Matches against Buller RU
904
Played
341
Won
41
Drawn
522
Lost
Previous meetings
30 Jul 95 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 06 - 00 | Match Center |
22 Aug 96 | 2:30 pm | Molloy Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 00 - 16 | Match Center |
09 Oct 97 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | West Coast v Buller RU | 16 - 12 | Match Center |
01 Jul 04 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Marlborough v Buller RU | 03 - 14 | Match Center |
02 Jul 04 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Wellington v Buller RU | 22 - 10 | Match Center |
03 Jul 04 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Manawatu v Buller RU | 11 - 06 | Match Center |
04 Jul 04 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson v Buller RU | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
16 Sep 05 | 2:30 pm | Molloy Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
08 Sep 06 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 09 | Match Center |
10 Sep 06 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 00 - 03 | Match Center |
13 Jul 07 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Auckland v Buller RU | 21 - 00 | Match Center |
20 Jul 07 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Whanganui v Buller RU | 41 - 06 | Match Center |
27 Jul 07 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
10 Aug 07 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 09 - 28 | Match Center |
17 Aug 07 | 2:30 pm | Molloy Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 05 - 03 | Match Center |
13 Jun 08 | 2:30 pm | Molloy Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 11 - 04 | Match Center |
20 Jun 08 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Inangahua | 16 - 03 | Match Center |
01 Jul 08 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 06 - 03 | Match Center |
04 Aug 09 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Inangahua v Buller RU | 08 - 09 | Match Center |
14 Aug 09 | 2:30 pm | Molloy Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 08 - 16 | Match Center |
21 Aug 09 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 08 - 03 | Match Center |
28 Aug 09 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson v Buller RU | 00 - 11 | Match Center |
30 Aug 09 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 06 - 03 | Match Center |
04 Sep 09 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Ellesmere | 13 - 06 | Match Center |
03 Sep 10 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 14 - 08 | Match Center |
10 Sep 10 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | West Coast v Buller RU | 16 - 00 | Match Center |
24 Sep 10 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v West Coast | 12 - 13 | Match Center |
01 Oct 10 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Inangahua v Buller RU | 06 - 03 | Match Center |
08 Oct 10 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Reefton | 05 - 09 | Match Center |
12 Aug 11 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 16 - 10 | Match Center |
26 Aug 11 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 20 - 13 | Match Center |
16 Aug 13 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Inangahua | 29 - 03 | Match Center |
23 Aug 13 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 09 - 20 | Match Center |
01 Sep 13 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury B | 08 - 05 | Match Center |
08 Sep 13 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson v Buller RU | 03 - 16 | Match Center |
15 Sep 13 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 00 - 03 | Match Center |
20 Sep 13 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 09 - 05 | Match Center |
22 Aug 14 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 24 - 08 | Match Center |
05 Sep 14 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 11 - 12 | Match Center |
12 Sep 14 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 17 - 06 | Match Center |
11 Sep 15 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 18 - 03 | Match Center |
19 Sep 15 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
23 Aug 19 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
30 Aug 19 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 14 - 06 | Match Center |
06 Sep 19 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 13 - 05 | Match Center |
27 Sep 19 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 08 | Match Center |
04 Oct 19 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Inangahua v Buller RU | 03 - 06 | Match Center |
11 Oct 19 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Inangahua | 08 - 00 | Match Center |
18 Jul 20 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Petone | 08 - 14 | Match Center |
31 Jul 20 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 16 - 16 | Match Center |
07 Aug 20 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 13 - 21 | Match Center |
25 Sep 20 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 09 - 12 | Match Center |
30 Sep 20 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Christchurch Marist | 08 - 08 | Match Center |
02 Oct 20 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Inangahua | 19 - 06 | Match Center |
16 Jul 21 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 09 | Match Center |
30 Jul 21 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 09 - 16 | Match Center |
07 Aug 21 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 08 - 05 | Match Center |
10 Aug 21 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU | 06 - 10 | Match Center |
14 Aug 21 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson v Buller RU | 15 - 05 | Match Center |
27 Aug 21 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v New South Wales (Aus) | 11 - 25 | Match Center |
03 Sep 21 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Inangahua | 37 - 03 | Match Center |
29 Jul 22 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 14 - 12 | Match Center |
12 Aug 22 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 05 | Match Center |
19 Aug 22 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Wellington B | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
26 Aug 22 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson v Buller RU | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
07 Jul 23 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 09 - 06 | Match Center |
14 Jul 23 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 13 - 30 | Match Center |
21 Jul 23 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury B | 06 - 25 | Match Center |
18 Aug 23 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
25 Aug 23 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 08 - 08 | Match Center |
17 May 24 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 05 | Match Center |
24 May 24 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU | 13 - 06 | Match Center |
11 Jul 24 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 06 - 05 | Match Center |
18 Jul 24 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Otago | 11 - 11 | Match Center |
20 Jun 25 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 08 - 06 | Match Center |
11 Jul 25 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 06 - 09 | Match Center |
18 Jul 25 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 15 - 03 | Match Center |
29 Aug 25 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Wairarapa | 03 - 21 | Match Center |
06 Sep 25 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 06 - 09 | Match Center |
13 Sep 25 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Hawkes Bay XV | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
10 Jul 26 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 17 - 14 | Match Center |
14 Aug 26 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 26 - 12 | Match Center |
21 Aug 26 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson v Buller RU | 16 - 09 | Match Center |
28 Aug 26 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Inangahua | 26 - 00 | Match Center |
04 Sep 26 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Combined Karamea/Murchison | 61 - 03 | Match Center |
11 Sep 26 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Inangahua v Buller RU | 15 - 20 | Match Center |
11 Jul 27 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 14 - 12 | Match Center |
18 Jul 27 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v New Zealand Maoris | 09 - 22 | Match Center |
25 Jul 27 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson v Buller RU | 18 - 11 | Match Center |
01 Aug 27 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Ashburton County | 19 - 25 | Match Center |
08 Aug 27 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 20 - 11 | Match Center |
10 Sep 27 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 23 - 12 | Match Center |
30 Jun 28 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 19 - 03 | Match Center |
21 Jul 28 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 14 - 13 | Match Center |
28 Jul 28 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson v Buller RU | 11 - 06 | Match Center |
04 Aug 28 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Southland | 11 - 03 | Match Center |
06 Jul 29 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 00 - 05 | Match Center |
13 Jul 29 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson v Buller RU | 11 - 06 | Match Center |
31 Aug 29 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 28 - 13 | Match Center |
06 Sep 29 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury B | 09 - 22 | Match Center |
13 Sep 29 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 14 - 08 | Match Center |
31 May 30 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 14 - 09 | Match Center |
07 Jun 30 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 25 - 19 | Match Center |
12 Jul 30 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU | 00 - 06 | Match Center |
19 Jul 30 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 15 - 03 | Match Center |
26 Jul 30 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 21 - 08 | Match Center |
02 Aug 30 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Wanderers | 18 - 03 | Match Center |
04 Jul 31 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 11 - 03 | Match Center |
11 Jul 31 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 08 - 08 | Match Center |
18 Jul 31 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 11 - 00 | Match Center |
25 Jul 31 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 22 - 08 | Match Center |
22 Aug 31 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 08 - 11 | Match Center |
29 Aug 31 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v New Zealand Maoris | 08 - 07 | Match Center |
06 Sep 31 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 11 - 06 | Match Center |
13 Sep 31 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Marlborough v Buller RU | 17 - 20 | Match Center |
19 Sep 31 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Inangahua v Buller RU | 00 - 26 | Match Center |
09 Jul 32 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 09 | Match Center |
16 Jul 32 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 18 - 06 | Match Center |
23 Jul 32 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 40 - 03 | Match Center |
13 Aug 32 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 27 - 00 | Match Center |
20 Aug 32 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 13 - 03 | Match Center |
10 Sep 32 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Canterbury v Buller RU | 13 - 00 | Match Center |
17 Sep 32 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 09 | Match Center |
24 Sep 32 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Wellington B | 19 - 19 | Match Center |
01 Jul 33 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 08 - 11 | Match Center |
19 Aug 33 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 07 - 03 | Match Center |
27 Aug 33 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 24 - 08 | Match Center |
09 Sep 33 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Canterbury v Buller RU | 13 - 03 | Match Center |
23 Sep 33 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 35 - 08 | Match Center |
23 Jun 34 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 19 - 00 | Match Center |
14 Jul 34 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 09 - 08 | Match Center |
04 Aug 34 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Bush RU | 09 - 05 | Match Center |
22 Sep 34 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 19 - 07 | Match Center |
29 Sep 34 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Linwood | 09 - 00 | Match Center |
25 May 35 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 06 - 16 | Match Center |
27 Jul 35 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
31 Jul 35 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 33 - 12 | Match Center |
03 Aug 35 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | North Otago v Buller RU | 13 - 21 | Match Center |
07 Aug 35 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Otago v Buller RU | 20 - 00 | Match Center |
10 Aug 35 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Ashburton County v Buller RU | 15 - 12 | Match Center |
14 Aug 35 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury B v Buller RU | 06 - 30 | Match Center |
17 Aug 35 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 03 - 09 | Match Center |
31 Aug 35 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 32 - 13 | Match Center |
07 Sep 35 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Wellington Colts | 28 - 09 | Match Center |
14 Sep 35 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 17 - 05 | Match Center |
27 Jun 36 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 16 | Match Center |
11 Jul 36 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
25 Jul 36 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 05 - 08 | Match Center |
15 Aug 36 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson v Buller RU | 12 - 09 | Match Center |
12 Jun 37 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 11 - 15 | Match Center |
26 Jun 37 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 00 - 18 | Match Center |
03 Jul 37 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 09 - 05 | Match Center |
24 Jul 37 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 19 - 03 | Match Center |
07 Aug 37 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 11 - 12 | Match Center |
28 Aug 37 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 31 - 10 | Match Center |
11 Sep 37 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 09 - 03 | Match Center |
11 Jun 38 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Marlborough v Buller RU | 09 - 16 | Match Center |
25 Jun 38 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 10 - 03 | Match Center |
16 Jul 38 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 17 - 06 | Match Center |
30 Jul 38 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 13 - 06 | Match Center |
13 Aug 38 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 23 - 13 | Match Center |
27 Aug 38 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 26 - 14 | Match Center |
03 Sep 38 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 13 - 13 | Match Center |
10 Sep 38 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 07 - 06 | Match Center |
17 Sep 38 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 23 - 09 | Match Center |
01 Jul 39 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 08 - 06 | Match Center |
15 Jul 39 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 12 | Match Center |
29 Jul 39 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 08 - 00 | Match Center |
12 Aug 39 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 24 - 05 | Match Center |
26 Aug 39 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 11 - 03 | Match Center |
09 Sep 39 | 2:30 pm | Tour match | Buller RU v Fiji | 04 - 09 | Match Center |
16 Sep 39 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 11 - 09 | Match Center |
23 Sep 39 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 12 - 04 | Match Center |
06 Jul 40 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 06 - 18 | Match Center |
03 Aug 40 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 22 - 13 | Match Center |
07 Aug 40 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Wigram Air Force | 08 - 06 | Match Center |
17 Aug 40 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 03 - 22 | Match Center |
24 Aug 40 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 12 - 08 | Match Center |
19 Jul 41 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
09 Aug 41 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 06 - 03 | Match Center |
16 Aug 41 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Woodburne Air Force | 06 - 00 | Match Center |
23 Aug 41 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Marlborough v Buller RU | 07 - 16 | Match Center |
13 Sep 41 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 04 | Match Center |
04 Jul 42 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 00 - 17 | Match Center |
18 Jul 42 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 08 - 06 | Match Center |
15 Aug 42 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 17 - 09 | Match Center |
29 Aug 42 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 10 - 03 | Match Center |
12 Sep 42 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
05 Jun 43 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 05 - 13 | Match Center |
03 Jul 43 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 08 - 00 | Match Center |
17 Jul 43 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 13 - 09 | Match Center |
31 Jul 43 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 03 - 00 | Match Center |
14 Aug 43 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 20 - 10 | Match Center |
28 Aug 43 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 11 - 00 | Match Center |
11 Sep 43 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 07 - 03 | Match Center |
17 Jun 44 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 08 - 05 | Match Center |
29 Jul 44 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 11 - 06 | Match Center |
12 Aug 44 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 28 - 13 | Match Center |
26 Aug 44 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 25 - 03 | Match Center |
09 Sep 44 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 00 - 00 | Match Center |
16 Sep 44 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Marlborough v Buller RU | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
07 Oct 44 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | West Coast v Buller RU | 14 - 11 | Match Center |
02 Jun 45 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 20 - 08 | Match Center |
04 Jun 45 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson v Buller RU | 10 - 06 | Match Center |
30 Jun 45 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 09 - 13 | Match Center |
07 Jul 45 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 14 - 16 | Match Center |
14 Jul 45 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 08 - 09 | Match Center |
28 Jul 45 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 00 - 06 | Match Center |
25 Aug 45 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 14 - 08 | Match Center |
01 Jun 46 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 06 - 29 | Match Center |
03 Jun 46 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 11 - 06 | Match Center |
22 Jun 46 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 16 - 11 | Match Center |
29 Jun 46 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 14 | Match Center |
10 Aug 46 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 05 - 00 | Match Center |
14 Sep 46 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 20 - 19 | Match Center |
21 Sep 46 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 16 - 05 | Match Center |
31 May 47 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 13 - 22 | Match Center |
02 Jun 47 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson v Buller RU | 22 - 17 | Match Center |
14 Jun 47 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 08 - 16 | Match Center |
28 Jun 47 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 12 - 15 | Match Center |
02 Aug 47 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 06 | Match Center |
09 Aug 47 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Ashburton County | 10 - 03 | Match Center |
16 Aug 47 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 26 - 06 | Match Center |
30 Aug 47 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 08 - 06 | Match Center |
13 Sep 47 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 06 - 07 | Match Center |
05 Jun 48 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 11 - 08 | Match Center |
07 Jun 48 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 14 - 09 | Match Center |
26 Jun 48 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 12 - 15 | Match Center |
