Philip.J.’Phil’Beveridge

Date of Birth October 31, 1973
Height 175
Weight 90
Season 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Team Buller RU
Position Hooker, Prop
Birthplace
Previous Clubs Buller RFU, White Star
PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC
155 (29) 11 0 0 0 0 0

Stats are for First-class matches (Non First Class not listed unless in Rugby Almanacks)  

CAREER : CLICK DATE FOR MATCH DETAILS

Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
13 Mar, 2:30 pmASunshine Coast (Aus)Representative
07 - 19
27 Mar, 2:30 pmADarling Downs (Aus)Representative
05 - 03
05 Jun, 2:30 pmHWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
33 - 10
24 Jul, 2:30 pmANelson BaysSeddon Shield
17 - 10
18 Aug, 2:30 pmHThames ValleyDiv3 - NPC
23 - 09
21 Aug, 2:30 pmAMarlboroughDiv3 - NPC
37 - 22
04 Sep, 2:30 pmHWanganuiDiv3 - NPC
05 - 15
08 Sep, 2:30 pmHHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
14 - 39
18 Sep, 2:30 pmAEast CoastDiv3 - NPC
21 - 28
22 Sep, 2:30 pmANorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
05 - 25
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
04 Jun, 2:30 pmHWest CoastRundle Cup
20 - 13
18 Jun, 2:30 pmHMarlboroughDiv3 - NPC
20 - 27
10 Jul, 2:30 pmANelson BaysSeddon Shield
75 - 08
13 Aug, 2:30 pmAPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
48 - 30
20 Aug, 2:30 pmHMid CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
08 - 30
27 Aug, 2:30 pmHNorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
30 - 20
03 Sep, 2:30 pmAWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
08 - 21
10 Sep, 2:30 pmAWanganuiDiv3 - NPC
81 - 12
17 Sep, 2:30 pmHEast CoastDiv3 - NPC
26 - 13
24 Sep, 2:30 pmAThames ValleyDiv3 - NPC
46 - 03
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
03 Jun, 2:30 pmAWest CoastRepresentative
19 - 00
24 Jun, 2:30 pmANelson BaysSeddon Shield
66 - 12
05 Aug, 2:30 pmAHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
31 - 13
12 Aug, 2:30 pmAMarlboroughDiv3 - NPC
63 - 13
19 Aug, 2:30 pmHThames ValleyDiv3 - NPC
19 - 35
26 Aug, 2:30 pmHWanganuiDiv3 - NPC
20 - 13
09 Sep, 2:30 pmAEast CoastDiv3 - NPC
34 - 10
16 Sep, 2:30 pmHWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
18 - 12
23 Sep, 2:30 pmHPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
09 - 20
30 Sep, 2:30 pmANorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
29 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
18 May, 2:30 pmHWest CoastRepresentative
34 - 23
01 Jun, 2:30 pmHMarlboroughSeddon Shield
20 - 51
03 Jun, 2:30 pmHWest CoastSeddon Shield
00 - 20
07 Sep, 2:30 pmAWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
03 - 18
21 Sep, 2:30 pmAWanganuiDiv3 - NPC
35 - 11
28 Sep, 2:30 pmHNorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
22 - 20
05 Oct, 2:30 pmAMid CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
03 - 08
12 Oct, 2:30 pmHMarlboroughDiv3 - NPC
15 - 22
20 Oct, 2:30 pmAWanganuiDiv3 - NPC - Semi Final
22 - 15
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
31 May, 2:30 pmHMarlboroughSeddon Shield
17 - 24
02 Jun, 2:30 pmHWest CoastSeddon Shield
23 - 35
17 Aug, 2:30 pmAWest CoastRepresentative
16 - 07
30 Aug, 2:30 pmAEast CoastDiv3 - NPC
27 - 13
06 Sep, 2:30 pmHWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
13 - 21
13 Sep, 2:30 pmHMid CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
00 - 38
20 Sep, 2:30 pmAHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
28 - 29
27 Sep, 2:30 pmAMarlboroughDiv3 - NPC
37 - 22
04 Oct, 2:30 pmANorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
54 - 29
11 Oct, 2:30 pmHPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
12 - 33
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
26 Sep, 2:30 pmHHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
07 - 16
03 Oct, 2:30 pmHSouth CanterburyDiv3 - NPC
15 - 23
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
03 Jun, 5:00 pmHWest CoastRundle Cup
05 - 17
24 Jun, 5:00 pmAMarlboroughSeddon Shield
53 - 03
19 Aug, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
24 - 24
26 Aug, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiDiv3 - NPC
21 - 14
02 Sep, 5:00 pmHEast CoastDiv3 - NPC
12 - 44
09 Sep, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayDiv3 - NPC
35 - 03
16 Sep, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushDiv3 - NPC
39 - 19
30 Sep, 5:00 pmHNorth OtagoDiv3 - NPC
16 - 24
07 Oct, 5:00 pmAWest CoastDiv3 - NPC
10 - 23
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
02 Jun, 5:00 pmHWest CoastRundle Cup
07 - 03
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
18 Aug, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
51 - 20
01 Sep, 5:00 pmAEast CoastHeartland Championship
07 - 38
22 Sep, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
17 - 24
29 Sep, 5:00 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
45 - 18
06 Oct, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
24 - 13
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
23 Aug, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
18 - 17
30 Aug, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
16 - 16
06 Sep, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
08 - 11
13 Sep, 5:00 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
18 - 22
20 Sep, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
19 - 20
27 Sep, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship
42 - 10
04 Oct, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
25 - 08
11 Oct, 5:00 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
32 - 17
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
29 Aug, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
13 - 17
05 Sep, 5:00 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
47 - 09
12 Sep, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
26 - 20
19 Sep, 5:00 pmHWanganuiHeartland Championship
07 - 13
