Buller Rugby Union

Please check back as we highlight each year , who played ! , results ! statistics and more….

logo

Fixtures 2023

Sun 30 Jul, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 37 - 29
Sat 05 Aug, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 22 - 39
Sat 12 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 52 - 33
Sat 19 Aug, 2:30 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 5 - 13
Sat 26 Aug, 2:00 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 56 - 00
Sat 02 Sep, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 21 - 24
Sat 09 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 33 - 22
Sat 16 Sep, 2:30 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 27 - 20
Sat 23 Sep, 7:05 pm H West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 29 - 11
Sat 30 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 33 - 28

Click year for more Details (years in bold have been published):

News_Articles

1886-1933

Pre_NPC

1934-75

NPC_Heartland

1976-2005 / 2006-2023

logo

*1886-1893 

1947
1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954

2000 2001 2002 2003
2004 2005 + 2006
2018
2019
2023
2024

* = The First years   –   > = Buller RU Founded   –   ^ = The First Full Season   –   # = No games by Buller RU

+= Start of the Heartland Championship

Table Below : Opposition team totals are their totals 
(IE: their wins are BULLER losses ; their losses are BULLER wins.)

Click the Opponent {eg: West Coast } for full ‘Head 2 Head’ details


All Results 1895-2022
(1976 – 2005 NPC {National Provincial Championship) (2006 – 2021 Heartland Championship)

(2020 – Special Representative games due to Covid-19 cancellation of Heartland Championship)

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2022</strong>

Sun 31 Jul, 1:00 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 28 - 24
Sat 06 Aug, 12:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Pre-Season 26 - 00
Sat 20 Aug, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 34 - 29
Sat 27 Aug, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 71 - 10
Sat 03 Sep, 12:05 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 48 - 20
Sat 10 Sep, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 32 - 36
Sat 17 Sep, 2:30 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 12 - 52
Sat 24 Sep, 2:30 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 83 - 07
Sat 01 Oct, 2:30 pm H King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 30 - 44
Sat 08 Oct, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 55 - 39

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2021</strong>

Sat 31 Jul, 2:00 pm H Tasman Development XV Buller RU Pre-Season 07 - 47
Sat 07 Aug, 2:30 pm H North Canterbury Buller RU Pre-Season 07 - 41
Sat 18 Sep, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 13 - 48
Sat 25 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 76 - 14
Sat 02 Oct, 2:00 pm A Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 30 - 15
Sat 09 Oct, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 12 - 27
Sat 16 Oct, 2:30 pm A East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 50 - 26
Sat 23 Oct, 1:00 pm H North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 29 - 45
Sat 30 Oct, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 14 - 22
Sat 06 Nov, 2:00 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 22 - 03

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2020</strong>

Sat 12 Sep, 2:00 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Representative Match 41 - 17
Sat 19 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Representative Match 78 - 10
Sat 26 Sep, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Representative Match 28 - 66

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2019</strong>

Sat 03 Aug, 1:00 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 47 - 17
Sun 11 Aug, 2:45 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Representative Match 41 - 26
Sat 24 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 54 - 19
Fri 30 Aug, 7:30 pm A King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 34 - 12
Sat 07 Sep, 2:30 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 22 - 21
Sat 14 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 31 - 46
Sat 21 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 38 - 27
Sat 28 Sep, 2:30 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 17 - 20
Sat 05 Oct, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 07 - 47
Sat 12 Oct, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 36 - 26
Sat 19 Oct, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final 24 - 56

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2018</strong>

Sat 04 Aug, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 24 - 26
Sat 11 Aug, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 22 - 21
Sat 25 Aug, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 30 - 24
Sat 01 Sep, 2:30 pm H King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 28 - 30
Sat 08 Sep, 1:30 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 22 - 43
Sat 15 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 61 - 29
Sat 22 Sep, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 28 - 34
Sat 29 Sep, 2:30 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 45 - 14
Sat 06 Oct, 1:00 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 37 - 19
Sat 13 Oct, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 27 - 41