17 Jul 48 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 13 | Match Center |
24 Jul 48 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 31 - 06 | Match Center |
07 Aug 48 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 19 - 00 | Match Center |
21 Aug 48 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 22 - 00 | Match Center |
18 Sep 48 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 21 - 06 | Match Center |
06 Jun 49 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson v Buller RU | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
25 Jun 49 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 14 - 03 | Match Center |
16 Jul 49 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 05 - 06 | Match Center |
23 Jul 49 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 25 - 00 | Match Center |
30 Jul 49 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Otago v Buller RU | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
06 Aug 49 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 09 - 09 | Match Center |
20 Aug 49 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 12 - 06 | Match Center |
27 Aug 49 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v North Otago | 16 - 06 | Match Center |
03 Sep 49 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 12 - 03 | Match Center |
14 Sep 49 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Wellington XV | 24 - 11 | Match Center |
17 Sep 49 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 13 - 03 | Match Center |
06 May 50 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 19 - 19 | Match Center |
13 May 50 | 2:30 pm | Tour match | Buller RU v British Isles (Lions) | 09 - 24 | Match Center |
05 Jun 50 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 09 - 03 | Match Center |
24 Jun 50 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 12 - 24 | Match Center |
22 Jul 50 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 06 | Match Center |
30 Sep 50 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 20 - 09 | Match Center |
02 Jun 51 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 03 - 30 | Match Center |
23 Jun 51 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 08 - 08 | Match Center |
07 Jul 51 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 11 - 06 | Match Center |
21 Jul 51 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | North Otago v Buller RU | 23 - 06 | Match Center |
01 Aug 51 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Ashburton County v Buller RU | 16 - 11 | Match Center |
11 Aug 51 | 2:30 pm | Tour match | Buller RU v Fiji | 03 - 06 | Match Center |
01 Sep 51 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 18 - 03 | Match Center |
31 May 52 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
07 Jun 52 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 08 - 14 | Match Center |
21 Jun 52 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 12 - 26 | Match Center |
05 Jul 52 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 11 - 00 | Match Center |
19 Jul 52 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v New Zealand Maoris | 17 - 21 | Match Center |
30 May 53 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 08 - 46 | Match Center |
13 Jun 53 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 09 - 14 | Match Center |
27 Jun 53 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 29 - 06 | Match Center |
05 Sep 53 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 00 - 08 | Match Center |
26 Sep 53 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Canterbury v Buller RU | 19 - 03 | Match Center |
05 Jun 54 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 05 - 13 | Match Center |
19 Jun 54 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 22 - 19 | Match Center |
10 Jul 54 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 06 | Match Center |
24 Jul 54 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 06 - 05 | Match Center |
07 Aug 54 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 00 - 21 | Match Center |
25 Sep 54 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Canterbury v Buller RU | 22 - 00 | Match Center |
04 Jun 55 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 11 - 06 | Match Center |
18 Jun 55 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 15 | Match Center |
02 Jul 55 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 09 - 06 | Match Center |
03 Aug 55 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU | 05 - 12 | Match Center |
06 Aug 55 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson v Buller RU | 06 - 05 | Match Center |
13 Aug 55 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 18 - 13 | Match Center |
31 Aug 55 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Auckland | 06 - 19 | Match Center |
08 Oct 55 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Centurions Club | 31 - 30 | Match Center |
05 May 56 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 14 - 17 | Match Center |
26 May 56 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 05 - 14 | Match Center |
28 Jul 56 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson v Buller RU | 06 - 14 | Match Center |
11 Aug 56 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 20 - 06 | Match Center |
25 Aug 56 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 12 - 14 | Match Center |
18 Sep 56 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Southland | 15 - 11 | Match Center |
13 Apr 57 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 12 - 16 | Match Center |
01 Jun 57 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 15 - 20 | Match Center |
06 Jul 57 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 08 - 19 | Match Center |
28 Jul 57 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Bush RU v Buller RU | 06 - 06 | Match Center |
31 Jul 57 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Wairarapa v Buller RU | 12 - 21 | Match Center |
03 Aug 57 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | King Country v Buller RU | 16 - 03 | Match Center |
07 Aug 57 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Auckland v Buller RU | 26 - 14 | Match Center |
07 Sep 57 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 22 - 03 | Match Center |
14 Sep 57 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 11 - 22 | Match Center |
31 May 58 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 00 - 06 | Match Center |
21 Jun 58 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 08 | Match Center |
19 Jul 58 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 00 - 00 | Match Center |
02 Aug 58 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
16 Aug 58 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 09 - 08 | Match Center |
23 Aug 58 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 35 - 14 | Match Center |
30 Aug 58 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 14 - 15 | Match Center |
03 Sep 58 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Wairarapa | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
18 Sep 58 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Otago | 11 - 16 | Match Center |
20 Sep 58 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Marlborough v Buller RU | 10 - 14 | Match Center |
16 May 59 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 25 - 06 | Match Center |
30 May 59 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 00 - 19 | Match Center |
04 Jul 59 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 08 - 08 | Match Center |
22 Aug 59 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson v Buller RU | 06 - 03 | Match Center |
09 Sep 59 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 19 - 09 | Match Center |
12 Sep 59 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 63 - 11 | Match Center |
04 Jun 60 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 00 - 08 | Match Center |
18 Jun 60 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 03 | Match Center |
02 Jul 60 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
20 Jul 60 | 2:30 pm | Tour match | Buller RU v N.S.W. Country (Aus) | 06 - 14 | Match Center |
13 Aug 60 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 00 - 06 | Match Center |
20 Aug 60 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury XV v Buller RU | 12 - 03 | Match Center |
27 Aug 60 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 11 - 14 | Match Center |
03 Jun 61 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 06 - 31 | Match Center |
17 Jun 61 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 16 - 08 | Match Center |
15 Jul 61 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 05 - 08 | Match Center |
29 Jul 61 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU | 00 - 03 | Match Center |
12 Aug 61 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 06 - 05 | Match Center |
26 Aug 61 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 09 - 10 | Match Center |
02 Sep 61 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Wellington XV | 08 - 21 | Match Center |
16 Sep 61 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 00 - 24 | Match Center |
02 Jun 62 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 00 - 19 | Match Center |
30 Jun 62 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 06 - 13 | Match Center |
21 Jul 62 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 11 - 06 | Match Center |
02 Aug 62 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 03 - 11 | Match Center |
15 Aug 62 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 13 - 08 | Match Center |
18 Aug 62 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | North Otago v Buller RU | 13 - 08 | Match Center |
21 Aug 62 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 11 - 00 | Match Center |
08 Sep 62 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson v Buller RU | 09 - 14 | Match Center |
29 Jun 63 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 08 - 06 | Match Center |
13 Jul 63 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 09 - 14 | Match Center |
27 Jul 63 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 08 - 00 | Match Center |
07 Aug 63 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v North Otago | 03 - 06 | Match Center |
10 Aug 63 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka | 08 - 03 | Match Center |
24 Aug 63 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 09 - 06 | Match Center |
31 Aug 63 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury v Buller RU | 26 - 03 | Match Center |
07 Sep 63 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson | 00 - 06 | Match Center |
16 May 64 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 05 - 09 | Match Center |
30 May 64 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 05 - 32 | Match Center |
11 Jul 64 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 17 - 15 | Match Center |
22 Jul 64 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Taranaki v Buller RU | 11 - 00 | Match Center |
25 Jul 64 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Bush RU | 23 - 14 | Match Center |
01 Aug 64 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Marlborough v Buller RU | 11 - 08 | Match Center |
29 Aug 64 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 14 | Match Center |
05 Sep 64 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 06 - 09 | Match Center |
26 Sep 64 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury XV v Buller RU | 36 - 13 | Match Center |
15 May 65 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 17 | Match Center |
12 Jun 65 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 09 - 14 | Match Center |
26 Jun 65 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Marlborough | 13 - 16 | Match Center |
10 Jul 65 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Bay of Plenty | 09 - 16 | Match Center |
24 Jul 65 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury XV v Buller RU | 23 - 08 | Match Center |
07 Aug 65 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 27 - 06 | Match Center |
21 Aug 65 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 06 - 20 | Match Center |
28 May 66 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 06 - 08 | Match Center |
06 Jun 66 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 06 - 14 | Match Center |
11 Jun 66 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 17 - 15 | Match Center |
30 Jul 66 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 27 - 06 | Match Center |
03 Sep 66 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 05 - 34 | Match Center |
27 May 67 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 05 - 11 | Match Center |
05 Jun 67 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson v Buller RU | 09 - 03 | Match Center |
15 Jun 67 | 2:30 pm | Tour match | Buller RU v N.S.W. Country (Aus) | 16 - 13 | Match Center |
22 Jul 67 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 12 - 14 | Match Center |
19 Aug 67 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 03 - 14 | Match Center |
26 Aug 67 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 20 - 10 | Match Center |
29 Aug 67 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Whanganui v Buller RU | 12 - 15 | Match Center |
31 Aug 67 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Horowhenua v Buller RU | 12 - 26 | Match Center |
02 Sep 67 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 24 - 03 | Match Center |
16 Sep 67 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury XV v Buller RU | 33 - 08 | Match Center |
11 May 68 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 22 - 19 | Match Center |
06 Jul 68 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson | 14 - 13 | Match Center |
20 Jul 68 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 12 - 06 | Match Center |
17 Aug 68 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 03 - 11 | Match Center |
31 Aug 68 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury XV v Buller RU | 20 - 06 | Match Center |
14 Sep 68 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 03 - 34 | Match Center |
17 May 69 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 16 - 06 | Match Center |
02 Jun 69 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 16 - 06 | Match Center |
10 Jun 69 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Horowhenua | 12 - 12 | Match Center |
19 Jul 69 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 11 - 13 | Match Center |
12 Aug 69 | 2:30 pm | Tour match | Buller RU v Tonga | 08 - 40 | Match Center |
23 Aug 69 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 06 - 08 | Match Center |
30 Aug 69 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury | 06 - 27 | Match Center |
06 Sep 69 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 06 - 09 | Match Center |
09 May 70 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 08 - 11 | Match Center |
01 Jun 70 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 06 - 13 | Match Center |
23 Jun 70 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 03 - 11 | Match Center |
04 Jul 70 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 11 - 03 | Match Center |
08 Aug 70 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 22 - 06 | Match Center |
11 Aug 70 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 08 - 11 | Match Center |
22 Aug 70 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 21 - 09 | Match Center |
08 Sep 70 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Canterbury v Buller RU | 14 - 05 | Match Center |
19 Sep 70 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 09 - 06 | Match Center |
15 May 71 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 25 - 20 | Match Center |
07 Jun 71 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 40 - 03 | Match Center |
08 Aug 71 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 16 - 21 | Match Center |
21 Aug 71 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 15 - 27 | Match Center |
11 Sep 71 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 18 - 06 | Match Center |
27 May 72 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 07 - 04 | Match Center |
05 Jun 72 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 15 - 13 | Match Center |
17 Jun 72 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 13 | Match Center |
01 Jul 72 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | North Auckland v Buller RU | 35 - 00 | Match Center |
15 Jul 72 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 23 - 07 | Match Center |
05 Aug 72 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 10 - 13 | Match Center |
26 Aug 72 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 16 - 18 | Match Center |
14 Sep 72 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Otago | 09 - 18 | Match Center |
04 Jun 73 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v New Zealand U21 XV | 00 - 10 | Match Center |
16 Jun 73 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 07 - 24 | Match Center |
30 Jun 73 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 29 - 10 | Match Center |
03 Jul 73 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Otago v Buller RU | 39 - 00 | Match Center |
05 Jul 73 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | North Otago v Buller RU | 34 - 03 | Match Center |
07 Jul 73 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Canterbury XV v Buller RU | 38 - 12 | Match Center |
21 Jul 73 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 39 - 03 | Match Center |
11 Aug 73 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 16 - 09 | Match Center |
25 Aug 73 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 39 - 06 | Match Center |
01 Sep 73 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 14 - 10 | Match Center |
03 Oct 73 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Auckland | 09 - 30 | Match Center |
03 Jun 74 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 07 - 10 | Match Center |
30 Jun 74 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Marlborough | 09 - 10 | Match Center |
14 Jul 74 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 14 - 06 | Match Center |
24 Jul 74 | 2:30 pm | Tour match | Buller RU v Fiji | 03 - 25 | Match Center |
03 Aug 74 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 26 - 14 | Match Center |
17 Aug 74 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 18 - 15 | Match Center |
29 Aug 74 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 09 - 20 | Match Center |
07 Sep 74 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 21 - 10 | Match Center |
15 May 75 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 31 - 21 | Match Center |
02 Jun 75 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 00 - 22 | Match Center |
21 Jun 75 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v West Coast | 16 - 00 | Match Center |
05 Jul 75 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v NZ Juniors | 09 - 30 | Match Center |
27 Jul 75 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v North Otago | 21 - 14 | Match Center |
06 Aug 75 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 06 - 00 | Match Center |
06 Sep 75 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 09 - 17 | Match Center |
18 Sep 75 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Whanganui | 06 - 13 | Match Center |
15 May 76 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v East Coast | 33 - 04 | Match Center |
07 Jun 76 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 09 - 14 | Match Center |
03 Jul 76 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Western Samoa | 10 - 24 | Match Center |
21 Jul 76 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 06 - 07 | Match Center |
31 Jul 76 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 16 | Match Center |
14 Aug 76 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 06 - 14 | Match Center |
21 Aug 76 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 14 - 07 | Match Center |
28 Aug 76 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 12 - 19 | Match Center |
04 Sep 76 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury B | 03 - 14 | Match Center |
18 Sep 76 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 06 - 19 | Match Center |
31 May 77 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Wellington B | 09 - 29 | Match Center |
06 Jun 77 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 10 - 03 | Match Center |
11 Jun 77 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC(RC) | Buller RU v West Coast | 03 - 12 | Match Center |
25 Jun 77 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Otago XV | 11 - 14 | Match Center |
23 Jul 77 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 20 - 00 | Match Center |
26 Jul 77 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 26 - 06 | Match Center |
06 Aug 77 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 06 - 12 | Match Center |
27 Aug 77 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 09 - 13 | Match Center |
03 Sep 77 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 14 - 03 | Match Center |
20 Apr 78 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Australian Capital Territory (Aus) | 09 - 19 | Match Center |
05 Jun 78 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 06 - 13 | Match Center |
17 Jun 78 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury Sub Unions | 18 - 22 | Match Center |
24 Jun 78 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC(RC) | West Coast v Buller RU | 17 - 06 | Match Center |
08 Jul 78 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 06 - 16 | Match Center |
22 Jul 78 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 12 - 06 | Match Center |
05 Aug 78 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 12 - 24 | Match Center |
12 Aug 78 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 07 - 15 | Match Center |
20 Aug 78 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Marlborough | 03 - 23 | Match Center |
16 Sep 78 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury B | 00 - 15 | Match Center |
04 Jun 79 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 03 - 18 | Match Center |
07 Jun 79 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Hawkes Bay v Buller RU | 30 - 10 | Match Center |
09 Jun 79 | 2:30 pm | Representative | East Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 10 | Match Center |
12 Jun 79 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 37 - 07 | Match Center |
23 Jun 79 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 17 - 06 | Match Center |
19 Jul 79 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 15 - 00 | Match Center |
25 Jul 79 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v NZ Colts | 00 - 09 | Match Center |
28 Jul 79 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Marlborough v Buller RU | 06 - 00 | Match Center |
11 Aug 79 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 10 - 07 | Match Center |
25 Aug 79 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 03 - 15 | Match Center |
01 Sep 79 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 10 - 03 | Match Center |
07 Apr 80 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Victoria (Aus) | 06 - 29 | Match Center |
02 Jun 80 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 00 - 16 | Match Center |
21 Jun 80 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 07 - 17 | Match Center |
09 Jul 80 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 09 - 16 | Match Center |
19 Jul 80 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 16 - 12 | Match Center |
09 Aug 80 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 32 - 09 | Match Center |
23 Aug 80 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury B | 00 - 21 | Match Center |
04 Sep 80 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Marlborough | 00 - 15 | Match Center |
13 Sep 80 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v NZ Combined Services | 00 - 35 | Match Center |
01 Jun 81 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 13 - 03 | Match Center |
27 Jun 81 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 16 - 12 | Match Center |
11 Jul 81 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 26 - 00 | Match Center |
25 Jul 81 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Marlborough v Buller RU | 27 - 00 | Match Center |
08 Aug 81 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 15 - 00 | Match Center |
27 Aug 81 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 04 - 17 | Match Center |
05 Sep 81 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 13 - 12 | Match Center |
13 Sep 81 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 03 - 30 | Match Center |
22 Sep 81 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Manawatu | 00 - 34 | Match Center |
07 Jun 82 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 09 - 17 | Match Center |
10 Jul 82 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 16 - 12 | Match Center |
28 Jul 82 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 11 - 21 | Match Center |
07 Aug 82 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 46 - 07 | Match Center |
18 Aug 82 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Australia | 10 - 65 | Match Center |
28 Aug 82 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Marlborough | 07 - 04 | Match Center |
02 Sep 82 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 09 - 04 | Match Center |
04 Sep 82 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Southland v Buller RU | 51 - 04 | Match Center |
07 Sep 82 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 39 - 06 | Match Center |
23 Mar 83 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v East Coast | 24 - 00 | Match Center |
13 Apr 83 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Meiji University | 13 - 07 | Match Center |
28 May 83 | 2:30 pm | Representative | West Coast v Buller RU | 18 - 10 | Match Center |
11 Jun 83 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 24 - 00 | Match Center |
09 Jul 83 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Southland | 12 - 16 | Match Center |
20 Jul 83 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Bay of Plenty | 09 - 32 | Match Center |
23 Jul 83 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 28 - 12 | Match Center |
03 Aug 83 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 07 - 00 | Match Center |
13 Aug 83 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC(SS) | Marlborough v Buller RU | 08 - 15 | Match Center |
23 Aug 83 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 03 - 10 | Match Center |
27 Aug 83 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC(SS) | Buller RU v West Coast | 21 - 09 | Match Center |
13 Sep 83 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury XV | 00 - 18 | Match Center |
09 May 84 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v West Australia | 06 - 09 | Match Center |
19 May 84 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 10 - 10 | Match Center |
04 Jun 84 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 16 - 04 | Match Center |
23 Jun 84 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 04 | Match Center |
07 Jul 84 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v NZ Juniors | 09 - 33 | Match Center |
18 Jul 84 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 09 - 07 | Match Center |
28 Jul 84 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 06 - 04 | Match Center |
08 Aug 84 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Canterbury v Buller RU | 57 - 13 | Match Center |
25 Aug 84 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v Marlborough | 09 - 39 | Match Center |
08 Sep 84 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 22 - 21 | Match Center |
12 Sep 84 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Southland v Buller RU | 34 - 06 | Match Center |
15 Sep 84 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 09 - 17 | Match Center |
26 May 85 | 2:30 pm | Representative | West Coast v Buller RU | 18 - 20 | Match Center |
03 Jun 85 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 15 - 06 | Match Center |
09 Jun 85 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury | 04 - 28 | Match Center |
13 Jun 85 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Buller RU v King Country | 15 - 41 | Match Center |
22 Jun 85 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Buller RU v Taranaki | 06 - 36 | Match Center |
13 Jul 85 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Marlborough v Buller RU | 34 - 09 | Match Center |
10 Aug 85 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 12 - 06 | Match Center |
24 Aug 85 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 29 - 03 | Match Center |
31 Aug 85 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 09 - 06 | Match Center |
07 Sep 85 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 17 - 06 | Match Center |
11 Sep 85 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Hawkes Bay v Buller RU | 27 - 12 | Match Center |
14 Sep 85 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Whanganui v Buller RU | 19 - 10 | Match Center |
18 Sep 85 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Northland | 16 - 28 | Match Center |
22 Sep 85 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury B | 07 - 20 | Match Center |
24 May 86 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Southland | 09 - 22 | Match Center |
02 Jun 86 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 14 - 03 | Match Center |
14 Jun 86 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v West Coast | 23 - 06 | Match Center |
25 Jun 86 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Buller RU v Marlborough | 07 - 22 | Match Center |
09 Jul 86 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Waikato v Buller RU | 38 - 04 | Match Center |
12 Jul 86 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | King Country v Buller RU | 19 - 04 | Match Center |
26 Jul 86 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 18 - 04 | Match Center |
13 Aug 86 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Australia | 00 - 62 | Match Center |
23 Aug 86 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Buller RU v Hawkes Bay | 12 - 37 | Match Center |
30 Aug 86 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 12 - 16 | Match Center |
07 Sep 86 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury B | 12 - 24 | Match Center |
10 Sep 86 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Buller RU v North Harbour | 07 - 38 | Match Center |
20 Sep 86 | 2:30 pm | Div2 - NPC | Buller RU v Whanganui | 04 - 49 | Match Center |
30 May 87 | 2:30 pm | Representative | West Coast v Buller RU | 14 - 00 | Match Center |
14 Jun 87 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 10 - 17 | Match Center |
27 Jun 87 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 07 - 07 | Match Center |
11 Jul 87 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 07 - 21 | Match Center |
13 Jul 87 | 2:30 pm | Representative | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 46 - 04 | Match Center |
25 Jul 87 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 10 - 25 | Match Center |
15 Aug 87 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 57 - 03 | Match Center |
27 Aug 87 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 27 - 16 | Match Center |
29 Aug 87 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | East Coast v Buller RU | 40 - 22 | Match Center |
02 Sep 87 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 04 - 18 | Match Center |
06 Jun 88 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v West Coast | 37 - 03 | Match Center |
25 Jun 88 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 42 - 10 | Match Center |
23 Jul 88 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 11 - 12 | Match Center |
30 Jul 88 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v East Coast | 29 - 13 | Match Center |
13 Aug 88 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 13 - 46 | Match Center |
17 Aug 88 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 18 - 06 | Match Center |
24 Aug 88 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Thames Valley v Buller RU | 25 - 03 | Match Center |
27 Aug 88 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 35 - 22 | Match Center |
03 Sep 88 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Whanganui | 07 - 66 | Match Center |
10 Sep 88 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v Canterbury B | 04 - 34 | Match Center |
03 Jun 89 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 13 - 04 | Match Center |
24 Jun 89 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 06 - 10 | Match Center |
08 Jul 89 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 39 - 06 | Match Center |
12 Aug 89 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 13 - 19 | Match Center |
19 Aug 89 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 06 - 42 | Match Center |
06 Sep 89 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 19 - 15 | Match Center |
09 Sep 89 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | East Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 12 | Match Center |
13 Sep 89 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Whanganui v Buller RU | 58 - 15 | Match Center |
02 Jun 90 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 21 - 03 | Match Center |
30 Jun 90 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 45 - 10 | Match Center |
28 Jul 90 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 31 - 24 | Match Center |
01 Aug 90 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 12 - 37 | Match Center |
08 Aug 90 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v East Coast | 13 - 04 | Match Center |
25 Aug 90 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 22 - 13 | Match Center |
28 Aug 90 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 40 - 07 | Match Center |
01 Sep 90 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 18 - 17 | Match Center |
05 Sep 90 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v NZ Combined Services | 03 - 27 | Match Center |
03 Jun 91 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 13 - 12 | Match Center |
22 Jun 91 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 18 - 10 | Match Center |
29 Jun 91 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 21 - 06 | Match Center |
20 Jul 91 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | East Coast v Buller RU | 15 - 19 | Match Center |
17 Aug 91 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 10 - 26 | Match Center |
20 Aug 91 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 24 - 03 | Match Center |
31 Aug 91 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 21 - 32 | Match Center |
11 Sep 91 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 10 - 23 | Match Center |
01 Jun 92 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 31 | Match Center |
04 Jul 92 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 14 - 41 | Match Center |
18 Jul 92 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 16 - 22 | Match Center |
11 Aug 92 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 08 - 10 | Match Center |
15 Aug 92 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Marlborough | 27 - 03 | Match Center |
22 Aug 92 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v East Coast | 28 - 10 | Match Center |
26 Aug 92 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 34 - 06 | Match Center |
02 Sep 92 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Whanganui v Buller RU | 29 - 00 | Match Center |
05 Sep 92 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 41 - 11 | Match Center |
12 Sep 92 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 29 - 15 | Match Center |
13 Mar 93 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Sunshine Coast (Aus) v Buller RU | 07 - 19 | Match Center |
20 Mar 93 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Gold Coast (Aus) v Buller RU | 00 - 10 | Match Center |
27 Mar 93 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Darling Downs (Aus) v Buller RU | 05 - 03 | Match Center |
06 Apr 93 | 2:30 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Buller RU v Auckland | 03 - 48 | Match Center |
05 Jun 93 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 33 - 10 | Match Center |
24 Jul 93 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 17 - 10 | Match Center |
18 Aug 93 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 23 - 09 | Match Center |
21 Aug 93 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Marlborough v Buller RU | 37 - 22 | Match Center |
04 Sep 93 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Whanganui | 05 - 15 | Match Center |
08 Sep 93 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 14 - 39 | Match Center |
18 Sep 93 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | East Coast v Buller RU | 21 - 28 | Match Center |
22 Sep 93 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 05 - 25 | Match Center |
25 Sep 93 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 13 - 10 | Match Center |
04 Jun 94 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 20 - 13 | Match Center |
18 Jun 94 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Marlborough | 20 - 27 | Match Center |
10 Jul 94 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 75 - 08 | Match Center |
13 Aug 94 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 48 - 30 | Match Center |
20 Aug 94 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 08 - 30 | Match Center |
27 Aug 94 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 30 - 20 | Match Center |
03 Sep 94 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 08 - 21 | Match Center |
10 Sep 94 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Whanganui v Buller RU | 81 - 12 | Match Center |
17 Sep 94 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v East Coast | 26 - 13 | Match Center |
24 Sep 94 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Thames Valley v Buller RU | 46 - 03 | Match Center |
03 Jun 95 | 2:30 pm | Representative | West Coast v Buller RU | 19 - 00 | Match Center |
24 Jun 95 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 66 - 12 | Match Center |
05 Aug 95 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 31 - 13 | Match Center |
12 Aug 95 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Marlborough v Buller RU | 63 - 13 | Match Center |
19 Aug 95 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 19 - 35 | Match Center |
26 Aug 95 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Whanganui | 20 - 13 | Match Center |
09 Sep 95 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | East Coast v Buller RU | 34 - 10 | Match Center |
16 Sep 95 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 18 - 12 | Match Center |
23 Sep 95 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 09 - 20 | Match Center |
30 Sep 95 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 29 - 30 | Match Center |
18 May 96 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v West Coast | 34 - 23 | Match Center |
01 Jun 96 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 20 - 51 | Match Center |
03 Jun 96 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 00 - 20 | Match Center |
17 Aug 96 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 14 - 15 | Match Center |
24 Aug 96 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 19 - 24 | Match Center |
31 Aug 96 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v East Coast | 36 - 18 | Match Center |
07 Sep 96 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 03 - 18 | Match Center |
21 Sep 96 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Whanganui v Buller RU | 35 - 11 | Match Center |
28 Sep 96 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 22 - 20 | Match Center |
05 Oct 96 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 03 - 08 | Match Center |
12 Oct 96 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Marlborough | 15 - 22 | Match Center |
20 Oct 96 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC - Semi Final | Whanganui v Buller RU | 22 - 15 | Match Center |
31 May 97 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 17 - 24 | Match Center |
02 Jun 97 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 23 - 35 | Match Center |
17 Aug 97 | 2:30 pm | Representative | West Coast v Buller RU | 16 - 07 | Match Center |
30 Aug 97 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | East Coast v Buller RU | 27 - 13 | Match Center |
06 Sep 97 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 13 - 21 | Match Center |
13 Sep 97 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 00 - 38 | Match Center |
20 Sep 97 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 28 - 29 | Match Center |
27 Sep 97 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Marlborough v Buller RU | 37 - 22 | Match Center |
04 Oct 97 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 54 - 29 | Match Center |
11 Oct 97 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 12 - 33 | Match Center |
10 May 98 | 2:30 pm | Representative | Buller RU v West Coast | 16 - 06 | Match Center |
30 May 98 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 29 - 03 | Match Center |
01 Jun 98 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v West Coast | 22 - 16 | Match Center |
22 Aug 98 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 32 - 19 | Match Center |
29 Aug 98 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v East Coast | 12 - 25 | Match Center |
05 Sep 98 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 30 - 15 | Match Center |
12 Sep 98 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 17 - 36 | Match Center |
19 Sep 98 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 55 - 05 | Match Center |
26 Sep 98 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 07 - 16 | Match Center |
03 Oct 98 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 15 - 23 | Match Center |
10 Oct 98 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 32 - 21 | Match Center |
05 Jun 99 | 5:00 pm | Seddon Shield | Buller RU v Marlborough | 07 - 41 | Match Center |
07 Jun 99 | 5:00 pm | Seddon Shield | West Coast v Buller RU | 38 - 17 | Match Center |
07 Aug 99 | 5:00 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 29 - 12 | Match Center |
21 Aug 99 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v East Coast | 18 - 36 | Match Center |
28 Aug 99 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 49 - 28 | Match Center |
