BRU Draw – 14th October 2017

Saturday 14th October 2017 MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v Horowhenua-Kapiti Victoria Square, Westport @ 2-30pm Referee: James Munro (Canterbury) AR’s: Scott Bermingham and Morgan Newburry Sideline Manager: Terry Archer Sub Manager: Evan Fox Substitutions: Murray Watt

Buller romp home

Electro Services Buller have eased passed East Coast in Ruatoria on Saturday with a commanding 54-17 win. They picked up a maximum 5 competition points on route to an emphatic 8 tries to 3 victory. Captain Andrew Stephens, midfielder Mike Lealava’a and winger Iliesa Ravudra grabbed a brace of tries

BRU Draw – 30th Sept.2017

Saturday 30th September MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v East Coast Whakarua Park, Ruatoria @ 2-30pm Live streaming http://npec.co.nz WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 16: SOUTH ISLAND TOURNAMENT – ROUND 3 Buller v South Canterbury Culverden 1-30pm

BRU Draw – 23rd Sept – 2016

Saturday 23rd September MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v Wairarapa Bush Victoria Square, Westport @ 2-30pm Referee: Nick Hogan (Wellington) AR 1: Dave Woodhouse (Tasman) ; AR 2: TBA Sideline Manager: Terry Archer ; Subs Manager: Evan Fox Substitutions: Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 16: Buller v Mid Canterbury Culverden @1-30pm Under 11: Buller U11 v

BRU Draw – 16th September 2017

Saturday 16th September MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Thames Valley v Electro Services Buller Paeroa at 1:30pm WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 16: Buller v Canterbury/West Coast Reefton 1-30pm Under 14: Seddon Shield Tournament in Blenheim Buller v Nelson Bays Lansdowne Park #6  3-00pm Buller v Marlborough Lansdowne Park #1 11-00am (SUNDAY) Bus departs Subway at 9am on Saturday morning Under 12: Seddon Shield

BRU Draw – 9th September 2017

Saturday 9th September MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v North Otago Victoria Square, Westport 2:00pm Referee: Tipene Cottrell (Hawkes Bay) WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 14: Buller v Marlborough U13 at Murchison at 3-00pm Under 12: Buller v Marlborough U11 at Murchison at 1-50pm Under 10: (HEARTLAND CURTAIN RAISER) Buller Red v Buller Blue at Victoria Square at 12-30pm BUSES: Buller U12 bus departs

BRU Draw – Saturday 2nd September 2017

MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP & RUNDLE CUP West Coast v Electro Services Buller Rugby Park, Greymouth 2.30pm Ref: H Reed (Hawkes Bay) AR1 – S Bermingham AR2 – S Cunnold Subs Controller – A Howe – C Van Der Geest – M Cowlin Referee Sideline Assistant – V Patena-Fortune WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Development XV: West Coast v Buller Rugby Park 12.15pm Ref: C Van Der Geest AR’s: M Cowlin

BRU Draw ~ 26th/27th August

Saturday 26th August MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v South Canterbury Victoria Square – 2:00pm Referee: Vincent Ringrose (Wellington) Assistant Referees: Correy Eggers and Morgan Newburry Sideline Manager: Terry Archer Subs Controller: Evan Fox Substitutions: Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Development XV: Buller v Tasman Maori Murchison 10-30am Under 16: Buller v Canterbury Country U15 Victoria Square 12-30pm

BRU DRAW – Saturday 19th August

MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Starts next week – 26th August in Westport WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 10: Buller Red v West Coast White G. Craddock Park #3 - 11:00am Buller Blue v West Coast Red G. Craddock Park #4 - 11:00am Buller Red v West Coast Red G. Craddock Park #3 - 11:30am Buller Blue v West Coast White G.