Player Profile

Buller RU

Clark.R.Nelson

Birthday May 16, 1976
Height
Weight
Birthplace
Previous Clubs Buller RFU, Ngakawau , Ngakawau/Karamea
West Coast-Buller XV 1998

1996 season

2 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1997 season

8 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1998 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2000 season

8 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2001 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2002 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2003 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2004 season

7
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2005 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2006 season

9 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2007 season

8
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2008 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2009 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

All seasons

101 6
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1996 season

Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 03 - 18
Sat 12 Oct 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Marlborough 15 - 22

1997 season

Sat 31 May 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 17 - 24
Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield West Coast 23 - 35
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC East Coast 27 - 13
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC West Coast 13 - 21
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury 00 - 38
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Marlborough 37 - 22
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC North Otago 54 - 29
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 12 - 33

1998 season

Sun 10 May 2:30 pm H Representative West Coast 16 - 06
Sat 30 May 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 29 - 03
Mon 01 Jun 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield West Coast 22 - 16
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 32 - 19
Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC North Otago 17 - 36
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury 55 - 05
Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 07 - 16
Sat 03 Oct 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 15 - 23
Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 32 - 21

2000 season

Sat 03 Jun 5:00 pm H Rundle Cup West Coast 05 - 17
Sat 24 Jun 5:00 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 53 - 03
Sat 19 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 24 - 24
Sat 26 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 21 - 14
Sat 02 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC East Coast 12 - 44
Sat 16 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 39 - 19
Sat 23 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 10 - 37
Sat 30 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC North Otago 16 - 24

2001 season

Mon 04 Jun 5:00 pm A Rundle Cup West Coast 09 - 20
Sun 17 Jun 5:00 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 62 - 08
Wed 11 Jul 5:00 pm H Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 03 - 69
Sat 25 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 28 - 06
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 17 - 24
Sat 08 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 08 - 27
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 09 - 21
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 21 - 05
Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC North Otago 00 - 10

2002 season

Sat 17 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 38 - 15
Sat 24 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Wanganui 23 - 18
Sat 31 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC West Coast 20 - 25
Sat 07 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC North Otago 38 - 15
Sat 14 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 32 - 24
Sat 21 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 40 - 15
Sat 28 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC King Country 31 - 18
Sat 12 Oct 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 21 - 17

2003 season

Mon 02 Jun 5:00 pm H Rundle Cup West Coast 07 - 03
Sat 23 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wanganui 28 - 27
Sat 30 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 31 - 19
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 25 - 00
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 13 - 25
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 21 - 35
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC King Country 10 - 13
Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 37 - 12

2004 season

Sat 21 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 27 - 15
Sat 28 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 25 - 30
Sat 04 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 23 - 00
Sat 11 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury 03 - 09
Sat 18 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 17 - 21
Sat 25 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 54 - 19
Sat 02 Oct 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC King Country 15 - 38

2005 season

Sat 20 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Thames Valley 12 - 29
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC West Coast 24 - 12
Sat 10 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury 20 - 22
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 03 - 36
Sat 24 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 05 - 34
Sat 01 Oct 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC King Country 44 - 08
Sat 08 Oct 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 20 - 14

2006 season

Sat 19 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 20 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 37 - 24
Sat 09 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 23
Sat 16 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 16 - 17
Sat 23 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 06 - 11
Sat 30 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 22 - 30
Sat 07 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 16 - 18
Sat 14 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Poverty Bay 34 - 10

2007 season

Sat 18 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 51 - 20
Sat 25 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 19 - 15
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 07 - 38
Sat 08 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 13 - 15
Sat 15 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 20 - 18
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 17 - 24
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 45 - 18
Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 24 - 13

2008 season

Sat 23 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 18 - 17
Sat 30 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 16 - 16
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 08 - 11
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 18 - 22
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 19 - 20
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 42 - 10
Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 25 - 08
Sat 11 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 32 - 17

2009 season

Sat 29 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 13 - 17
Sat 05 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 47 - 09
Sat 12 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 26 - 20
Sat 19 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 07 - 13
Sat 26 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 28 - 13
Sat 03 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 17 - 20
Sat 10 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 29 - 14
Sat 17 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 29 - 17
Sat 24 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final West Coast 53 - 22