Luke Brownlee

Date of Birth April 9, 1980
Height 180
Weight 88
Season 2018, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Team Buller RU
Position Flanker
Birthplace Westport
Previous Clubs Buller RFU, White Star
PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC
169 (4) 3 0 0 0 0 0

Established a record of 145 consecutive appearances for Buller RFU between 1999-2014

as at 30/09/2017 has had 167 appearances between 1999 – 2017

CAREER : CLICK DATE FOR MATCH DETAILS

Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
01 Sep, 2:30 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
28 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
05 Jun, 5:00 pmHMarlboroughSeddon Shield
07 - 41
07 Jun, 5:00 pmAWest CoastSeddon Shield
38 - 17
07 Aug, 5:00 pmAWest CoastRundle Cup
29 - 12
21 Aug, 5:00 pmHEast CoastDiv3 - NPC
18 - 36
28 Aug, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
49 - 28
04 Sep, 4:47 pmASouth CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
45 - 13
11 Sep, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushDiv3 - NPC
10 - 41
18 Sep, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
73 - 00
25 Sep, 5:00 pmHWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
26 - 31
02 Oct, 5:00 pmAEast CoastDiv3 - NPC
74 - 08
09 Oct, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
06 - 37
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
03 Jun, 5:00 pmHWest CoastRundle Cup
05 - 17
24 Jun, 5:00 pmAMarlboroughSeddon Shield
53 - 03
19 Aug, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
24 - 24
26 Aug, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
21 - 14
02 Sep, 5:00 pmHEast CoastDiv3 - NPC
12 - 44
09 Sep, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
35 - 03
16 Sep, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushDiv3 - NPC
39 - 19
23 Sep, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
10 - 37
30 Sep, 5:00 pmHNorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
16 - 24
07 Oct, 5:00 pmAWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
10 - 23
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
04 Jun, 5:00 pmAWest CoastRundle Cup
09 - 20
17 Jun, 5:00 pmANelson BaysSeddon Shield
62 - 08
11 Jul, 5:00 pmHCanterburyRanfurly Shield
03 - 69
25 Aug, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
28 - 06
01 Sep, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
17 - 24
08 Sep, 5:00 pmAWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
08 - 27
22 Sep, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
09 - 21
29 Sep, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushDiv3 - NPC
21 - 05
06 Oct, 5:00 pmHNorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
00 - 10
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
17 Aug, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
38 - 15
24 Aug, 5:00 pmHWanganuiDiv3 - NPC
23 - 18
31 Aug, 5:00 pmHWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
20 - 25
07 Sep, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
38 - 15
14 Sep, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushDiv3 - NPC
32 - 24
21 Sep, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
40 - 15
28 Sep, 5:00 pmAKing CountryDiv3 - NPC
31 - 18
12 Oct, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
21 - 17
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
02 Jun, 5:00 pmHWest CoastRundle Cup
07 - 03
23 Aug, 5:00 pmAWanganuiDiv3 - NPC
28 - 27
30 Aug, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
31 - 19
06 Sep, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushDiv3 - NPC
25 - 00
13 Sep, 5:00 pmAWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
13 - 25
20 Sep, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
21 - 35
27 Sep, 5:00 pmHKing CountryDiv3 - NPC
10 - 13
04 Oct, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
37 - 12
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
21 Aug, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushDiv3 - NPC
27 - 15
28 Aug, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
25 - 30
04 Sep, 5:00 pmAWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
23 - 00
11 Sep, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
03 - 09
18 Sep, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
17 - 21
25 Sep, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
54 - 19
02 Oct, 5:00 pmHKing CountryDiv3 - NPC
15 - 38
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
20 Aug, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushDiv3 - NPC
29 - 24
27 Aug, 5:00 pmAThames ValleyDiv3 - NPC
12 - 29
03 Sep, 5:00 pmHWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
24 - 12
10 Sep, 5:00 pmAMid CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
20 - 22
17 Sep, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
03 - 36
24 Sep, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
05 - 34
01 Oct, 5:00 pmAKing CountryDiv3 - NPC
44 - 08
08 Oct, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushDiv3 - NPC
20 - 14
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
19 Aug, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
31 - 13
26 Aug, 5:00 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
20 - 18
02 Sep, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
37 - 24
09 Sep, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
19 - 23
16 Sep, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
16 - 17
23 Sep, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
06 - 11
30 Sep, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayHeartland Championship
22 - 30
07 Oct, 5:00 pmAThames ValleyHeartland Championship
16 - 18
14 Oct, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
34 - 10
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
18 Aug, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
51 - 20
25 Aug, 5:00 pmHWanganuiHeartland Championship
19 - 15
01 Sep, 5:00 pmAEast CoastHeartland Championship
07 - 38
08 Sep, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayHeartland Championship
13 - 15
15 Sep, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
20 - 18
22 Sep, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
17 - 24
29 Sep, 5:00 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
45 - 18
06 Oct, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
24 - 13
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
23 Aug, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
18 - 17
30 Aug, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
16 - 16
06 Sep, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
08 - 11
