BRU Draw {JAB} Saturday 29th July

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 29th July WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 White Star v Westport G. Craddock Park #5 10-00am Reefton v Old Boys Reefton 10-30am Under 8 White Star v Westport G. Craddock Park #4 9-00am Reefton v Old Boys Reefton 10-45am Under 10 White Star v Westport G. Craddock Park #3 10-45am Reefton v Old Boys Reefton

BRU Draw – 22nd July

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 22nd July SENIOR RUGBY – SENIOR SHIELD FINAL Westport v White Star Victoria Square 2-30pm Referee: Andrew Duncan Assistant Referee 1: Phil Grafton Assistant Referee 2: Morgan Newburry Sub Controller: Murray Watt JAB Rugby U14 Blaketown U14 v Westport U14 McLean Park, Greymouth 9:15am Westport U14 bus departs subway at 6:45am

U52kg Seddon Shield Primary Rugby Draw 2017

U52kg Seddon Shield Primary Rugby Draw 2017 Victoria Square, Westport     Monday 10th July 1-45pm Marlborough vs Golden Bay/Motueka Ref: Phil Grafton TJ’s: Caleb Aldridge and Peter Foote 3-00pm Buller vs West Coast Ref: John Lennon TJ’s Dylan Rusbatch and Joel Hands Nelson Bye Tuesday 11th July 1-15pm Buller vs Nelson Ref: Paul Bonisch TJ’s Louis Carmine and Sam Jope 2-45pm

BRU Draw – Saturday 8th July

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 8th July SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY White Star v Westport Victoria Square 1-30pm Referee: Phil Grafton Assistant Referees: Morgan Newburry and Andrew Duncan WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY – SKILLS DAY – All players welcome Under 6 WESTPORT SKILLS DAY Craddock Park 9-30am to 10-15am REEFTON SKILLS DAY Reefton 9-45am to 10-15am Under 8 WESTPORT

BRU Draw ~ Saturday 24th June

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 24th June SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY Westport v Ngakawau/Karamea Patterson Park 2-30pm Referee: Phil Grafton Assistant Referee: Morgan Newburry and Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 Westport v Old Boys G. Craddock Park #5 9-45am White Star v Reefton G. Craddock Park #5 10-30am Under 8 Westport v Old Boys

BRU Draw – Saturday 17th June 2017

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 17th June SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY Westport v White Star Patterson Park 2-30pm Referee: Andrew Duncan Assistant Referee: Morgan Newburry and Murray Watt   WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 Westport v White Star          G. Craddock Park #5           9-45am      Coaches to ref Old Boys v Reefton          

BRU Draw – Saturday 10th June 2017

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 10th June SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY White Star v Ngakawau/Karamea Victoria Square 2-30pm Referee: John Lennon Assistant Referee: Andrew Duncan and Morgan Newburry WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 White Star v Old Boys         G. Craddock Park #5           9-45am           Coaches to ref Westport v Reefton                        G. Craddock Park #5           10-30am        Coaches to

Buller U52kg Team announced

Below is the List of 20 names that we have chosen for the Buller U52kg Team. Nico Gugich Cian Pratt Josh Prasad Flynn Meadowcroft Kye Neame Blake Craddock Blake Jack Dylan Walsh Kobe Brownlee Angus Robertson Edwin Tueni Evo Ridley Maddox Manawatu Ethan Hart Tarris Ormiston Flynn Aldridge Caleb Crawford

BRU Draw -Saturday 20th May

Buller Rugby Union Draw Saturday 20th May SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY Challenge Trophy White Star v Westport Victoria Square 2-30pm Referee: John Lennon Assistant Referee: Morgan Newburry and Murray Watt WESTLAND MILK JAB RUGBY Under 6 White Star v Westport          Victoria Square                 12-00pm        Coaches to ref Reefton v Old Boys

BRU Draw {10th / 13th May 2017}

Buller Rugby Union Draw Wednesday 10th May SCHOOL RUGBY Greymouth HS Girls vs Buller HS Girls - Greymouth 11-00am Greymouth HS U15 vs Buller HS U15 - Greymouth 11-45am Greymouth HS 1st XV vs Buller HS 1st XV - Greymouth 1-00pm Saturday 13th May SENIOR RUGBY – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY Ngakawau/Karamea vs White Star - Ngakawau Domain 2-30pm Referee: Andrew Duncan Assistant Referee: