Player Profile

Buller RU

Philip.J.’Phil’Beveridge

Birthday October 31, 1973
Height 175
Weight 90
Birthplace
Previous Clubs Buller RFU, White Star

Stats are for First-class matches (Non First Class not listed unless in Rugby Almanacks)  

1993 season

10 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1994 season

10
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1995 season

10
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1996 season

9 1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1997 season

10
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1998 season

2 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2000 season

9 4
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2003 season

1 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2007 season

5 4
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2008 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2009 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2010 season

10
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2011 season

8
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2012 season

10
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2013 season

10
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2014 season

9 9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2015 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2016 season

9 1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2017 season

7 5
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

All seasons

155 29
Played
11
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1993 season

Sat 13 Mar 2:30 pm A Representative Sunshine Coast (Aus) 07 - 19
Sat 27 Mar 2:30 pm A Representative Darling Downs (Aus) 05 - 03
Sat 05 Jun 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC West Coast 33 - 10
Sat 24 Jul 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 17 - 10
Wed 18 Aug 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Thames Valley 23 - 09
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Marlborough 37 - 22
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Wanganui 05 - 15
Wed 08 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 14 - 39
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC East Coast 21 - 28
Wed 22 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC North Otago 05 - 25

1994 season

Sat 04 Jun 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup West Coast 20 - 13
Sat 18 Jun 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Marlborough 20 - 27
Sun 10 Jul 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 75 - 08
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 48 - 30
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury 08 - 30
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC North Otago 30 - 20
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 08 - 21
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Wanganui 81 - 12
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC East Coast 26 - 13
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Thames Valley 46 - 03

1995 season

Sat 03 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative West Coast 19 - 00
Sat 24 Jun 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 66 - 12
Sat 05 Aug 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 31 - 13
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Marlborough 63 - 13
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Thames Valley 19 - 35
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Wanganui 20 - 13
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC East Coast 34 - 10
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC West Coast 18 - 12
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 09 - 20
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC North Otago 29 - 30

1996 season

Sat 18 May 2:30 pm H Representative West Coast 34 - 23
Sat 01 Jun 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 20 - 51
Mon 03 Jun 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield West Coast 00 - 20
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 03 - 18
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Wanganui 35 - 11
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC North Otago 22 - 20
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury 03 - 08
Sat 12 Oct 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Marlborough 15 - 22
Sun 20 Oct 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC - Semi Final Wanganui 22 - 15

1997 season

Sat 31 May 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 17 - 24
Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield West Coast 23 - 35
Sun 17 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative West Coast 16 - 07
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC East Coast 27 - 13
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC West Coast 13 - 21
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Mid Canterbury 00 - 38
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 28 - 29
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC Marlborough 37 - 22
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm A Div3 - NPC North Otago 54 - 29
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 12 - 33

1998 season

Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 07 - 16
Sat 03 Oct 2:30 pm H Div3 - NPC South Canterbury 15 - 23

2000 season

Sat 03 Jun 5:00 pm H Rundle Cup West Coast 05 - 17
Sat 24 Jun 5:00 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 53 - 03
Sat 19 Aug 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 24 - 24
Sat 26 Aug 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC Horowhenua Kapiti 21 - 14
Sat 02 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC East Coast 12 - 44
Sat 09 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Poverty Bay 35 - 03
Sat 16 Sep 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC Wairarapa Bush 39 - 19
Sat 30 Sep 5:00 pm H Div3 - NPC North Otago 16 - 24
Sat 07 Oct 5:00 pm A Div3 - NPC West Coast 10 - 23

2003 season

Mon 02 Jun 5:00 pm H Rundle Cup West Coast 07 - 03

2007 season

Sat 18 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 51 - 20
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 07 - 38
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 17 - 24
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 45 - 18
Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 24 - 13

2008 season

Sat 23 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 18 - 17
Sat 30 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 16 - 16
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 08 - 11
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 18 - 22
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 19 - 20
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 42 - 10
Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 25 - 08
Sat 11 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 32 - 17

2009 season

Sat 29 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 13 - 17
Sat 05 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 47 - 09
Sat 12 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 26 - 20
Sat 19 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 07 - 13
Sat 26 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 28 - 13
Sat 03 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 17 - 20
Sat 10 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 29 - 14
Sat 17 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 29 - 17
Sat 24 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final West Coast 53 - 22

2010 season

Sat 28 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 16 - 23
Sat 04 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 44 - 20
Sat 11 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 07 - 18
Sat 18 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 12 - 32
Sat 25 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 21 - 13
Sat 02 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 11 - 23
Sat 09 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 44 - 05
Sat 16 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 20 - 11
Sat 23 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Horowhenua Kapiti 14 - 19
Sat 30 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final Wairarapa Bush 09 - 15

2011 season

Sat 06 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 18 - 14
Sat 13 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 20 - 34
Sat 20 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 11 - 26
Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 34 - 08
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 22 - 20
Sat 10 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 08 - 11
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 30 - 27
Sat 24 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 21 - 15

2012 season

Sat 25 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 24 - 14
Sat 01 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 22 - 15
Sat 08 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 20 - 18
Sat 15 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 31 - 19
Sat 22 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 32 - 45
Sat 29 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 34 - 16
Sat 06 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 39 - 12
Sat 13 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 26 - 18
Sat 20 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Poverty Bay 42 - 22
Sun 28 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final South Canterbury 31 - 28

2013 season

Sat 24 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup West Coast 23 - 17
Sat 31 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 15 - 11
Sat 07 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 23 - 18
Sat 14 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 28 - 12
Sat 21 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 15 - 19
Sat 28 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 03 - 13
Sat 05 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 21 - 34
Sat 12 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 13 - 31
Sat 19 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Wanganui 30 - 40
Sun 27 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final South Canterbury 17 - 10

2014 season

Sat 09 Aug 5:00 pm A Rundle Cup West Coast 31 - 42
Sat 06 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 29 - 53
Sat 13 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 19 - 10
Sat 20 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 29
Sat 27 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 19 - 12
Sat 04 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 29 - 24
Sat 11 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 36 - 49
Sat 18 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final Horowhenua Kapiti 22 - 15
Sat 25 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final Mid Canterbury 13 - 36

2015 season

Sat 22 Aug 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 32 - 20
Sat 29 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast 21 - 07
Sat 05 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 13 - 14
Sat 12 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 35 - 09
Sat 19 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 36 - 14
Sat 26 Sep 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 35 - 34
Sat 03 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 25 - 17
Sat 10 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 31 - 44
Sat 17 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final King Country 06 - 20

2016 season

Sat 27 Aug 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 28 - 26
Sat 03 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 34 - 32
Sat 17 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 48 - 00
Sat 24 Sep 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 54 - 22
Sat 01 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 24 - 26
Sat 08 Oct 5:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 00 - 28
Sat 15 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 38 - 40
Sat 22 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final South Canterbury 06 - 16
Sat 29 Oct 5:00 pm A Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final Wanganui 20 - 18

2017 season

Sat 26 Aug 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 27 - 24
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast 19 - 34
Sat 09 Sep 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 33 - 31
Sat 16 Sep 1:30 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 26 - 07
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 29 - 24
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua Kapiti 26 - 30
Sat 21 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final Horowhenua Kapiti 18 - 17