History Year by Year

Sponsors

Please check back as we highlight each year , who played ! , results ! statistics and more….

logo

Fixtures 2020
(2020 – Special Representative games due to Covid-19 cancellation of Heartland Championship)

2020 Matches

Sat 12 Sep 2:00 pm A Representative Match Mid Canterbury Buller RU 41 - 17
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm A Representative Match South Canterbury Buller RU 78 - 10
Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match South Canterbury Buller RU 28 - 66

Click year for more Details (years in bold have been published):

News_Articles

1886-1933

Pre_NPC

1934-75

NPC_Heartland

1976-2005 / 2006-2019

logo

*1886-1893 

1947
1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954

2000 2001 2002 2003
2004 2005 + 2006
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024

* = The First years   –   > = Buller RU Founded   –   ^ = The First Full Season   –   # = No games by Buller RU

+= Start of the Heartland Championship

Table Below : Opposition team totals are their totals 
(IE: their wins are BULLER losses ; their losses are BULLER wins.)

Click the Opponent {eg: West Coast } for full ‘Head 2 Head’ details

TABLE - HEAD 2 HEAD YEAR BY YEAR – 1895/2019

P W D L PF PA PD
1 Buller RU 876 338 34 504 11669 15845 -4176
2 West Coast 223 105 15 103 2756 2686 70
3 Marlborough 84 52 4 28 1448 939 509
4 Canterbury 46 40 1 5 1026 309 717
5 Nelson 45 14 4 27 323 499 -176
6 North Otago 43 22 0 21 825 774 51
7 Nelson Bays 39 31 0 8 905 392 513
8 South Canterbury 37 27 0 10 1008 595 413
9 Mid Canterbury 37 29 0 8 813 473 340
10 Horowhenua Kapiti 32 17 2 13 823 610 213
11 East Coast 29 8 0 21 529 785 -256
12 Poverty Bay 29 17 0 12 718 573 145
13 Wanganui 26 19 0 7 798 342 456
14 Wairarapa Bush 23 15 0 8 553 401 152
15 Golden Bay-Motueka 21 3 1 17 145 334 -189
16 King Country 20 12 0 8 505 389 116
17 Canterbury XV 16 13 0 3 319 136 183
18 Thames Valley 16 9 1 6 377 272 105
19 PlaceholderInangahua 11 1 0 10 47 199 -152
20 Canterbury B 10 8 0 2 186 79 107
21 Southland 6 4 0 2 137 57 80
22 Otago 6 4 2 0 110 37 73
23 Auckland 5 5 0 0 144 32 112
24 Ashburton County 4 3 0 1 59 52 7
25 Wellington B 3 2 1 0 59 34 25
26 New Zealand Maoris 3 2 0 1 50 34 16
27 Wairarapa 3 2 0 1 44 30 14
28 Fiji 3 3 0 0 40 10 30
29 Hawkes Bay 3 3 0 0 94 34 60
30 Bush RU 3 0 1 2 25 38 -13
31 Taranaki 2 2 0 0 47 6 41
32 NZ Juniors 2 2 0 0 63 18 45
33 NZ Combined Services 2 2 0 0 62 3 59
34 Bay of Plenty 2 2 0 0 48 18 30
35 Wellington XV 2 1 0 1 32 32 0
36 Australia 2 2 0 0 127 10 117
37 N.S.W. Country (Aus) 2 1 0 1 27 22 5
38 Manawatu 2 2 0 0 45 6 39
39 Horowhenua 2 0 1 1 24 38 -14
40 Gold Coast (Aus) 1 0 0 1 0 10 -10
41 Darling Downs (Aus) 1 1 0 0 5 3 2
42 Sunshine Coast (Aus) 1 0 0 1 7 19 -12
43 Otago XV 1 1 0 0 14 11 3
44 Western Samoa 1 1 0 0 24 10 14
45 PlaceholderWoodburne Air Force 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6
46 Australian Capital Territory (Aus) 1 1 0 0 19 9 10
47 Centurions Club 1 0 0 1 30 31 -1
48 Linwood 1 0 0 1 0 9 -9
49 PlaceholderWanderers 1 0 0 1 3 18 -15
50 PlaceholderCombined Karamea/Murchison 1 0 0 1 3 61 -58
51 Christchurch Marist 1 0 1 0 8 8 0
52 Petone 1 1 0 0 14 8 6
53 Reefton 1 1 0 0 9 5 4
54 Ellesmere 1 0 0 1 6 13 -7
55 New Zealand U21 XV 1 1 0 0 10 0 10
56 North Auckland 1 1 0 0 35 0 35
57 Tonga 1 1 0 0 40 8 32
58 British Isles (Lions) 1 1 0 0 24 9 15
59 Canterbury Sub Unions 1 1 0 0 22 18 4
60 Wellington Colts 1 0 0 1 9 28 -19
61 Hawkes Bay XV 1 1 0 0 11 6 5
62 New South Wales (Aus) 1 1 0 0 25 11 14
63 Wellington 1 1 0 0 22 10 12
64 North Harbour 1 1 0 0 38 7 31
65 Waikato 1 1 0 0 38 4 34
66 Northland 1 1 0 0 28 16 12
67 PlaceholderWigram Air Force 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2
68 Meiji University 1 0 0 1 7 13 -6
69 Victoria (Aus) 1 1 0 0 29 6 23
70 NZ Colts 1 1 0 0 9 0 9
71 West Australia 1 1 0 0 9 6 3


