BRU DRAW FOR SATURDAY 16TH JUNE 2018

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 16th June SENIOR RUGBY – JUBILEE TROPHY ROUND 9 White Star v Westport Victoria Square 2-45pm Referee: Phil Grafton AR’s: M Newburry and M Watt Ngakawau BYE WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 16 Westport v Greymouth - Craddock Park #1 - 10-30am - M Newburry Hokitika v White Star - Cass Square - 12-30pm Under 14 Westport v

Buller–West Coast Combined Senior & Junior Draw 12th May

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 12th May SENIOR RUGBY – JUBILEE TROPHY ROUND 7 Ngakawau v Wests Ngakawau Domain 2-45pm Referee: Andrew Duncan AR’s: Murray Watt and Kelly Taylor South Westland v Westport Ross 2-45pm Referee: Rob Maitland AR’s: TBA Grey Valley v White Star Prendy Park, Ikamatua 2-45pm Referee: Colin Van Der Geest AR’s: Mark

Buller Rugby Draw – 2nd / 5th May

Buller Rugby Union Draw Wednesday 2nd May SCHOOL RUGBY Buller HS U15 v Darfield HS U15 Buller High School 10-30am Referee: Andrew Duncan AR’s: Buller HS 1st XV v Darfield 1st XV Buller High School 12-00pm Referee: Phil Grafton AR’s: Andrew Duncan and Tim Coleman Saturday 5th May SENIOR RUGBY – JUBILEE TROPHY ROUND 6 Westport v Marist Patterson

BRU Draw – 30th Sept.2017

Saturday 30th September MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v East Coast Whakarua Park, Ruatoria @ 2-30pm Live streaming http://npec.co.nz WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 16: SOUTH ISLAND TOURNAMENT – ROUND 3 Buller v South Canterbury Culverden 1-30pm

BRU Draw – 23rd Sept – 2016

Saturday 23rd September MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v Wairarapa Bush Victoria Square, Westport @ 2-30pm Referee: Nick Hogan (Wellington) AR 1: Dave Woodhouse (Tasman) ; AR 2: TBA Sideline Manager: Terry Archer ; Subs Manager: Evan Fox Substitutions: Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 16: Buller v Mid Canterbury Culverden @1-30pm Under 11: Buller U11 v

BRU Draw ~ 26th/27th August

Saturday 26th August MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP Electro Services Buller v South Canterbury Victoria Square – 2:00pm Referee: Vincent Ringrose (Wellington) Assistant Referees: Correy Eggers and Morgan Newburry Sideline Manager: Terry Archer Subs Controller: Evan Fox Substitutions: Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Development XV: Buller v Tasman Maori Murchison 10-30am Under 16: Buller v Canterbury Country U15 Victoria Square 12-30pm

Notice: Buller U10 Rep team

All Players who Trialed for the Buller U10 Rep team last Saturday have all been selected to represent Buller U10 this coming Saturday against West Coast. We congratulate all players and training this week will be Wednesday 5pm at Craddock Park. Please disregard the Team Selection that was announced last Saturday after

BRU Draw {JAB} Saturday 29th July

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 29th July WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 White Star v Westport G. Craddock Park #5 10-00am Reefton v Old Boys Reefton 10-30am Under 8 White Star v Westport G. Craddock Park #4 9-00am Reefton v Old Boys Reefton 10-45am Under 10 White Star v Westport G. Craddock Park #3 10-45am Reefton v Old Boys Reefton