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2017</strong>

Sat 05 Aug, 1:00 pm N Marlborough Buller RU Representative Match 22 - 29
Sat 12 Aug, 5:00 pm N Nelson Bays Buller RU Representative Match 14 - 57
Sat 26 Aug, 2:00 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 27 - 24
Sat 02 Sep, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 19 - 34
Sat 09 Sep, 2:00 pm H North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 33 - 31
Sat 16 Sep, 1:30 pm A Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 26 - 07
Sat 23 Sep, 2:30 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 29 - 24
Sat 30 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 17 - 54
Sat 07 Oct, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 32 - 40
Sat 14 Oct, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 26 - 30
Sat 21 Oct, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final 18 - 17

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2016</strong>

Sat 27 Aug, 5:00 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 28 - 26
Sat 03 Sep, 5:00 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 34 - 32
Sat 10 Sep, 5:00 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 18 - 30
Sat 17 Sep, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 48 - 0
Sat 24 Sep, 5:00 pm H East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 54 - 22
Sat 01 Oct, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 24 - 26
Sat 08 Oct, 5:00 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 00 - 28
Sat 15 Oct, 5:00 pm A King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 38 - 40
Sat 22 Oct, 5:00 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final 06 - 16
Sat 29 Oct, 5:00 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final 20 - 18

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2015</strong>

Sat 22 Aug, 5:00 pm H King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 32 - 20
Sat 29 Aug, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 21 - 7
Sat 05 Sep, 5:00 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 13 - 14
Sat 12 Sep, 5:00 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 35 - 09
Sat 19 Sep, 5:00 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 36 - 14
Sat 26 Sep, 5:00 pm A North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 35 - 34
Sat 03 Oct, 5:00 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 25 - 17
Sat 10 Oct, 5:00 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 31 - 44
Sat 17 Oct, 5:00 pm H King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final 06 - 20

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2014</strong>

Sat 09 Aug, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Rundle Cup 31 - 42
Sat 23 Aug, 5:00 pm H North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 17 - 09
Sat 30 Aug, 5:00 pm A East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 06 - 67
Sat 06 Sep, 5:00 pm A King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 29 - 53
Sat 13 Sep, 5:00 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 19 - 10
Sat 20 Sep, 5:00 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 19 - 29
Sat 27 Sep, 5:00 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 19 - 12
Sat 04 Oct, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 29 - 24
Sat 11 Oct, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 36 - 49
Sat 18 Oct, 5:00 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final 22 - 15
Sat 25 Oct, 5:00 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Final 13 - 36

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2013</strong>

Sat 24 Aug, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 23 - 17
Sat 31 Aug, 5:00 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 15 - 11
Sat 07 Sep, 5:00 pm A Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 23 - 18
Sat 14 Sep, 5:00 pm H East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 28 - 12
Sat 21 Sep, 5:00 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 15 - 19
Sat 28 Sep, 5:00 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 03 - 13
Sat 05 Oct, 5:00 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 21 - 34
Sat 12 Oct, 5:00 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 13 - 31
Sat 19 Oct, 5:00 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final 30 - 40
Sun 27 Oct, 5:00 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final 17 - 10

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2012</strong>

Sat 25 Aug, 5:00 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 24 - 14
Sat 01 Sep, 5:00 pm A North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 22 - 15
Sat 08 Sep, 5:00 pm A East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 20 - 18
Sat 15 Sep, 5:00 pm H King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 31 - 19
Sat 22 Sep, 5:00 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 32 - 45
Sat 29 Sep, 5:00 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 34 - 16
Sat 06 Oct, 5:00 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 39 - 12
Sat 13 Oct, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 26 - 18
Sat 20 Oct, 5:00 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final 42 - 22
Sun 28 Oct, 5:00 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final 31 - 28