All Results 1895-2019
(1976 – 2005 NPC {National Provincial Championship) (2006 – 2019 Heartland Championship)

Results 2019

Sat 19 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Buller RU v South Canterbury 24 - 56
Sat 12 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Poverty Bay 36 - 26
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 07 - 47
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 17 - 20
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Buller RU 38 - 27
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 31 - 46
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wanganui 22 - 21
Fri 30 Aug 7:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Buller RU 34 - 12
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v East Coast 54 - 19
Sun 11 Aug 2:45 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Marlborough 41 - 26
Sat 03 Aug 1:00 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 47 - 17

Results 2018

Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Buller RU 27 - 41
Sat 06 Oct 1:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 37 - 19
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wanganui v Buller RU 45 - 14
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v West Coast 28 - 34
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 61 - 29
Sat 08 Sep 1:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Thames Valley 22 - 43
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v King Country 28 - 30
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Buller RU 30 - 24
Sat 11 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 22 - 21
Sat 04 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 24 - 26

Results 2017

Sat 21 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 18 - 17
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 26 - 30
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 32 - 40
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship East Coast v Buller RU 17 - 54
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 29 - 24
Sat 16 Sep 1:30 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v Buller RU 26 - 07
Sat 09 Sep 2:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v North Otago 33 - 31
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast v Buller RU 19 - 34
Sat 26 Aug 2:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v South Canterbury 27 - 24
Sat 12 Aug 5:00 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson Bays 14 - 57
Sat 05 Aug 1:00 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Marlborough 22 - 29

Results 2016

Sat 29 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final Wanganui v Buller RU 20 - 18
Sat 22 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final South Canterbury v Buller RU 06 - 16
Sat 15 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Buller RU 38 - 40
Sat 08 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wanganui 00 - 28
Sat 01 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 24 - 26
Sat 24 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v East Coast 54 - 22
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v West Coast 48 - 00
Sat 10 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Buller RU 18 - 30
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 34 - 32
Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Buller RU 28 - 26

Results 2015

Sat 17 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Buller RU v King Country 06 - 20
Sat 10 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 31 - 44
Sat 03 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Thames Valley 25 - 17
Sat 26 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Buller RU 35 - 34
Sat 19 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Poverty Bay 36 - 14
Sat 12 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wanganui v Buller RU 35 - 09
Sat 05 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 13 - 14
Sat 29 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship West Coast v Buller RU 21 - 07
Sat 22 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v King Country 32 - 20

Results 2014

Sat 25 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 13 - 36
Sat 18 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 22 - 15
Sat 11 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 36 - 49
Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v West Coast 29 - 24
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 19 - 12
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 19 - 29
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v South Canterbury 19 - 10
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Buller RU 29 - 53
Sat 30 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship East Coast v Buller RU 06 - 67
Sat 23 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v North Otago 17 - 09
Sat 09 Aug 5:00 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 31 - 42

Results 2013

Sun 27 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final South Canterbury v Buller RU 17 - 10
Sat 19 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Wanganui v Buller RU 30 - 40
Sat 12 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 13 - 31
Sat 05 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Buller RU 21 - 34
Sat 28 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 03 - 13
Sat 21 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 15 - 19
Sat 14 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v East Coast 28 - 12
Sat 07 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v Buller RU 23 - 18
Sat 31 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wanganui 15 - 11
Sat 24 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 23 - 17

Results 2012

Sun 28 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final Buller RU v South Canterbury 31 - 28
Sat 20 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Buller RU v Poverty Bay 42 - 22
Sat 13 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 26 - 18
Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wanganui v Buller RU 39 - 12
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 34 - 16
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Buller RU 32 - 45
Sat 15 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v King Country 31 - 19
Sat 08 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship East Coast v Buller RU 20 - 18
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Buller RU 22 - 15
Sat 25 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Thames Valley 24 - 14

Results 2011

Sat 01 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Buller RU v Poverty Bay 30 - 32
Sat 24 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 21 - 15
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 30 - 27
Sat 10 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v North Otago 08 - 11
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v Buller RU 22 - 20
Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v East Coast 34 - 08
Sat 20 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 11 - 26
Sat 13 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Buller RU 20 - 34
Sat 06 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Poverty Bay 18 - 14

Results 2010

Sat 30 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 09 - 15
Sat 23 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 14 - 19
Sat 16 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 20 - 11
Sat 09 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Buller RU 44 - 05
Sat 02 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 11 - 23
Sat 25 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Buller RU 21 - 13
Sat 18 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 12 - 32
Sat 11 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship East Coast v Buller RU 07 - 18
Sat 04 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Buller RU 44 - 20
Sat 28 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 16 - 23

Results 2009

Sat 24 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final West Coast v Buller RU 53 - 22
Sat 17 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Thames Valley 29 - 17
Sat 10 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Buller RU 29 - 14
Sat 03 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Buller RU 17 - 20
Sat 26 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 28 - 13
Sat 19 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wanganui 07 - 13
Sat 12 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 26 - 20
Sat 05 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v East Coast 47 - 09
Sat 29 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 13 - 17

Results 2008

Sat 11 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 32 - 17
Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v King Country 25 - 08
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wanganui v Buller RU 42 - 10
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 19 - 20
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v North Otago 18 - 22
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 08 - 11
Sat 30 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 16 - 16
Sat 23 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v South Canterbury 18 - 17

Results 2007

Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v King Country 24 - 13
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 45 - 18
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 17 - 24
Sat 15 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v South Canterbury 20 - 18
Sat 08 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Buller RU 13 - 15
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship East Coast v Buller RU 07 - 38
Sat 25 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Wanganui 19 - 15
Sat 18 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Buller RU 51 - 20