26 Sep, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
28 - 13
03 Oct, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
17 - 20
10 Oct, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
29 - 14
17 Oct, 5:00 pmHThames ValleyHeartland Championship
29 - 17
24 Oct, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
53 - 22
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
28 Aug, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
16 - 23
04 Sep, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
44 - 20
11 Sep, 5:00 pmAEast CoastHeartland Championship
07 - 18
18 Sep, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
12 - 32
25 Sep, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayHeartland Championship
21 - 13
02 Oct, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
11 - 23
09 Oct, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
44 - 05
16 Oct, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
20 - 11
23 Oct, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
14 - 19
30 Oct, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final
09 - 15
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
06 Aug, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayHeartland Championship
18 - 14
13 Aug, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
20 - 34
20 Aug, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
11 - 26
27 Aug, 5:00 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
34 - 08
03 Sep, 5:00 pmAThames ValleyHeartland Championship
22 - 20
10 Sep, 5:00 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
08 - 11
17 Sep, 5:00 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
30 - 27
24 Sep, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
21 - 15
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
25 Aug, 5:00 pmHThames ValleyHeartland Championship
24 - 14
01 Sep, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
22 - 15
08 Sep, 5:00 pmAEast CoastHeartland Championship
20 - 18
15 Sep, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
31 - 19
22 Sep, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
32 - 45
29 Sep, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
34 - 16
06 Oct, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship
39 - 12
13 Oct, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
26 - 18
20 Oct, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
42 - 22
28 Oct, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final
31 - 28
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
24 Aug, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship/Rundle Cup
23 - 17
31 Aug, 5:00 pmHWanganuiHeartland Championship
15 - 11
07 Sep, 5:00 pmAThames ValleyHeartland Championship
23 - 18
14 Sep, 5:00 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
28 - 12
21 Sep, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
15 - 19
28 Sep, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
03 - 13
05 Oct, 5:00 pmAPoverty BayHeartland Championship
21 - 34
12 Oct, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
13 - 31
19 Oct, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
30 - 40
27 Oct, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final
17 - 10
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
09 Aug, 5:00 pmAWest CoastRundle Cup
31 - 42
06 Sep, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
29 - 53
13 Sep, 5:00 pmHSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
19 - 10
20 Sep, 5:00 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
19 - 29
27 Sep, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
19 - 12
04 Oct, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship
29 - 24
11 Oct, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
36 - 49
18 Oct, 5:00 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final
22 - 15
25 Oct, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Final
13 - 36
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
22 Aug, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
32 - 20
29 Aug, 5:00 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship
21 - 07
05 Sep, 5:00 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
13 - 14
12 Sep, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship
35 - 09
19 Sep, 5:00 pmHPoverty BayHeartland Championship
36 - 14
26 Sep, 5:00 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
35 - 34
03 Oct, 5:00 pmHThames ValleyHeartland Championship
25 - 17
10 Oct, 5:00 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
31 - 44
17 Oct, 5:00 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final
06 - 20
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
27 Aug, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
28 - 26
03 Sep, 5:00 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
34 - 32
17 Sep, 5:00 pmHWest CoastHeartland Championship
48 - 00
24 Sep, 5:00 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
54 - 22
01 Oct, 5:00 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
24 - 26
08 Oct, 5:00 pmHWanganuiHeartland Championship
00 - 28
15 Oct, 5:00 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
38 - 40
22 Oct, 5:00 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final
06 - 16
29 Oct, 5:00 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Final
20 - 18
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
26 Aug, 2:00 pmHSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
27 - 24
02 Sep, 2:30 pmAWest CoastHeartland Championship
19 - 34
09 Sep, 2:00 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
33 - 31
16 Sep, 1:30 pmAThames ValleyHeartland Championship
26 - 07
23 Sep, 2:30 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
29 - 24
14 Oct, 2:30 pmHHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship
26 - 30
21 Oct, 2:30 pmAHorowhenua KapitiHeartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final
18 - 17
Top