Player Profile

Buller RU

Luke Brownlee

Birthday April 9, 1980
Height 180
Weight 88
Birthplace Westport
Previous Clubs Buller RFU, White Star

Established a record of 145 consecutive appearances for Buller RFU between 1999-2014

as at 30/09/2017 has had 167 appearances between 1999 – 2017

2018 season

1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1999 season

11 3
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2000 season

10
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2001 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2002 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2003 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2004 season

7
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2005 season

8
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2006 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2007 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2008 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2009 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2010 season

10
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2011 season

9
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2012 season

10
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2013 season

10
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2014 season

11
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2015 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2016 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2017 season

7 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

All seasons

169 4
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2018 season

Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 28 - 30

1999 season

Sat 05 Jun 5:00 pm N Seddon Shield Marlborough 07 - 41
Mon 07 Jun 5:00 pm A Seddon Shield West Coast 38 - 17
Sat 07 Aug 5:00 pm A Rundle Cup West Coast 29 - 12
Sat 21 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC East Coast 18 - 36
Sat 28 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC North Otago 49 - 28
Sat 04 Sep 4:47 pm A Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 45 - 13
Sat 11 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 10 - 41
Sat 18 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 73 - 00
Sat 25 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC West Coast 26 - 31
Sat 02 Oct 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC East Coast 74 - 08
Sat 09 Oct 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 06 - 37

2000 season

Sat 03 Jun 5:00 pm H Rundle Cup West Coast 05 - 17
Sat 24 Jun 5:00 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 53 - 03
Sat 19 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 24 - 24
Sat 26 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 21 - 14
Sat 02 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC East Coast 12 - 44
Sat 09 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 35 - 03
Sat 16 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 39 - 19
Sat 23 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 10 - 37
Sat 30 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC North Otago 16 - 24
Sat 07 Oct 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 10 - 23

2001 season

Mon 04 Jun 5:00 pm A Rundle Cup West Coast 09 - 20
Sun 17 Jun 5:00 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 62 - 08
Wed 11 Jul 5:00 pm H Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 03 - 69
Sat 25 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 28 - 06
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 17 - 24
Sat 08 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 08 - 27
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 09 - 21
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 21 - 05
Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC North Otago 00 - 10

2002 season

Sat 17 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 38 - 15
Sat 24 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Wanganui 23 - 18
Sat 31 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC West Coast 20 - 25
Sat 07 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC North Otago 38 - 15
Sat 14 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 32 - 24
Sat 21 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 40 - 15
Sat 28 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC King Country 31 - 18
Sat 12 Oct 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 21 - 17

2003 season

Mon 02 Jun 5:00 pm H Rundle Cup West Coast 07 - 03
Sat 23 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wanganui 28 - 27
Sat 30 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 31 - 19
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 25 - 00
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 13 - 25
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 21 - 35
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC King Country 10 - 13
Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 37 - 12

2004 season

Sat 21 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 27 - 15
Sat 28 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 25 - 30
Sat 04 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 23 - 00
Sat 11 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury 03 - 09
Sat 18 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 17 - 21
Sat 25 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 54 - 19
Sat 02 Oct 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC King Country 15 - 38

2005 season

Sat 20 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Thames Valley 12 - 29
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC West Coast 24 - 12
Sat 10 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury 20 - 22
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 03 - 36
Sat 24 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 05 - 34
Sat 01 Oct 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC King Country 44 - 08
Sat 08 Oct 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 20 - 14

2006 season

Sat 19 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 20 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 37 - 24
Sat 09 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 23
Sat 16 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 16 - 17
Sat 23 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 06 - 11
Sat 30 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 22 - 30
Sat 07 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 16 - 18
Sat 14 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Poverty Bay 34 - 10

2007 season

Sat 18 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 51 - 20
Sat 25 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 19 - 15
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 07 - 38
Sat 08 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 13 - 15
Sat 15 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 20 - 18
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 17 - 24
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 45 - 18
Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 24 - 13

2008 season

Sat 23 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 18 - 17
Sat 30 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 16 - 16
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 08 - 11
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 18 - 22
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 19 - 20
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 42 - 10
Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 25 - 08
Sat 11 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 32 - 17

2009 season

Sat 29 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 13 - 17
Sat 05 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 47 - 09
Sat 12 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 26 - 20
Sat 19 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 07 - 13
Sat 26 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 28 - 13
Sat 03 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 17 - 20
Sat 10 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 29 - 14
Sat 17 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 29 - 17
Sat 24 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final West Coast 53 - 22

2010 season

Sat 28 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 16 - 23
Sat 04 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 44 - 20
Sat 11 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 07 - 18
Sat 18 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 12 - 32
Sat 25 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 21 - 13
Sat 02 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 11 - 23
Sat 09 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 44 - 05
Sat 16 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 20 - 11
Sat 23 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Horowhenua Kapiti 14 - 19
Sat 30 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final Wairarapa Bush 09 - 15

2011 season

Sat 06 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 18 - 14
Sat 13 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 20 - 34
Sat 20 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 11 - 26
Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 34 - 08
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 22 - 20
Sat 10 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 08 - 11
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 30 - 27
Sat 24 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 21 - 15
Sat 01 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Poverty Bay 30 - 32

2012 season

Sat 25 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 24 - 14
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 22 - 15
Sat 08 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 20 - 18
Sat 15 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 31 - 19
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 32 - 45
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 34 - 16
Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 39 - 12
Sat 13 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 26 - 18
Sat 20 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Poverty Bay 42 - 22
Sun 28 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final South Canterbury 31 - 28

2013 season

Sat 24 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 23 - 17
Sat 31 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 15 - 11
Sat 07 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 23 - 18
Sat 14 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 28 - 12
Sat 21 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 15 - 19
Sat 28 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 03 - 13
Sat 05 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 21 - 34
Sat 12 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 13 - 31
Sat 19 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Wanganui 30 - 40
Sun 27 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final South Canterbury 17 - 10

2014 season

Sat 09 Aug 5:00 pm A Rundle Cup West Coast 31 - 42
Sat 23 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 17 - 09
Sat 30 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 06 - 67
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 29 - 53
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 19 - 10
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 29
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 19 - 12
Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 29 - 24
Sat 11 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 36 - 49
Sat 18 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final Horowhenua Kapiti 22 - 15
Sat 25 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final Mid Canterbury 13 - 36

2015 season

Sat 29 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast 21 - 07
Sat 05 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 13 - 14
Sat 12 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 35 - 09
Sat 19 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 36 - 14
Sat 26 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 35 - 34
Sat 03 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 25 - 17
Sat 10 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 31 - 44
Sat 17 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final King Country 06 - 20

2016 season

Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 28 - 26
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 34 - 32
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 48 - 00
Sat 01 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 24 - 26
Sat 08 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 00 - 28
Sat 15 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 38 - 40
Sat 22 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final South Canterbury 06 - 16
Sat 29 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final Wanganui 20 - 18

2017 season

Sat 05 Aug 1:00 pm N Representative Match Marlborough 22 - 29
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast 19 - 34
Sat 09 Sep 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 33 - 31
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 29 - 24
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 17 - 54
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 26 - 30
Sat 21 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final Horowhenua Kapiti 18 - 17