Representative 
September 5, 1990, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 27
NZ Combined Services
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
September 1, 1990, 2:30 pm
South Canterbury
18 - 17
Buller RU
Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 28, 1990, 2:30 pm
Horowhenua Kapiti
40 - 07
Buller RU
Levin Domain, Levin
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 25, 1990, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
22 - 13
North Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 8, 1990, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
13 - 04
East Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 1, 1990, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 37
Thames Valley
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 28, 1990, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
31 - 24
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
June 30, 1990, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
45 - 10
Buller RU
Motueka
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
June 2, 1990, 2:30 pm
West Coast
21 - 03
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
September 13, 1989, 2:30 pm
Wanganui
58 - 15
Buller RU
Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
September 9, 1989, 2:30 pm
East Coast
03 - 12
Buller RU
Tologa Bay
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
September 6, 1989, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
19 - 15
Horowhenua Kapiti
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 19, 1989, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 42
South Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 12, 1989, 2:30 pm
North Otago
13 - 19
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 8, 1989, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
39 - 06
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
June 24, 1989, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 10
Nelson Bays
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
June 3, 1989, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
13 - 04
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
September 10, 1988, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
04 - 34
Canterbury B
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
September 3, 1988, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 66
Wanganui
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 27, 1988, 2:30 pm
Horowhenua Kapiti
35 - 22
Buller RU
Levin Domain, Levin
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 24, 1988, 2:30 pm
Thames Valley
25 - 03
Buller RU
Te Aroha
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 17, 1988, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
18 - 06
North Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 13, 1988, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
13 - 46
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
July 30, 1988, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
29 - 13
East Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
July 23, 1988, 2:30 pm
West Coast
11 - 12
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
June 25, 1988, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
42 - 10
Buller RU
Motueka
Buller RU
Representative 
June 6, 1988, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
37 - 03
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
September 2, 1987, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
04 - 18
Horowhenua Kapiti
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 29, 1987, 2:30 pm
East Coast
40 - 22
Buller RU
Tologa Bay
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
August 27, 1987, 2:30 pm
Poverty Bay
27 - 16
Buller RU
Rugby Park Gisborne
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 15, 1987, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
57 - 03
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
July 25, 1987, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
10 - 25
Thames Valley
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
July 13, 1987, 2:30 pm
South Canterbury
46 - 04
Buller RU
Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
July 11, 1987, 2:30 pm
North Otago
07 - 21
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
June 27, 1987, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 07
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Div3 - NPC 
June 14, 1987, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
10 - 17
Nelson Bays
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
May 30, 1987, 2:30 pm
West Coast
14 - 00
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
September 20, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
04 - 49
Wanganui
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
September 10, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 38
North Harbour
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
September 7, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 24
Canterbury B
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
August 30, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 16
Mid Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
August 23, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 37
Hawkes Bay
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
August 13, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 62
Australia
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
July 12, 1986, 2:30 pm
King Country
19 - 04
Buller RU
Rugby Park Te Kuiti
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
July 9, 1986, 2:30 pm
Waikato
38 - 04
Buller RU
Hamilton
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
June 25, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 22
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
June 14, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
23 - 06
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
June 2, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
14 - 03
Nelson Bays
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
May 24, 1986, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 22
Southland
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
September 22, 1985, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 20
Canterbury B
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
September 18, 1985, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
16 - 28
Northland
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
September 14, 1985, 2:30 pm
Wanganui
19 - 10
Buller RU
Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
September 11, 1985, 2:30 pm
Hawkes Bay
27 - 12
Buller RU
Hastings
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
September 7, 1985, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
17 - 06
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
August 31, 1985, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 06
Poverty Bay
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 24, 1985, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
29 - 03
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
August 10, 1985, 2:30 pm
Mid Canterbury
12 - 06
Buller RU
Ashburton A&P Showgrounds Ashburton
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
July 13, 1985, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
34 - 09
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
June 22, 1985, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 36
Taranaki
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 - NPC 
June 13, 1985, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
15 - 41
King Country
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
June 9, 1985, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
04 - 28
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
June 3, 1985, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
15 - 06
Buller RU
Motueka
Buller RU
Representative 
May 26, 1985, 2:30 pm
West Coast
18 - 20
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
September 15, 1984, 2:30 pm
North Otago
09 - 17
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
September 12, 1984, 2:30 pm
Southland
34 - 06
Buller RU
Invercargill