04 Sep 99 | 4:47 pm | Div3 - NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 45 - 13 | Match Center |
11 Sep 99 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 10 - 41 | Match Center |
18 Sep 99 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 73 - 00 | Match Center |
25 Sep 99 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 26 - 31 | Match Center |
02 Oct 99 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | East Coast v Buller RU | 74 - 08 | Match Center |
09 Oct 99 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 06 - 37 | Match Center |
03 Jun 00 | 5:00 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 05 - 17 | Match Center |
24 Jun 00 | 5:00 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 53 - 03 | Match Center |
19 Aug 00 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 24 - 24 | Match Center |
26 Aug 00 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 21 - 14 | Match Center |
02 Sep 00 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v East Coast | 12 - 44 | Match Center |
09 Sep 00 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 35 - 03 | Match Center |
16 Sep 00 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 39 - 19 | Match Center |
23 Sep 00 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 10 - 37 | Match Center |
30 Sep 00 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 16 - 24 | Match Center |
07 Oct 00 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 10 - 23 | Match Center |
04 Jun 01 | 5:00 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 09 - 20 | Match Center |
17 Jun 01 | 5:00 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 62 - 08 | Match Center |
11 Jul 01 | 5:00 pm | Ranfurly Shield | Buller RU v Canterbury | 03 - 69 | Match Center |
25 Aug 01 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 28 - 06 | Match Center |
01 Sep 01 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 17 - 24 | Match Center |
08 Sep 01 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 08 - 27 | Match Center |
22 Sep 01 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 09 - 21 | Match Center |
29 Sep 01 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 21 - 05 | Match Center |
06 Oct 01 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v North Otago | 00 - 10 | Match Center |
17 Aug 02 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 38 - 15 | Match Center |
24 Aug 02 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Whanganui | 23 - 18 | Match Center |
31 Aug 02 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 20 - 25 | Match Center |
07 Sep 02 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | North Otago v Buller RU | 38 - 15 | Match Center |
14 Sep 02 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 32 - 24 | Match Center |
21 Sep 02 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 40 - 15 | Match Center |
28 Sep 02 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | King Country v Buller RU | 31 - 18 | Match Center |
12 Oct 02 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 21 - 17 | Match Center |
02 Jun 03 | 5:00 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 07 - 03 | Match Center |
23 Aug 03 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Whanganui v Buller RU | 28 - 27 | Match Center |
30 Aug 03 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 31 - 19 | Match Center |
06 Sep 03 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 25 - 00 | Match Center |
13 Sep 03 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 13 - 25 | Match Center |
20 Sep 03 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 21 - 35 | Match Center |
27 Sep 03 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v King Country | 10 - 13 | Match Center |
04 Oct 03 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 37 - 12 | Match Center |
01 May 04 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 18 - 13 | Match Center |
21 Aug 04 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 27 - 15 | Match Center |
28 Aug 04 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 25 - 30 | Match Center |
04 Sep 04 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | West Coast v Buller RU | 23 - 00 | Match Center |
11 Sep 04 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 03 - 09 | Match Center |
18 Sep 04 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 17 - 21 | Match Center |
25 Sep 04 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 54 - 19 | Match Center |
02 Oct 04 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v King Country | 15 - 38 | Match Center |
04 Jun 05 | 2:30 pm | Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 43 - 08 | Match Center |
20 Aug 05 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 29 - 24 | Match Center |
27 Aug 05 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Thames Valley v Buller RU | 12 - 29 | Match Center |
03 Sep 05 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v West Coast | 24 - 12 | Match Center |
10 Sep 05 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 20 - 22 | Match Center |
17 Sep 05 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 03 - 36 | Match Center |
24 Sep 05 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 05 - 34 | Match Center |
01 Oct 05 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | King Country v Buller RU | 44 - 08 | Match Center |
08 Oct 05 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 20 - 14 | Match Center |
19 Aug 06 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 31 - 13 | Match Center |
26 Aug 06 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v East Coast | 20 - 18 | Match Center |
02 Sep 06 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | North Otago v Buller RU | 37 - 24 | Match Center |
09 Sep 06 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 19 - 23 | Match Center |
16 Sep 06 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 16 - 17 | Match Center |
23 Sep 06 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v King Country | 06 - 11 | Match Center |
30 Sep 06 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 22 - 30 | Match Center |
07 Oct 06 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley v Buller RU | 16 - 18 | Match Center |
14 Oct 06 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 34 - 10 | Match Center |
18 Aug 07 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | North Otago v Buller RU | 51 - 20 | Match Center |
25 Aug 07 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Whanganui | 19 - 15 | Match Center |
01 Sep 07 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | East Coast v Buller RU | 07 - 38 | Match Center |
08 Sep 07 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 13 - 15 | Match Center |
15 Sep 07 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 20 - 18 | Match Center |
22 Sep 07 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 17 - 24 | Match Center |
29 Sep 07 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 45 - 18 | Match Center |
06 Oct 07 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v King Country | 24 - 13 | Match Center |
23 Aug 08 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 18 - 17 | Match Center |
30 Aug 08 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 16 - 16 | Match Center |
06 Sep 08 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 08 - 11 | Match Center |
13 Sep 08 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v North Otago | 18 - 22 | Match Center |
20 Sep 08 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 19 - 20 | Match Center |
27 Sep 08 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Whanganui v Buller RU | 42 - 10 | Match Center |
04 Oct 08 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v King Country | 25 - 08 | Match Center |
11 Oct 08 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 32 - 17 | Match Center |
29 Aug 09 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 13 - 17 | Match Center |
05 Sep 09 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v East Coast | 47 - 09 | Match Center |
12 Sep 09 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 26 - 20 | Match Center |
19 Sep 09 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Whanganui | 07 - 13 | Match Center |
26 Sep 09 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 28 - 13 | Match Center |
03 Oct 09 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | King Country v Buller RU | 17 - 20 | Match Center |
10 Oct 09 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | North Otago v Buller RU | 29 - 14 | Match Center |
17 Oct 09 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 29 - 17 | Match Center |
24 Oct 09 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final | West Coast v Buller RU | 53 - 22 | Match Center |
28 Aug 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 16 - 23 | Match Center |
04 Sep 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | North Otago v Buller RU | 44 - 20 | Match Center |
11 Sep 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | East Coast v Buller RU | 07 - 18 | Match Center |
18 Sep 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 12 - 32 | Match Center |
25 Sep 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 21 - 13 | Match Center |
02 Oct 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 11 - 23 | Match Center |
09 Oct 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | King Country v Buller RU | 44 - 05 | Match Center |
16 Oct 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 20 - 11 | Match Center |
23 Oct 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 14 - 19 | Match Center |
30 Oct 10 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 09 - 15 | Match Center |
06 Aug 11 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 18 - 14 | Match Center |
13 Aug 11 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | King Country v Buller RU | 20 - 34 | Match Center |
20 Aug 11 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 11 - 26 | Match Center |
27 Aug 11 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v East Coast | 34 - 08 | Match Center |
03 Sep 11 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley v Buller RU | 22 - 20 | Match Center |
10 Sep 11 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v North Otago | 08 - 11 | Match Center |
17 Sep 11 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 30 - 27 | Match Center |
24 Sep 11 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 21 - 15 | Match Center |
01 Oct 11 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 30 - 32 | Match Center |
25 Aug 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 24 - 14 | Match Center |
01 Sep 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | North Otago v Buller RU | 22 - 15 | Match Center |
