Westport | |||||||||
Old Boys | |||||||||
White Star | |||||||||
Ngakawau/Karamea |
All Matches Kick off @ 2.30pm unless otherwise notified
ROUND 1 β ALBION CUP | Home | Away | Venue | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat.4th July Foote Shield | Westport | 38 | π | 00 | Old Boys | @Patterson Park |
Sat.4th July | White Star | 47 | π | 12 | Ngakawau | @Victoria Square |
Sat.11th July | Old Boys | 57 | π | 21 | White Star | @Craddock Park |
Sat.11th July | Ngakawau | 00 | π | 88 | Westport | @Ngakawau Domain |
Sat.18th July | Old Boys | 80 | π | 34 | Ngakawau | @Craddock Park |
Sat.18th July | Westport | 36 | π | 07 | White Star | @Patterson Park |
ROUND 2 β LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY RD 1 | ||||||
Sat.25th July | Old Boys | 10 | π | 52 | Westport | @Craddock Park |
Sat.25th July | Ngakawau | 35 | π | 75 | White Star | @Ngakawau Domain |
Sat.1st August | White Star | 14 | π | 22 | Old Boys | @Victoria Square |
Sat.1st August | Westport | WBD | π | LBD | Ngakawau | @Patterson Park |
Sat.8th August | Ngakawau | 14 | π | 69 | Old Boys | @Ngakawau Domain |
Sat.8th August | White Star | 24 | π | 40 | Westport | @Victoria Square |
Sat.22nd August | ||||||
SENIOR SHIELD, CRADDOCK TROPHY FINALS | Home | Away | Venue | |||
Craddock Trophy | White Star | β | π | β | Ngakawau | Cancelled |
Senior Shield Final | Westport | 25 | π | 13 | Old Boys | RESULT |
REPRESENTATIVE SEASON 2020 ~ UPDATE | ||||
Sat.12 September at Hanmer | ||||
Sat.19 September at Timaru | ||||
Sat. 26 September at Westport |
REPRESENTATIVE SEASON – Cancelled – | ||||
Sat.July 11 | Ranfurly Shield | |||
Sat.August 1 | Seddon Shield | |||
Sat.August 8 | Seddon Shield | |||
MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP – Postponed – till 2021 | ||||
Sat. 22 August – East Coast v Buller | Sat. 26 September – Poverty Bay v Buller | |||
Sat. 29 August – Buller v North Otago | Sat.3 October – Thames Valley v Buller | |||
Sat. 5 September – Buller v West Coast | Sat.10 October – Thames Valley v Buller | |||
Sat.12 September – Mid Canterbury v Buller | Sat.17 Oct (SEMIS) – Meads & Lochore | |||
Sat.19 September – Buller v South Canterbury | Sat-Sun 24/25 Oct (FINAL) – Meads & Lochore |