White Star to meet in final Buller Rugby will have new club champions by Saturday afternoon as old foes Westport and White Star do battle at Victoria Square from 2-30pm. Both teams have been the form sides of the competition and thoroughly deserve their chance in the big dance. White

BRU Draw – 22nd July

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 22nd July SENIOR RUGBY – SENIOR SHIELD FINAL Westport v White Star Victoria Square 2-30pm Referee: Andrew Duncan Assistant Referee 1: Phil Grafton Assistant Referee 2: Morgan Newburry Sub Controller: Murray Watt JAB Rugby U14 Blaketown U14 v Westport U14 McLean Park, Greymouth 9:15am Westport U14 bus departs subway at 6:45am

BRU Draw – Saturday 15th July 2017

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 15th July SENIOR RUGBY – SENIOR SHIELD SEMI-FINAL White Star v Ngakawau-Karamea Victoria Square 2-30pm Referee: Andrew Duncan Assistant Referees: Morgan Newburry and Murray Watt JAB SKILLS DAY Under 8 Skills Day 12-00pm – 1-00pm Victoria Square Under 10 Skills Day 1-00pm – 2-00pm Victoria Square

BRU Draw – Saturday 8th July

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 8th July SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY White Star v Westport Victoria Square 1-30pm Referee: Phil Grafton Assistant Referees: Morgan Newburry and Andrew Duncan WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY – SKILLS DAY – All players welcome Under 6 WESTPORT SKILLS DAY Craddock Park 9-30am to 10-15am REEFTON SKILLS DAY Reefton 9-45am to 10-15am Under 8 WESTPORT

BRU Draw ~ Saturday 24th June

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 24th June SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY Westport v Ngakawau/Karamea Patterson Park 2-30pm Referee: Phil Grafton Assistant Referee: Morgan Newburry and Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 Westport v Old Boys G. Craddock Park #5 9-45am White Star v Reefton G. Craddock Park #5 10-30am Under 8 Westport v Old Boys

BRU Draw – Saturday 17th June 2017

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 17th June SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY Westport v White Star Patterson Park 2-30pm Referee: Andrew Duncan Assistant Referee: Morgan Newburry and Murray Watt   WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 Westport v White Star          G. Craddock Park #5           9-45am      Coaches to ref Old Boys v Reefton          

BRU Draw – Saturday 10th June 2017

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 10th June SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY White Star v Ngakawau/Karamea Victoria Square 2-30pm Referee: John Lennon Assistant Referee: Andrew Duncan and Morgan Newburry WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 White Star v Old Boys         G. Craddock Park #5           9-45am           Coaches to ref Westport v Reefton                        G. Craddock Park #5           10-30am        Coaches to