08 Sep 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | East Coast v Buller RU | 20 - 18 | Match Center |
15 Sep 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v King Country | 31 - 19 | Match Center |
22 Sep 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 32 - 45 | Match Center |
29 Sep 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 34 - 16 | Match Center |
06 Oct 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Whanganui v Buller RU | 39 - 12 | Match Center |
13 Oct 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 26 - 18 | Match Center |
20 Oct 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 42 - 22 | Match Center |
28 Oct 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 31 - 28 | Match Center |
24 Aug 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 23 - 17 | Match Center |
31 Aug 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Whanganui | 15 - 11 | Match Center |
07 Sep 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley v Buller RU | 23 - 18 | Match Center |
14 Sep 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v East Coast | 28 - 12 | Match Center |
21 Sep 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 15 - 19 | Match Center |
28 Sep 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 03 - 13 | Match Center |
05 Oct 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 21 - 34 | Match Center |
12 Oct 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 13 - 31 | Match Center |
19 Oct 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final | Whanganui v Buller RU | 30 - 40 | Match Center |
27 Oct 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 17 - 10 | Match Center |
09 Aug 14 | 5:00 pm | Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 31 - 42 | Match Center |
23 Aug 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v North Otago | 17 - 09 | Match Center |
30 Aug 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | East Coast v Buller RU | 06 - 67 | Match Center |
06 Sep 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | King Country v Buller RU | 29 - 53 | Match Center |
13 Sep 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 19 - 10 | Match Center |
20 Sep 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 19 - 29 | Match Center |
27 Sep 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 19 - 12 | Match Center |
04 Oct 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 29 - 24 | Match Center |
11 Oct 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 36 - 49 | Match Center |
18 Oct 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 22 - 15 | Match Center |
25 Oct 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 13 - 36 | Match Center |
22 Aug 15 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v King Country | 32 - 20 | Match Center |
29 Aug 15 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 21 - 7 | Match Center |
05 Sep 15 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 13 - 14 | Match Center |
12 Sep 15 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Whanganui v Buller RU | 35 - 09 | Match Center |
19 Sep 15 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 36 - 14 | Match Center |
26 Sep 15 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | North Otago v Buller RU | 35 - 34 | Match Center |
03 Oct 15 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 25 - 17 | Match Center |
10 Oct 15 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 31 - 44 | Match Center |
17 Oct 15 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final | Buller RU v King Country | 06 - 20 | Match Center |
27 Aug 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 28 - 26 | Match Center |
03 Sep 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 34 - 32 | Match Center |
10 Sep 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 18 - 30 | Match Center |
17 Sep 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 48 - 0 | Match Center |
24 Sep 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v East Coast | 54 - 22 | Match Center |
01 Oct 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 24 - 26 | Match Center |
08 Oct 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Whanganui | 00 - 28 | Match Center |
15 Oct 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | King Country v Buller RU | 38 - 40 | Match Center |
22 Oct 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 06 - 16 | Match Center |
29 Oct 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final | Whanganui v Buller RU | 20 - 18 | Match Center |
05 Aug 17 | 1:00 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Marlborough | 22 - 29 | Match Center |
12 Aug 17 | 5:00 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Nelson Bays | 14 - 57 | Match Center |
26 Aug 17 | 2:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 27 - 24 | Match Center |
02 Sep 17 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 19 - 34 | Match Center |
09 Sep 17 | 2:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v North Otago | 33 - 31 | Match Center |
16 Sep 17 | 1:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley v Buller RU | 26 - 07 | Match Center |
23 Sep 17 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 29 - 24 | Match Center |
30 Sep 17 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | East Coast v Buller RU | 17 - 54 | Match Center |
07 Oct 17 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 32 - 40 | Match Center |
14 Oct 17 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 26 - 30 | Match Center |
21 Oct 17 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 18 - 17 | Match Center |
04 Aug 18 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 24 - 26 | Match Center |
11 Aug 18 | 2:30 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 22 - 21 | Match Center |
25 Aug 18 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | North Otago v Buller RU | 30 - 24 | Match Center |
01 Sep 18 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v King Country | 28 - 30 | Match Center |
08 Sep 18 | 1:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 22 - 43 | Match Center |
15 Sep 18 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 61 - 29 | Match Center |
22 Sep 18 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 28 - 34 | Match Center |
29 Sep 18 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Whanganui v Buller RU | 45 - 14 | Match Center |
06 Oct 18 | 1:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 37 - 19 | Match Center |
13 Oct 18 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 27 - 41 | Match Center |
03 Aug 19 | 1:00 pm | Seddon Shield | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 47 - 17 | Match Center |
11 Aug 19 | 2:45 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v Marlborough | 41 - 26 | Match Center |
24 Aug 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v East Coast | 54 - 19 | Match Center |
30 Aug 19 | 7:30 pm | Heartland Championship | King Country v Buller RU | 34 - 12 | Match Center |
07 Sep 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Whanganui | 22 - 21 | Match Center |
14 Sep 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | 31 - 46 | Match Center |
21 Sep 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 38 - 27 | Match Center |
28 Sep 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | 17 - 20 | Match Center |
05 Oct 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | West Coast v Buller RU | 07 - 47 | Match Center |
12 Oct 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 36 - 26 | Match Center |
19 Oct 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 24 - 56 | Match Center |
12 Sep 20 | 2:00 pm | Representative Match | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 41 - 17 | Match Center |
19 Sep 20 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 78 - 10 | Match Center |
26 Sep 20 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 28 - 66 | Match Center |
31 Jul 21 | 2:00 pm | Pre-Season | Buller RU v Tasman Development XV | 07 - 47 | Match Center |
07 Aug 21 | 2:30 pm | Pre-Season | Buller RU v North Canterbury | 07 - 41 | Match Center |
18 Sep 21 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 13 - 48 | Match Center |
25 Sep 21 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | 76 - 14 | Match Center |
02 Oct 21 | 2:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley v Buller RU | 30 - 15 | Match Center |
09 Oct 21 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti | 12 - 27 | Match Center |
16 Oct 21 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | East Coast v Buller RU | 50 - 26 | Match Center |
23 Oct 21 | 1:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v North Otago | 29 - 45 | Match Center |
30 Oct 21 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup | Buller RU v West Coast | 14 - 22 | Match Center |
06 Nov 21 | 2:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Mid Canterbury v Buller RU | 22 - 03 | Match Center |
31 Jul 22 | 1:00 pm | Seddon Shield | Marlborough v Buller RU | 28 - 24 | Match Center |
06 Aug 22 | 12:30 pm | Pre-Season | Nelson Bays v Buller RU | 26 - 00 | Match Center |
20 Aug 22 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Mid Canterbury | 34 - 29 | Match Center |
27 Aug 22 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | North Otago v Buller RU | 71 - 10 | Match Center |
03 Sep 22 | 12:05 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Poverty Bay | 48 - 20 | Match Center |
10 Sep 22 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | West Coast v Buller RU | 32 - 36 | Match Center |
17 Sep 22 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Thames Valley | 12 - 52 | Match Center |
24 Sep 22 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Whanganui v Buller RU | 83 - 07 | Match Center |
01 Oct 22 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v King Country | 30 - 44 | Match Center |
08 Oct 22 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU | 55 - 39 | Match Center |
12 Aug 23 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay v Buller RU | Match Center | |
19 Aug 23 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Whanganui | Match Center | |
26 Aug 23 | 2:00 pm | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury v Buller RU | Match Center | |
02 Sep 23 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v East Coast | Match Center | |
09 Sep 23 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU | Match Center | |
16 Sep 23 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush | Match Center | |
30 Sep 23 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | King Country v Buller RU | Match Center |