Results 2006

Sat 14 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Poverty Bay v Buller RU 34 - 10
Sat 07 Oct 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v Buller RU 16 - 18
Sat 30 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Poverty Bay 22 - 30
Sat 23 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v King Country 06 - 11
Sat 16 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 16 - 17
Sat 09 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 19 - 23
Sat 02 Sep 5:00 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Buller RU 37 - 24
Sat 26 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v East Coast 20 - 18
Sat 19 Aug 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 31 - 13

Results 2005

Sat 08 Oct 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 20 - 14
Sat 01 Oct 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC King Country v Buller RU 44 - 08
Sat 24 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 05 - 34
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 03 - 36
Sat 10 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 20 - 22
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 24 - 12
Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Thames Valley v Buller RU 12 - 29
Sat 20 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 29 - 24
Sat 04 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 43 - 08

Results 2004

Sat 02 Oct 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v King Country 15 - 38
Sat 25 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 54 - 19
Sat 18 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 17 - 21
Sat 11 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 03 - 09
Sat 04 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 23 - 00
Sat 28 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Poverty Bay 25 - 30
Sat 21 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 27 - 15
Sat 01 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 18 - 13

Results 2003

Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay v Buller RU 37 - 12
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v King Country 10 - 13
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 21 - 35
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 13 - 25
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 25 - 00
Sat 30 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 31 - 19
Sat 23 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Wanganui v Buller RU 28 - 27
Mon 02 Jun 5:00 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 07 - 03

Results 2002

Sat 12 Oct 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Poverty Bay 21 - 17
Sat 28 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC King Country v Buller RU 31 - 18
Sat 21 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 40 - 15
Sat 14 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 32 - 24
Sat 07 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC North Otago v Buller RU 38 - 15
Sat 31 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 20 - 25
Sat 24 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Wanganui 23 - 18
Sat 17 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 38 - 15

Results 2001

Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v North Otago 00 - 10
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 21 - 05
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 09 - 21
Sat 08 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 08 - 27
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay v Buller RU 17 - 24
Sat 25 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 28 - 06
Wed 11 Jul 5:00 pm Ranfurly Shield Buller RU v Canterbury 03 - 69
Sun 17 Jun 5:00 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 62 - 08
Mon 04 Jun 5:00 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 09 - 20

Results 2000

Sat 07 Oct 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 10 - 23
Sat 30 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v North Otago 16 - 24
Sat 23 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 10 - 37
Sat 16 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush v Buller RU 39 - 19
Sat 09 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay v Buller RU 35 - 03
Sat 02 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v East Coast 12 - 44
Sat 26 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 21 - 14
Sat 19 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 24 - 24
Sat 24 Jun 5:00 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 53 - 03
Sat 03 Jun 5:00 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 05 - 17

Results 1999

Sat 09 Oct 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Poverty Bay 06 - 37
Sat 02 Oct 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC East Coast v Buller RU 74 - 08
Sat 25 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 26 - 31
Sat 18 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 73 - 00
Sat 11 Sep 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 10 - 41
Sat 04 Sep 4:47 pm Div3 - NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 45 - 13
Sat 28 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC North Otago v Buller RU 49 - 28
Sat 21 Aug 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v East Coast 18 - 36
Sat 07 Aug 5:00 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 29 - 12
Mon 07 Jun 5:00 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 38 - 17
Sat 05 Jun 5:00 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 07 - 41

Results 1998

Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay v Buller RU 32 - 21
Sat 03 Oct 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 15 - 23
Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 07 - 16
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 55 - 05
Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v North Otago 17 - 36
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 30 - 15
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v East Coast 12 - 25
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 32 - 19
Mon 01 Jun 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 22 - 16
Sat 30 May 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 29 - 03
Sun 10 May 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v West Coast 16 - 06

Results 1997

Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Poverty Bay 12 - 33
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC North Otago v Buller RU 54 - 29
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Marlborough v Buller RU 37 - 22
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 28 - 29
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 00 - 38
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 13 - 21
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC East Coast v Buller RU 27 - 13
Sun 17 Aug 2:30 pm Representative West Coast v Buller RU 16 - 07
Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 23 - 35
Sat 31 May 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 17 - 24

Results 1996

Sun 20 Oct 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC - Semi Final Wanganui v Buller RU 22 - 15
Sat 12 Oct 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Marlborough 15 - 22
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 03 - 08
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v North Otago 22 - 20
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Wanganui v Buller RU 35 - 11
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 18
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v East Coast 36 - 18
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay v Buller RU 19 - 24
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 14 - 15
Mon 03 Jun 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 00 - 20
Sat 01 Jun 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 20 - 51
Sat 18 May 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v West Coast 34 - 23

Results 1995

Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC North Otago v Buller RU 29 - 30
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Poverty Bay 09 - 20
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 18 - 12
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC East Coast v Buller RU 34 - 10
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Wanganui 20 - 13
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Thames Valley 19 - 35
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Marlborough v Buller RU 63 - 13
Sat 05 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 31 - 13
Sat 24 Jun 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 66 - 12
Sat 03 Jun 2:30 pm Representative West Coast v Buller RU 19 - 00

Results 1994

Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Thames Valley v Buller RU 46 - 03
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v East Coast 26 - 13
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Wanganui v Buller RU 81 - 12
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 08 - 21
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v North Otago 30 - 20
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 08 - 30
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay v Buller RU 48 - 30
Sun 10 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 75 - 08
Sat 18 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Marlborough 20 - 27
Sat 04 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 20 - 13