13 Sep, 5:00 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
18 - 22
20 Sep, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
19 - 20
27 Sep, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship
42 - 10
04 Oct, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
25 - 08
11 Oct, 5:00 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
32 - 17
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
29 Aug, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
13 - 17
05 Sep, 5:00 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
47 - 09
12 Sep, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
26 - 20
19 Sep, 5:00 pmHWanganuiHeartland Championship
07 - 13
26 Sep, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
28 - 13
03 Oct, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
17 - 20
10 Oct, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
29 - 14
17 Oct, 5:00 pmHThames ValleyHeartland Championship
29 - 17
24 Oct, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
53 - 22
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
28 Aug, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
16 - 23
04 Sep, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
44 - 20
11 Sep, 5:00 pmAEast CoastHeartland Championship
07 - 18
18 Sep, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
12 - 32
25 Sep, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayHeartland Championship
21 - 13
02 Oct, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
11 - 23
09 Oct, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
44 - 05
16 Oct, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
20 - 11
23 Oct, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
14 - 19
30 Oct, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final
09 - 15
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
06 Aug, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayHeartland Championship
18 - 14
13 Aug, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
20 - 34
20 Aug, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
11 - 26
27 Aug, 5:00 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
34 - 08
03 Sep, 5:00 pmAThames ValleyHeartland Championship
22 - 20
10 Sep, 5:00 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
08 - 11
17 Sep, 5:00 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
30 - 27
24 Sep, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
21 - 15
01 Oct, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
30 - 32
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
25 Aug, 5:00 pmHThames ValleyHeartland Championship
24 - 14
01 Sep, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
22 - 15
08 Sep, 5:00 pmAEast CoastHeartland Championship
20 - 18
15 Sep, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
31 - 19
22 Sep, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
32 - 45
29 Sep, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
34 - 16
06 Oct, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship
39 - 12
13 Oct, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
26 - 18
20 Oct, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
42 - 22
28 Oct, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final
31 - 28
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
24 Aug, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
23 - 17
31 Aug, 5:00 pmHWanganuiHeartland Championship
15 - 11
07 Sep, 5:00 pmAThames ValleyHeartland Championship
23 - 18
14 Sep, 5:00 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
28 - 12
21 Sep, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
15 - 19
28 Sep, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
03 - 13
05 Oct, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayHeartland Championship
21 - 34
12 Oct, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
13 - 31
19 Oct, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
30 - 40
27 Oct, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final
17 - 10
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
09 Aug, 5:00 pmAWest CoastRundle Cup
31 - 42
23 Aug, 5:00 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
17 - 09
30 Aug, 5:00 pmAEast CoastHeartland Championship
06 - 67
06 Sep, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
29 - 53
13 Sep, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
19 - 10
20 Sep, 5:00 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
19 - 29
27 Sep, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
19 - 12
04 Oct, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship
29 - 24
11 Oct, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
36 - 49
18 Oct, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final
22 - 15
25 Oct, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Final
13 - 36
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
29 Aug, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship
21 - 07
05 Sep, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
13 - 14
12 Sep, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship
35 - 09
19 Sep, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayHeartland Championship
36 - 14
26 Sep, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
35 - 34
03 Oct, 5:00 pmHThames ValleyHeartland Championship
25 - 17
10 Oct, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
31 - 44
17 Oct, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
06 - 20
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
27 Aug, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
28 - 26
03 Sep, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
34 - 32
17 Sep, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship
48 - 00
01 Oct, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
24 - 26
08 Oct, 5:00 pmHWanganuiHeartland Championship
00 - 28
15 Oct, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
38 - 40
22 Oct, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final
06 - 16
29 Oct, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Final
20 - 18
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
05 Aug, 1:00 pmHMarlboroughRepresentative Match
22 - 29
02 Sep, 2:30 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship
19 - 34
09 Sep, 2:00 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
33 - 31
23 Sep, 2:30 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
29 - 24
30 Sep, 2:30 pmAEast CoastHeartland Championship
17 - 54
14 Oct, 2:30 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
26 - 30
21 Oct, 2:30 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final
18 - 17
Top