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
September 8, 1984, 2:30 pm
South Canterbury
22 - 21
Buller RU
Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 25, 1984, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 39
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Ranfurly Shield 
August 8, 1984, 2:30 pm
Canterbury
57 - 13
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 28, 1984, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 04
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 18, 1984, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 07
Mid Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
July 7, 1984, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 33
NZ Juniors
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 23, 1984, 2:30 pm
West Coast
06 - 04
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 4, 1984, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
16 - 04
Nelson Bays
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
May 19, 1984, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
10 - 10
Thames Valley
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
May 9, 1984, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 09
West Australia
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
September 13, 1983, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 18
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC(SS) 
August 27, 1983, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
21 - 09
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 23, 1983, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 10
South Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC(SS) 
August 13, 1983, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
08 - 15
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 3, 1983, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 00
North Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 23, 1983, 2:30 pm
Mid Canterbury
28 - 12
Buller RU
Ashburton A&P Showgrounds Ashburton
Buller RU
Representative 
July 20, 1983, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 32
Bay of Plenty
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 9, 1983, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 16
Southland
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 11, 1983, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
24 - 00
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Representative 
May 28, 1983, 2:30 pm
West Coast
18 - 10
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative 
April 13, 1983, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
13 - 07
Meiji University
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
March 23, 1983, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
24 - 00
East Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
September 7, 1982, 2:30 pm
South Canterbury
39 - 06
Buller RU
Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
September 4, 1982, 2:30 pm
Southland
51 - 04
Buller RU
Invercargill
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
September 2, 1982, 2:30 pm
North Otago
09 - 04
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 28, 1982, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 04
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
August 18, 1982, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
10 - 65
Australia
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 7, 1982, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
46 - 07
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 28, 1982, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
11 - 21
Mid Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 10, 1982, 2:30 pm
West Coast
16 - 12
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 7, 1982, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 17
Nelson Bays
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
September 22, 1981, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 34
Manawatu
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
September 13, 1981, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 30
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 5, 1981, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
13 - 12
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 27, 1981, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
04 - 17
South Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 8, 1981, 2:30 pm
Mid Canterbury
15 - 00
Buller RU
Ashburton A&P Showgrounds Ashburton
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 25, 1981, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
27 - 00
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 11, 1981, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
26 - 00
North Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 27, 1981, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
16 - 12
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 1, 1981, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
13 - 03
Buller RU
Motueka
Buller RU
Representative 
September 13, 1980, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 35
NZ Combined Services
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
September 4, 1980, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 15
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
August 23, 1980, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 21
Canterbury B
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 9, 1980, 2:30 pm
West Coast
32 - 09
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 19, 1980, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
16 - 12
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 9, 1980, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 16
Mid Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 21, 1980, 2:30 pm
North Otago
07 - 17
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 2, 1980, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 16
Nelson Bays
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
April 7, 1980, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 29
Victoria (Aus)
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 1, 1979, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
10 - 03
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Representative 
August 25, 1979, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 15
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 11, 1979, 2:30 pm
Mid Canterbury
10 - 07
Buller RU
Ashburton A&P Showgrounds Ashburton
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 28, 1979, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
06 - 00
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Representative 
July 25, 1979, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 09
NZ Colts
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 19, 1979, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
15 - 00
North Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 23, 1979, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
17 - 06
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
June 12, 1979, 2:30 pm
Poverty Bay
37 - 07
Buller RU
Rugby Park Gisborne
Buller RU
Representative 
June 9, 1979, 2:30 pm
East Coast
03 - 10
Buller RU
Whakarua Park Ruatoria
Buller RU
Representative 
June 7, 1979, 2:30 pm
Hawkes Bay
30 - 10
Buller RU
Napier
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 4, 1979, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
03 - 18
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Representative 
September 16, 1978, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 15
Canterbury B
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 20, 1978, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 23
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 12, 1978, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 15
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 5, 1978, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
12 - 24
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 22, 1978, 2:30 pm
North Otago
12 - 06
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 8, 1978, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 16