Results 1993

Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 13 - 10
Wed 22 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC North Otago v Buller RU 05 - 25
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC East Coast v Buller RU 21 - 28
Wed 08 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 14 - 39
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Wanganui 05 - 15
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Marlborough v Buller RU 37 - 22
Wed 18 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Thames Valley 23 - 09
Sat 24 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 17 - 10
Sat 05 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 33 - 10
Tue 06 Apr 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Buller RU v Auckland 03 - 48
Sat 27 Mar 2:30 pm Representative Darling Downs (Aus) v Buller RU 05 - 03
Sat 20 Mar 2:30 pm Representative Gold Coast (Aus) v Buller RU 00 - 10
Sat 13 Mar 2:30 pm Representative Sunshine Coast (Aus) v Buller RU 07 - 19

Results 1992

Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Nelson Bays v Buller RU 29 - 15
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 41 - 11
Wed 02 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Wanganui v Buller RU 29 - 00
Wed 26 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v North Otago 34 - 06
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v East Coast 28 - 10
Sat 15 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Marlborough 27 - 03
Tue 11 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 08 - 10
Sat 18 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson Bays 16 - 22
Sat 04 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 14 - 41
Mon 01 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 31

Results 1991

Wed 11 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 10 - 23
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 21 - 32
Tue 20 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 24 - 03
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC North Otago v Buller RU 10 - 26
Sat 20 Jul 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC East Coast v Buller RU 15 - 19
Sat 29 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Nelson Bays 21 - 06
Sat 22 Jun 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 18 - 10
Mon 03 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 13 - 12

Results 1990

Wed 05 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v NZ Combined Services 03 - 27
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 18 - 17
Tue 28 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 40 - 07
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v North Otago 22 - 13
Wed 08 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v East Coast 13 - 04
Wed 01 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Thames Valley 12 - 37
Sat 28 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 31 - 24
Sat 30 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Nelson Bays v Buller RU 45 - 10
Sat 02 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 21 - 03

Results 1989

Wed 13 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Wanganui v Buller RU 58 - 15
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC East Coast v Buller RU 03 - 12
Wed 06 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 19 - 15
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 06 - 42
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC North Otago v Buller RU 13 - 19
Sat 08 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 39 - 06
Sat 24 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Nelson Bays 06 - 10
Sat 03 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 13 - 04

Results 1988

Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury B 04 - 34
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Wanganui 07 - 66
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller RU 35 - 22
Wed 24 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Thames Valley v Buller RU 25 - 03
Wed 17 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v North Otago 18 - 06
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 13 - 46
Sat 30 Jul 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v East Coast 29 - 13
Sat 23 Jul 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC West Coast v Buller RU 11 - 12
Sat 25 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Nelson Bays v Buller RU 42 - 10
Mon 06 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v West Coast 37 - 03

Results 1987

Wed 02 Sep 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Horowhenua Kapiti 04 - 18
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC East Coast v Buller RU 40 - 22
Thu 27 Aug 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay v Buller RU 27 - 16
Sat 15 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 57 - 03
Sat 25 Jul 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Thames Valley 10 - 25
Mon 13 Jul 2:30 pm Representative South Canterbury v Buller RU 46 - 04
Sat 11 Jul 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC North Otago v Buller RU 07 - 21
Sat 27 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 07 - 07
Sun 14 Jun 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v Nelson Bays 10 - 17
Sat 30 May 2:30 pm Representative West Coast v Buller RU 14 - 00

Results 1986

Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Buller RU v Wanganui 04 - 49
Wed 10 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Buller RU v North Harbour 07 - 38
Sun 07 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury B 12 - 24
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 12 - 16
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Buller RU v Hawkes Bay 12 - 37
Wed 13 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Australia 00 - 62
Sat 26 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 18 - 04
Sat 12 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC King Country v Buller RU 19 - 04
Wed 09 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Waikato v Buller RU 38 - 04
Wed 25 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Buller RU v Marlborough 07 - 22
Sat 14 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v West Coast 23 - 06
Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Nelson Bays 14 - 03
Sat 24 May 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Southland 09 - 22

Results 1985

Sun 22 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury B 07 - 20
Wed 18 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Northland 16 - 28
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Wanganui v Buller RU 19 - 10
Wed 11 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Hawkes Bay v Buller RU 27 - 12
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Buller RU v West Coast 17 - 06
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Poverty Bay 09 - 06
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 29 - 03
Sat 10 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 12 - 06
Sat 13 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Marlborough v Buller RU 34 - 09
Sat 22 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Buller RU v Taranaki 06 - 36
Thu 13 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 - NPC Buller RU v King Country 15 - 41
Sun 09 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury 04 - 28
Mon 03 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Nelson Bays v Buller RU 15 - 06
Sun 26 May 2:30 pm Representative West Coast v Buller RU 18 - 20

Results 1984

Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC North Otago v Buller RU 09 - 17
Wed 12 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Southland v Buller RU 34 - 06
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 22 - 21
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Marlborough 09 - 39
Wed 08 Aug 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Canterbury v Buller RU 57 - 13
Sat 28 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 06 - 04
Wed 18 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 09 - 07
Sat 07 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v NZ Juniors 09 - 33
Sat 23 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 04
Mon 04 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Nelson Bays 16 - 04
Sat 19 May 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Thames Valley 10 - 10
Wed 09 May 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v West Australia 06 - 09

