Sponsors
2020 MITRE10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW
as at 26 February 2020 | Details subject to change
Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate
Francis Mining Buller Rugby Fixtures
Home team listed first
Home Team | Away Team | Date | Venue | |
v | 22 August | Ruatoria | ||
v | 29 August | Victoria Square | ||
v | 05 September | Victoria Square | ||
v | 12 September | Ashburton | ||
v | 19 September | Victoria Square | ||
v | 26 September | Gisborne | ||
v | 03 October | Paeroa | ||
v | 10 October | Victoria Square | ||
Semi-Final Lochore Cup | WEEK 9 |
Semi-Final Lochore Cup | 17 October | Victoria Square |
Final for Lochore Cup | ..WEEK.10.. |
Final Lochore Cup | 24/25th October | === |
FULL DRAW
Home team listed first
DATE – 22 August | – | WEEK 1 | TOWN | |
Ruatoria | ||||
Oamaru | ||||
Gisborne | ||||
Paeroa | ||||
Masterton | ||||
Wanganui | ||||
DATE – 29 August | – | WEEK 2 | TOWN | |
Westport | ||||
Levin | ||||
Te Kuiti | ||||
Ashburton | ||||
Timaru | ||||
Greymouth | ||||
DATE – 05 September | – | WEEK 3 | TOWN | |
Westport | ||||
Ruatoria | ||||
Shannon | ||||
Timaru | ||||
Te Aroha | ||||
Wanganui | ||||
DATE – 12 September | – | WEEK 4 | TOWN | |
Ashburton | ||||
Oamaru | ||||
Gisborne | ||||
Paeroa | ||||
Masterton | ||||
Greymouth | ||||
DATE – 19 September | – | WEEK 5 | TOWN | |
Westport | ||||
Te Kuiti | ||||
Oamaru | ||||
Masterton | ||||
Wanganui | ||||
Greymouth | ||||
DATE – 26 September | – | WEEK 6 | TOWN | |
Ruatoria | ||||
Wellington | ||||
Taupo | ||||
Ashburton | ||||
Gisborne | ||||
Timaru | ||||
DATE – 03 October | – | WEEK 7 | TOWN | |
Otaki | ||||
Ashburton | ||||
Gisborne | ||||
Timaru | ||||
Paeroa | ||||
Wanganui | ||||
DATE – 10 October | – | WEEK 8 | TOWN | |
Westport | ||||
Ruatoria | ||||
Taumarunui | ||||
Oamaru | ||||
Masterton | ||||
Greymouth | ||||
WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
DATE – 17 October | WEEK 9 | Kick-off : 2.30pm | VENUE | TOWN |
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS | ||||
SF1 | === | === | ||
SF2 | === | === | ||
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS | WEEK 9 | Kick-off : 2.30pm | ||
SF1 | === | === | ||
SF2 | === | === |
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
DATE – *25 October | WEEK 10 | Kick-off : 2.30pm | VENUE | TOWN |
2019 LOCHORE CUP FINAL | ||||
Winner Semi 1 | v | Winner Semi 2 | === | === |
DATE – *24 October | ||||
2019 MEADS CUP FINAL | WEEK 10 | Kick-off : 2.30pm | VENUE | TOWN |
Winner Semi 1 | v | Winner Semi 2 | === | === |
*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics
** Televised live on Sky Sport