Mid Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC(RC) 
June 24, 1978, 2:30 pm
West Coast
17 - 06
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative 
June 17, 1978, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
18 - 22
Canterbury Sub Unions
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 5, 1978, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 13
Nelson Bays
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
April 20, 1978, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 19
Australian Capital Territory (Aus)
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 3, 1977, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
14 - 03
Buller RU
Motueka
Buller RU
Representative 
August 27, 1977, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 13
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 6, 1977, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 12
North Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 26, 1977, 2:30 pm
South Canterbury
26 - 06
Buller RU
Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 23, 1977, 2:30 pm
Mid Canterbury
20 - 00
Buller RU
Ashburton A&P Showgrounds Ashburton
Buller RU
Representative 
June 25, 1977, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
11 - 14
Otago XV
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC(RC) 
June 11, 1977, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 12
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 6, 1977, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
10 - 03
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Representative 
May 31, 1977, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 29
Wellington B
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
September 18, 1976, 2:30 pm
North Otago
06 - 19
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Representative 
September 4, 1976, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 14
Canterbury B
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 28, 1976, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 19
Nelson Bays
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
August 21, 1976, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
14 - 07
South Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 14, 1976, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
06 - 14
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 31, 1976, 2:30 pm
West Coast
06 - 16
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
July 21, 1976, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 07
Mid Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
July 3, 1976, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
10 - 24
Western Samoa
Westport
Buller RU
Div2 Sth-NPC 
June 7, 1976, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 14
Nelson Bays
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
May 15, 1976, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
33 - 04
East Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
September 18, 1975, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 13
Wanganui
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
September 6, 1975, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 17
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
August 6, 1975, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 00
Wairarapa Bush
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
July 27, 1975, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
21 - 14
North Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
July 5, 1975, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 30
NZ Juniors
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
June 21, 1975, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
16 - 00
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative 
June 2, 1975, 2:30 pm
Nelson Bays
00 - 22
Buller RU
Motueka
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
May 15, 1975, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
31 - 21
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 7, 1974, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
21 - 10
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 29, 1974, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 20
Poverty Bay
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
August 17, 1974, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
18 - 15
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 3, 1974, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
26 - 14
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Tour match 
July 24, 1974, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 25
Fiji
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 14, 1974, 2:30 pm
West Coast
14 - 06
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 30, 1974, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 10
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Placeholder
Representative Match 
June 3, 1974, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 10
v v v
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
October 3, 1973, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 30
Auckland
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 1, 1973, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
14 - 10
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Placeholder
Representative Match 
August 25, 1973, 2:30 pm
v v v
39 - 06
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
August 11, 1973, 2:30 pm
West Coast
16 - 09
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 21, 1973, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
39 - 03
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 7, 1973, 2:30 pm
Canterbury XV
38 - 12
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 5, 1973, 2:30 pm
North Otago
34 - 03
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 3, 1973, 2:30 pm
Otago
39 - 00
Buller RU
Dunedin
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 30, 1973, 2:30 pm
Mid Canterbury
29 - 10
Buller RU
Ashburton A&P Showgrounds Ashburton
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 16, 1973, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 24
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 4, 1973, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 10
New Zealand U21 XV
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 14, 1972, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 18
Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 26, 1972, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
16 - 18
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 5, 1972, 2:30 pm
West Coast
10 - 13
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 15, 1972, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
23 - 07
Mid Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Ranfurly Shield 
July 1, 1972, 2:30 pm
North Auckland
35 - 00
Buller RU
Whangarei
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 17, 1972, 2:30 pm
West Coast
06 - 13
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Placeholder
Representative Match 
June 5, 1972, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
15 - 13
v v v
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 27, 1972, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
07 - 04
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Placeholder
Seddon Shield 
September 11, 1971, 2:30 pm
v v v
18 - 06
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 21, 1971, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
15 - 27
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
August 8, 1971, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
16 - 21
West Coast
Ngakawau
Buller RU
Placeholder
Representative Match 
June 7, 1971, 2:30 pm
v v v
40 - 03
Buller RU
Motueka
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 15, 1971, 2:30 pm
West Coast
25 - 20
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 19, 1970, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 06
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Ranfurly Shield 
September 8, 1970, 2:30 pm
Canterbury
14 - 05
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
August 22, 1970, 2:30 pm