Results 1983

Tue 13 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury XV 00 - 18
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC(SS) Buller RU v West Coast 21 - 09
Tue 23 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 03 - 10
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC(SS) Marlborough v Buller RU 08 - 15
Wed 03 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v North Otago 07 - 00
Sat 23 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 28 - 12
Wed 20 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Bay of Plenty 09 - 32
Sat 09 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Southland 12 - 16
Sat 11 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Nelson Bays v Buller RU 24 - 00
Sat 28 May 2:30 pm Representative West Coast v Buller RU 18 - 10
Wed 13 Apr 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Meiji University 13 - 07
Wed 23 Mar 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v East Coast 24 - 00

Results 1982

Tue 07 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 39 - 06
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Southland v Buller RU 51 - 04
Thu 02 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC North Otago v Buller RU 09 - 04
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Marlborough 07 - 04
Wed 18 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Australia 10 - 65
Sat 07 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 46 - 07
Wed 28 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 11 - 21
Sat 10 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC West Coast v Buller RU 16 - 12
Mon 07 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Nelson Bays 09 - 17

Results 1981

Tue 22 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Manawatu 00 - 34
Sun 13 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury XV 03 - 30
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 13 - 12
Thu 27 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 04 - 17
Sat 08 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 15 - 00
Sat 25 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Marlborough v Buller RU 27 - 00
Sat 11 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v North Otago 26 - 00
Sat 27 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v West Coast 16 - 12
Mon 01 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Nelson Bays v Buller RU 13 - 03

Results 1980

Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v NZ Combined Services 00 - 35
Thu 04 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Marlborough 00 - 15
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury B 00 - 21
Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC West Coast v Buller RU 32 - 09
Sat 19 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 16 - 12
Wed 09 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 09 - 16
Sat 21 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC North Otago v Buller RU 07 - 17
Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Nelson Bays 00 - 16
Mon 07 Apr 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Victoria (Aus) 06 - 29

Results 1979

Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 10 - 03
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury XV 03 - 15
Sat 11 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 10 - 07
Sat 28 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Marlborough v Buller RU 06 - 00
Wed 25 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v NZ Colts 00 - 09
Thu 19 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v North Otago 15 - 00
Sat 23 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v West Coast 17 - 06
Tue 12 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Poverty Bay v Buller RU 37 - 07
Sat 09 Jun 2:30 pm Representative East Coast v Buller RU 03 - 10
Thu 07 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Hawkes Bay v Buller RU 30 - 10
Mon 04 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Nelson Bays v Buller RU 03 - 18

Results 1978

Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury B 00 - 15
Sun 20 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Marlborough 03 - 23
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 07 - 15
Sat 05 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 12 - 24
Sat 22 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC North Otago v Buller RU 12 - 06
Sat 08 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 06 - 16
Sat 24 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC(RC) West Coast v Buller RU 17 - 06
Sat 17 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury Sub Unions 18 - 22
Mon 05 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Nelson Bays 06 - 13
Thu 20 Apr 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Australian Capital Territory (Aus) 09 - 19

Results 1977

Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 14 - 03
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury XV 09 - 13
Sat 06 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v North Otago 06 - 12
Tue 26 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 26 - 06
Sat 23 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 20 - 00
Sat 25 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Otago XV 11 - 14
Sat 11 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC(RC) Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 12
Mon 06 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Nelson Bays v Buller RU 10 - 03
Tue 31 May 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Wellington B 09 - 29

Results 1976

Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC North Otago v Buller RU 06 - 19
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury B 03 - 14
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson Bays 12 - 19
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 14 - 07
Sat 14 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 06 - 14
Sat 31 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 16
Wed 21 Jul 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 06 - 07
Sat 03 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Western Samoa 10 - 24
Mon 07 Jun 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v Nelson Bays 09 - 14
Sat 15 May 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v East Coast 33 - 04

Results 1975

Thu 18 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Wanganui 06 - 13
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Canterbury XV 09 - 17
Wed 06 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Wairarapa Bush 06 - 00
Sun 27 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v North Otago 21 - 14
Sat 05 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v NZ Juniors 09 - 30
Sat 21 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v West Coast 16 - 00
Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Nelson Bays v Buller RU 00 - 22
Thu 15 May 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 31 - 21

Results 1974

Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury XV 21 - 10
Thu 29 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Poverty Bay 09 - 20
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 18 - 15
Sat 03 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 26 - 14
Wed 24 Jul 2:30 pm Tour match Buller RU v Fiji 03 - 25
Sun 14 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 14 - 06
Sun 30 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Marlborough 09 - 10
Mon 03 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson Bays 07 - 10

Results 1973

Wed 03 Oct 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Auckland 09 - 30
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury XV 14 - 10
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson Bays v Buller RU 39 - 06
Sat 11 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 16 - 09
Sat 21 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 39 - 03
Sat 07 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury XV v Buller RU 38 - 12
Thu 05 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match North Otago v Buller RU 34 - 03
Tue 03 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Otago v Buller RU 39 - 00
Sat 30 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 29 - 10
Sat 16 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 07 - 24
Mon 04 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v New Zealand U21 XV 00 - 10

Results 1972

Thu 14 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Otago 09 - 18
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 16 - 18
Sat 05 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 10 - 13
Sat 15 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 23 - 07
Sat 01 Jul 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield North Auckland v Buller RU 35 - 00
Sat 17 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 13
Mon 05 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson Bays 15 - 13
Sat 27 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 07 - 04