West Coast
21 - 09
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 11, 1970, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 11
Mid Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Placeholder
Seddon Shield 
August 8, 1970, 2:30 pm
v v v
22 - 06
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 4, 1970, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
11 - 03
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 23, 1970, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 11
Canterbury XV
Westport
Buller RU
Placeholder
Representative Match 
June 1, 1970, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 13
v v v
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
May 9, 1970, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 11
Poverty Bay
Westport
Buller RU
Placeholder
Seddon Shield 
September 6, 1969, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 09
v v v
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 30, 1969, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 27
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 23, 1969, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
06 - 08
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Tour match 
August 12, 1969, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 40
Tonga
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 19, 1969, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
11 - 13
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 10, 1969, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 12
Horowhenua
Westport
Buller RU
Placeholder
Representative Match 
June 2, 1969, 2:30 pm
v v v
16 - 06
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 17, 1969, 2:30 pm
West Coast
16 - 06
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 14, 1968, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 34
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 31, 1968, 2:30 pm
Canterbury XV
20 - 06
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 17, 1968, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 11
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 20, 1968, 2:30 pm
West Coast
12 - 06
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 6, 1968, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
14 - 13
Nelson
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 16, 1967, 2:30 pm
Canterbury XV
33 - 08
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 2, 1967, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
24 - 03
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 31, 1967, 2:30 pm
Horowhenua
12 - 26
Buller RU
Levin Domain, Levin
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 29, 1967, 2:30 pm
Wanganui
12 - 15
Buller RU
Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 26, 1967, 2:30 pm
Poverty Bay
20 - 10
Buller RU
Rugby Park Gisborne
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 19, 1967, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 14
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 22, 1967, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 14
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Tour match 
June 15, 1967, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
16 - 13
N.S.W. Country (Aus)
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 5, 1967, 2:30 pm
Nelson
09 - 03
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 27, 1967, 2:30 pm
West Coast
05 - 11
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 3, 1966, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
05 - 34
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 30, 1966, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
27 - 06
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 11, 1966, 2:30 pm
West Coast
17 - 15
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 6, 1966, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 14
Nelson
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 28, 1966, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 08
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 21, 1965, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 20
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 7, 1965, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
27 - 06
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 24, 1965, 2:30 pm
Canterbury XV
23 - 08
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 10, 1965, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 16
Bay of Plenty
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 26, 1965, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
13 - 16
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 12, 1965, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 14
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 15, 1965, 2:30 pm
West Coast
06 - 17
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 26, 1964, 2:30 pm
Canterbury XV
36 - 13
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 5, 1964, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 09
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 29, 1964, 2:30 pm
West Coast
03 - 14
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 1, 1964, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
11 - 08
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 25, 1964, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
23 - 14
Bush RU
Westport
Buller RU
Ranfurly Shield 
July 22, 1964, 2:30 pm
Taranaki
11 - 00
Buller RU
New Plymouth
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 11, 1964, 2:30 pm
West Coast
17 - 15
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative Match 
May 30, 1964, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
05 - 32
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 16, 1964, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
05 - 09
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 7, 1963, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 06
Nelson
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 31, 1963, 2:30 pm
Canterbury
26 - 03
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 24, 1963, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 06
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 10, 1963, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 03
Golden Bay-Motueka
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 7, 1963, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 06
North Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 27, 1963, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 00
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 13, 1963, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 14
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 29, 1963, 2:30 pm
West Coast
08 - 06
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 8, 1962, 2:30 pm
Nelson
09 - 14
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 21, 1962, 2:30 pm
Canterbury
11 - 00
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 18, 1962, 2:30 pm
North Otago
13 - 08
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 15, 1962, 2:30 pm
Mid Canterbury
13 - 08
Buller RU
Ashburton A&P Showgrounds Ashburton
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 2, 1962, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 11
Mid Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 21, 1962, 2:30 pm
West Coast
11 - 06
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 30, 1962, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 13
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 2, 1962, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 19
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 16, 1961, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 24
South Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 2, 1961, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 21
Wellington XV
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 26, 1961, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 10
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 12, 1961, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 05
Nelson
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 29, 1961, 2:30 pm
Golden Bay-Motueka
00 - 03
Buller RU
Motueka
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 15, 1961, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
05 - 08
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 17, 1961, 2:30 pm
West Coast
16 - 08
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 3, 1961, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 31
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 27, 1960, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
11 - 14
Nelson
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 20, 1960, 2:30 pm
Canterbury XV
12 - 03
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 13, 1960, 2:30 pm
West Coast
00 - 06
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Tour match 
July 20, 1960, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 14
N.S.W. Country (Aus)
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 2, 1960, 2:30 pm
West Coast
06 - 11
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 18, 1960, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 03
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 4, 1960, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 08
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 12, 1959, 2:30 pm
Canterbury
63 - 11
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 9, 1959, 2:30 pm
South Canterbury
19 - 09
Buller RU
Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 22, 1959, 2:30 pm
Nelson
06 - 03
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 4, 1959, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 08
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
May 30, 1959, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 19
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 16, 1959, 2:30 pm
West Coast
25 - 06
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 20, 1958, 2:30 pm
Marlborough
10 - 14
Buller RU
Blenheim
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 18, 1958, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
11 - 16
Otago
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 3, 1958, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 11
Wairarapa
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 30, 1958, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
14 - 15
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 23, 1958, 2:30 pm
Canterbury
35 - 14
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 16, 1958, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 08
Golden Bay-Motueka
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 2, 1958, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 03
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 19, 1958, 2:30 pm
West Coast
00 - 00
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 21, 1958, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 08
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
May 31, 1958, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 06
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 14, 1957, 2:30 pm
West Coast
11 - 22
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 7, 1957, 2:30 pm
Canterbury
22 - 03
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 7, 1957, 2:30 pm
Auckland
26 - 14
Buller RU
Auckland
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 3, 1957, 2:30 pm
King Country
16 - 03
Buller RU
Taumarunui
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 31, 1957, 2:30 pm
Wairarapa
12 - 21
Buller RU
Memorial Park Masterton
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 28, 1957, 2:30 pm
Bush RU
06 - 06
Buller RU
Pahiatua
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 6, 1957, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 19
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 1, 1957, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
15 - 20
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
April 13, 1957, 2:30 pm
West Coast
12 - 16
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
September 18, 1956, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
15 - 11
Southland
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 25, 1956, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 14
Golden Bay-Motueka
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 11, 1956, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
20 - 06
Marlborough
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 28, 1956, 2:30 pm
Nelson
06 - 14
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 26, 1956, 2:30 pm
West Coast
05 - 14
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
May 5, 1956, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
14 - 17
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
October 8, 1955, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
31 - 30
Centurions Club
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 31, 1955, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 19
Auckland
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 13, 1955, 2:30 pm
South Canterbury
18 - 13
Buller RU
Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 6, 1955, 2:30 pm
Nelson
06 - 05
Buller RU
Nelson
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 3, 1955, 2:30 pm
Golden Bay-Motueka
05 - 12
Buller RU
Takaka
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 2, 1955, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 06
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 18, 1955, 2:30 pm
West Coast
03 - 15
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 4, 1955, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
11 - 06
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Ranfurly Shield 
September 25, 1954, 2:30 pm
Canterbury
22 - 00
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
August 7, 1954, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
00 - 21
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 24, 1954, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 05
Golden Bay-Motueka
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 10, 1954, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 06
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 19, 1954, 2:30 pm
West Coast
22 - 19
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 5, 1954, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
05 - 13
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Ranfurly Shield 
September 26, 1953, 2:30 pm
Canterbury
19 - 03
Buller RU
Christchurch
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 5, 1953, 2:30 pm
West Coast
00 - 08
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 13, 1953, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
09 - 14
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
May 30, 1953, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 46
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 19, 1952, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
17 - 21
New Zealand Maoris
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
July 5, 1952, 2:30 pm
West Coast
11 - 00
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 21, 1952, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
12 - 26
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 7, 1952, 2:30 pm
West Coast
08 - 14
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Representative Match 
May 31, 1952, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
06 - 11
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Seddon Shield 
September 1, 1951, 2:30 pm
West Coast
18 - 03
Buller RU
Rugby Park Greymouth
Buller RU
Tour match 
August 11, 1951, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 06
Fiji
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
August 1, 1951, 2:30 pm
Ashburton County
16 - 11
Buller RU
Ashburton A&P Showgrounds Ashburton
Buller RU
Representative Match 
July 21, 1951, 2:30 pm
North Otago
23 - 06
Buller RU
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
July 7, 1951, 2:30 pm
West Coast
11 - 06
Buller RU
Hokitika
Buller RU
Rundle Cup 
June 23, 1951, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
08 - 08
West Coast
Westport
Buller RU
Representative Match 
June 2, 1951, 2:30 pm
Buller RU
03 - 30
Canterbury
Westport
Buller RU
Top