Results 1971

Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 18 - 06
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury XV 15 - 27
Sun 08 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 16 - 21
Mon 07 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson Bays v Buller RU 40 - 03
Sat 15 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 25 - 20

Results 1970

Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury XV 09 - 06
Tue 08 Sep 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Canterbury v Buller RU 14 - 05
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 21 - 09
Tue 11 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 08 - 11
Sat 08 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v Buller RU 22 - 06
Sat 04 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 11 - 03
Tue 23 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury XV 03 - 11
Mon 01 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson Bays 06 - 13
Sat 09 May 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Poverty Bay 08 - 11

Results 1969

Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson Bays 06 - 09
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 06 - 27
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 06 - 08
Tue 12 Aug 2:30 pm Tour match Buller RU v Tonga 08 - 40
Sat 19 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 11 - 13
Tue 10 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Horowhenua 12 - 12
Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson Bays v Buller RU 16 - 06
Sat 17 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 16 - 06

Results 1968

Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 03 - 34
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury XV v Buller RU 20 - 06
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 03 - 11
Sat 20 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 12 - 06
Sat 06 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 14 - 13
Sat 11 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 22 - 19

Results 1967

Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury XV v Buller RU 33 - 08
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 24 - 03
Thu 31 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Horowhenua v Buller RU 12 - 26
Tue 29 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Wanganui v Buller RU 12 - 15
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Poverty Bay v Buller RU 20 - 10
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 03 - 14
Sat 22 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 12 - 14
Thu 15 Jun 2:30 pm Tour match Buller RU v N.S.W. Country (Aus) 16 - 13
Mon 05 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson v Buller RU 09 - 03
Sat 27 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 05 - 11

Results 1966

Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 05 - 34
Sat 30 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 27 - 06
Sat 11 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 17 - 15
Mon 06 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 06 - 14
Sat 28 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 06 - 08

Results 1965

Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 06 - 20
Sat 07 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 27 - 06
Sat 24 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury XV v Buller RU 23 - 08
Sat 10 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Bay of Plenty 09 - 16
Sat 26 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Marlborough 13 - 16
Sat 12 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 09 - 14
Sat 15 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 17

Results 1964

Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury XV v Buller RU 36 - 13
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 06 - 09
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 14
Sat 01 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Marlborough v Buller RU 11 - 08
Sat 25 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Bush RU 23 - 14
Wed 22 Jul 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Taranaki v Buller RU 11 - 00
Sat 11 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 17 - 15
Sat 30 May 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 05 - 32
Sat 16 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 05 - 09

Results 1963

Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 00 - 06
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 26 - 03
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 09 - 06
Sat 10 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 08 - 03
Wed 07 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v North Otago 03 - 06
Sat 27 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 08 - 00
Sat 13 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 09 - 14
Sat 29 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 08 - 06

Results 1962

Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson v Buller RU 09 - 14
Tue 21 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 11 - 00
Sat 18 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match North Otago v Buller RU 13 - 08
Wed 15 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Mid Canterbury v Buller RU 13 - 08
Thu 02 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Mid Canterbury 03 - 11
Sat 21 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 11 - 06
Sat 30 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 06 - 13
Sat 02 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 00 - 19

Results 1961

Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v South Canterbury 00 - 24
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Wellington XV 08 - 21
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 09 - 10
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 06 - 05
Sat 29 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU 00 - 03
Sat 15 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 05 - 08
Sat 17 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 16 - 08
Sat 03 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 06 - 31

Results 1960

Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 11 - 14
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury XV v Buller RU 12 - 03
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 00 - 06
Wed 20 Jul 2:30 pm Tour match Buller RU v N.S.W. Country (Aus) 06 - 14
Sat 02 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 11
Sat 18 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 03
Sat 04 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 00 - 08

Results 1959

Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 63 - 11
Wed 09 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match South Canterbury v Buller RU 19 - 09
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson v Buller RU 06 - 03
Sat 04 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 08 - 08
Sat 30 May 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 00 - 19
Sat 16 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 25 - 06

Results 1958

Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Marlborough v Buller RU 10 - 14
Thu 18 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Otago 11 - 16
Wed 03 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Wairarapa 06 - 11
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 14 - 15
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 35 - 14
Sat 16 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 09 - 08
Sat 02 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 03 - 03
Sat 19 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 00 - 00
Sat 21 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 08
Sat 31 May 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 00 - 06

Results 1957

Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 11 - 22
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 22 - 03
Wed 07 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Auckland v Buller RU 26 - 14
Sat 03 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match King Country v Buller RU 16 - 03
Wed 31 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Wairarapa v Buller RU 12 - 21
Sun 28 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Bush RU v Buller RU 06 - 06
Sat 06 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 08 - 19
Sat 01 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 15 - 20
Sat 13 Apr 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 12 - 16

Results 1956

Tue 18 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Southland 15 - 11
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 12 - 14
Sat 11 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 20 - 06
Sat 28 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson v Buller RU 06 - 14
Sat 26 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 05 - 14
Sat 05 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 14 - 17

Results 1955

Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Centurions Club 31 - 30
Wed 31 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Auckland 06 - 19
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match South Canterbury v Buller RU 18 - 13
Sat 06 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson v Buller RU 06 - 05
Wed 03 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU 05 - 12
Sat 02 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 09 - 06
Sat 18 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 15
Sat 04 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 11 - 06

Results 1954

Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Canterbury v Buller RU 22 - 00
Sat 07 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 00 - 21
Sat 24 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 06 - 05
Sat 10 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 06
Sat 19 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 22 - 19
Sat 05 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 05 - 13

Results 1953

Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Canterbury v Buller RU 19 - 03
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 00 - 08
Sat 27 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 29 - 06
Sat 13 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 09 - 14
Sat 30 May 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 08 - 46

Results 1952

Sat 19 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v New Zealand Maoris 17 - 21
Sat 05 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 11 - 00
Sat 21 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 12 - 26
Sat 07 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 08 - 14
Sat 31 May 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 06 - 11

Results 1951

Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 18 - 03
Sat 11 Aug 2:30 pm Tour match Buller RU v Fiji 03 - 06
Wed 01 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Ashburton County v Buller RU 16 - 11
Sat 21 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match North Otago v Buller RU 23 - 06
Sat 07 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 11 - 06
Sat 23 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 08 - 08
Sat 02 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 03 - 30

Results 1950

Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 20 - 09
Sat 22 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 06
Sat 24 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 12 - 24
Mon 05 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 09 - 03
Sat 13 May 2:30 pm Tour match Buller RU v British Isles (Lions) 09 - 24
Sat 06 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 19 - 19

Results 1949

Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 13 - 03
Wed 14 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Wellington XV 24 - 11
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 12 - 03
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v North Otago 16 - 06
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 12 - 06
Sat 06 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 09 - 09
Sat 30 Jul 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Otago v Buller RU 06 - 06
Sat 23 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 25 - 00
Sat 16 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 05 - 06
Sat 25 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 14 - 03
Mon 06 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson v Buller RU 03 - 03

Results 1948

Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 21 - 06
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 22 - 00
Sat 07 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 19 - 00
Sat 24 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 31 - 06
Sat 17 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 13
Sat 26 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 12 - 15
Mon 07 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 14 - 09
Sat 05 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 11 - 08

Results 1947

Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 06 - 07
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 08 - 06
Sat 16 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 26 - 06
Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Ashburton County 10 - 03
Sat 02 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 06
Sat 28 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 12 - 15
Sat 14 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 08 - 16
Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson v Buller RU 22 - 17
Sat 31 May 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 13 - 22

Results 1946

Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v South Canterbury 16 - 05
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 20 - 19
Sat 10 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 05 - 00
Sat 29 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 14
Sat 22 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 16 - 11
Mon 03 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 11 - 06
Sat 01 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 06 - 29


Results 1945

Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 14 - 08
Sat 28 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 00 - 06
Sat 14 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 08 - 09
Sat 07 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 14 - 16
Sat 30 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 09 - 13
Mon 04 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson v Buller RU 10 - 06
Sat 02 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 20 - 08

Results 1944

Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm Representative Match West Coast v Buller RU 14 - 11
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Marlborough v Buller RU 03 - 03
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 00 - 00
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 25 - 03
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 28 - 13
Sat 29 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 11 - 06
Sat 17 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 08 - 05

Results 1943

Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 07 - 03
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 11 - 00
Sat 14 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 20 - 10
Sat 31 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 03 - 00
Sat 17 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 13 - 09
Sat 03 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 08 - 00
Sat 05 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 05 - 13

Results 1942

Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 03
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 10 - 03
Sat 15 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 17 - 09
Sat 18 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 08 - 06
Sat 04 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 00 - 17

Results 1941

Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 04
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Marlborough v Buller RU 07 - 16
Sat 16 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Woodburne Air Force 06 - 00
Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 06 - 03
Sat 19 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 06

Results 1940

Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 12 - 08
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 03 - 22
Wed 07 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Wigram Air Force 08 - 06
Sat 03 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 22 - 13
Sat 06 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 06 - 18

Results 1939

Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 12 - 04
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 11 - 09
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm Tour match Buller RU v Fiji 04 - 09
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 11 - 03
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 24 - 05
Sat 29 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 08 - 00
Sat 15 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 12
Sat 01 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 08 - 06

Results 1938

Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury v Buller RU 23 - 09
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 07 - 06
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 13 - 13
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 26 - 14
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 23 - 13
Sat 30 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 13 - 06
Sat 16 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 17 - 06
Sat 25 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 10 - 03
Sat 11 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Marlborough v Buller RU 09 - 16

Results 1937

Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 09 - 03
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 31 - 10
Sat 07 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 11 - 12
Sat 24 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 19 - 03
Sat 03 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 09 - 05
Sat 26 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 00 - 18
Sat 12 Jun 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 11 - 15

Results 1936

Sat 15 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson v Buller RU 12 - 09
Sat 25 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 05 - 08
Sat 11 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 03
Sat 27 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 16

Results 1935

Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 17 - 05
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Wellington Colts 28 - 09
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 32 - 13
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 03 - 09
Wed 14 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Canterbury B v Buller RU 06 - 30
Sat 10 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Ashburton County v Buller RU 15 - 12
Wed 07 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Otago v Buller RU 20 - 00
Sat 03 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match North Otago v Buller RU 13 - 21
Wed 31 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match South Canterbury v Buller RU 33 - 12
Sat 27 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 11
Sat 25 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 06 - 16

Results 1934

Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Linwood 09 - 00
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 19 - 07
Sat 04 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Bush RU 09 - 05
Sat 14 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 09 - 08
Sat 23 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 19 - 00

Results 1933

Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 35 - 08
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Canterbury v Buller RU 13 - 03
Sun 27 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 24 - 08
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 07 - 03
Sat 01 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 08 - 11

Results 1932

Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Wellington B 19 - 19
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 09
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Canterbury v Buller RU 13 - 00
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 13 - 03
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 27 - 00
Sat 23 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 40 - 03
Sat 16 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 18 - 06
Sat 09 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 09

Results 1931

Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Inangahua v Buller RU 00 - 26
Sun 13 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Marlborough v Buller RU 17 - 20
Sun 06 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 11 - 06
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v New Zealand Maoris 08 - 07
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 08 - 11
Sat 25 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 22 - 08
Sat 18 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 11 - 00
Sat 11 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 08 - 08
Sat 04 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 11 - 03

Results 1930

Sat 02 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Wanderers 18 - 03
Sat 26 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 21 - 08
Sat 19 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 15 - 03
Sat 12 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU 00 - 06
Sat 07 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 25 - 19
Sat 31 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 14 - 09

Results 1929

Fri 13 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 14 - 08
Fri 06 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury B 09 - 22
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 28 - 13
Sat 13 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson v Buller RU 11 - 06
Sat 06 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 00 - 05

Results 1928

Sat 04 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Southland 11 - 03
Sat 28 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson v Buller RU 11 - 06
Sat 21 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 14 - 13
Sat 30 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 19 - 03

Results 1927

Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 23 - 12
Mon 08 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 20 - 11
Mon 01 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Ashburton County 19 - 25
Mon 25 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson v Buller RU 18 - 11
Mon 18 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v New Zealand Maoris 09 - 22
Mon 11 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 14 - 12

Results 1926

Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Inangahua v Buller RU 15 - 20
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Combined Karamea/Murchison 61 - 03
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Inangahua 26 - 00
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson v Buller RU 16 - 09
Sat 14 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 26 - 12
Sat 10 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 17 - 14

Results 1925

Sun 13 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Hawkes Bay XV 06 - 11
Sun 06 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v South Canterbury 06 - 09
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Wairarapa 03 - 21
Sat 18 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 15 - 03
Sat 11 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 06 - 09
Sat 20 Jun 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 08 - 06

Results 1924

Fri 18 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Otago 11 - 11
Fri 11 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 06 - 05
Sat 24 May 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU 13 - 06
Sat 17 May 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 05

Results 1923

Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Golden Bay-Motueka 08 - 08
Sat 18 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 03
Sat 21 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury B 06 - 25
Sat 14 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 13 - 30
Sat 07 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 09 - 06

Results 1922

Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson v Buller RU 06 - 06
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Wellington B 06 - 11
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 05
Sat 29 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 14 - 12

Results 1921

Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Inangahua 37 - 03
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v New South Wales (Aus) 11 - 25
Sun 14 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson v Buller RU 15 - 05
Wed 10 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Golden Bay-Motueka v Buller RU 06 - 10
Sun 07 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 08 - 05
Sat 30 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 09 - 16
Sat 16 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 09

Results 1920

Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Inangahua 19 - 06
Thu 30 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Christchurch Marist 08 - 08
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 09 - 12
Sat 07 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 13 - 21
Sat 31 Jul 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 16 - 16
Sun 18 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Petone 08 - 14

Results 1919

Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Inangahua 08 - 00
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm Representative Inangahua v Buller RU 03 - 06
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 06 - 08
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 13 - 05
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v West Coast 14 - 06
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Nelson 03 - 03

(No Games in 1916-17-18)


Results 1915

Sun 19 Sep 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 06 - 06
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 18 - 03

Results 1914

Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 17 - 06
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 11 - 12
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 24 - 08

Results 1913

Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 09 - 05
Mon 15 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 00 - 03
Mon 08 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson v Buller RU 03 - 16
Mon 01 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury B 08 - 05
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 09 - 20
Sat 16 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Inangahua 29 - 03

(No Games in 1912)


Results 1911

Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup West Coast v Buller RU 20 - 13
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm Rundle Cup Buller RU v West Coast 16 - 10

Results 1910

Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Reefton 05 - 09
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm Representative Inangahua v Buller RU 06 - 03
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v West Coast 12 - 13
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Match West Coast v Buller RU 16 - 00
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 14 - 08

Results 1909

Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm Representative Buller RU v Ellesmere 13 - 06
Mon 30 Aug 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 06 - 03
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson v Buller RU 00 - 11
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 08 - 03
Sat 14 Aug 2:30 pm Molloy Cup Buller RU v West Coast 08 - 16
Wed 04 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Inangahua v Buller RU 08 - 09

Results 1908

Wed 01 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 06 - 03
Sat 20 Jun 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Inangahua 16 - 03
Sat 13 Jun 2:30 pm Molloy Cup West Coast v Buller RU 11 - 04

Results 1907

Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm Molloy Cup Buller RU v West Coast 05 - 03
Sat 10 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Canterbury 09 - 28
Sat 27 Jul 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v Buller RU 06 - 06
Sat 20 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Wanganui v Buller RU 41 - 06
Sat 13 Jul 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Auckland v Buller RU 21 - 00

Results 1906

Mon 10 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Buller RU v Marlborough 00 - 03
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast v Buller RU 03 - 09

Results 1905

Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Molloy Cup Buller RU v West Coast 03 - 03

Results 1904

Mon 04 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Nelson v Buller RU 03 - 03
Sun 03 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Manawatu v Buller RU 11 - 06
Sat 02 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Wellington v Buller RU 22 - 10
Fri 01 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Marlborough v Buller RU 03 - 14

(No Games in 1900- 01-02-03)


(No Games in 1898-99)


Results 1897

Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm Representative Match West Coast v Buller RU 16 - 12

Results 1896

Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm Molloy Cup Buller RU v West Coast 00 - 16

Results 1895

Tue 30 Jul 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v Nelson 06 - 00