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2011</strong>

Sat 06 Aug, 5:00 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 18 - 14
Sat 13 Aug, 5:00 pm A King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 20 - 34
Sat 20 Aug, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 11 - 26
Sat 27 Aug, 5:00 pm H East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 34 - 08
Sat 03 Sep, 5:00 pm A Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 22 - 20
Sat 10 Sep, 5:00 pm H North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 08 - 11
Sat 17 Sep, 5:00 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 30 - 27
Sat 24 Sep, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 21 - 15
Sat 01 Oct, 5:00 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final 30 - 32

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2010</strong>

Sat 28 Aug, 5:00 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 16 - 23
Sat 04 Sep, 5:00 pm A North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 44 - 20
Sat 11 Sep, 5:00 pm A East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 07 - 18
Sat 18 Sep, 5:00 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 12 - 32
Sat 25 Sep, 5:00 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 21 - 13
Sat 02 Oct, 5:00 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 11 - 23
Sat 09 Oct, 5:00 pm A King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 44 - 05
Sat 16 Oct, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 20 - 11
Sat 23 Oct, 5:00 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final 14 - 19
Sat 30 Oct, 5:00 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final 09 - 15

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2009</strong>

Sat 29 Aug, 5:00 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 13 - 17
Sat 05 Sep, 5:00 pm H East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 47 - 09
Sat 12 Sep, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 26 - 20
Sat 19 Sep, 5:00 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 07 - 13
Sat 26 Sep, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 28 - 13
Sat 03 Oct, 5:00 pm A King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 17 - 20
Sat 10 Oct, 5:00 pm A North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 29 - 14
Sat 17 Oct, 5:00 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 29 - 17
Sat 24 Oct, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final 53 - 22

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2008</strong>

Sat 23 Aug, 5:00 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 18 - 17
Sat 30 Aug, 5:00 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Heartland Championship 16 - 16
Sat 06 Sep, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 08 - 11
Sat 13 Sep, 5:00 pm H North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 18 - 22
Sat 20 Sep, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 19 - 20
Sat 27 Sep, 5:00 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 42 - 10
Sat 04 Oct, 5:00 pm H King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 25 - 08
Sat 11 Oct, 5:00 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 32 - 17

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2007</strong>

Sat 18 Aug, 5:00 pm A North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 51 - 20
Sat 25 Aug, 5:00 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Heartland Championship 19 - 15
Sat 01 Sep, 5:00 pm A East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 07 - 38
Sat 08 Sep, 5:00 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 13 - 15
Sat 15 Sep, 5:00 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 20 - 18
Sat 22 Sep, 5:00 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 17 - 24
Sat 29 Sep, 5:00 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 45 - 18
Sat 06 Oct, 5:00 pm H King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 24 - 13

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2006</strong>

Sat 19 Aug, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Heartland Championship 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug, 5:00 pm H East Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship 20 - 18
Sat 02 Sep, 5:00 pm A North Otago Buller RU Heartland Championship 37 - 24
Sat 09 Sep, 5:00 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Heartland Championship 19 - 23
Sat 16 Sep, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Heartland Championship/Rundle Cup 16 - 17
Sat 23 Sep, 5:00 pm H King Country Buller RU Heartland Championship 06 - 11
Sat 30 Sep, 5:00 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship 22 - 30
Sat 07 Oct, 5:00 pm A Thames Valley Buller RU Heartland Championship 16 - 18
Sat 14 Oct, 5:00 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final 34 - 10

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2005</strong>

Sat 04 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Rundle Cup 43 - 08
Sat 20 Aug, 5:00 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Div3 - NPC 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug, 5:00 pm A Thames Valley Buller RU Div3 - NPC 12 - 29
Sat 03 Sep, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 24 - 12
Sat 10 Sep, 5:00 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 20 - 22
Sat 17 Sep, 5:00 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 03 - 36
Sat 24 Sep, 5:00 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 05 - 34
Sat 01 Oct, 5:00 pm A King Country Buller RU Div3 - NPC 44 - 08
Sat 08 Oct, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Div3 - NPC 20 - 14

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2004</strong>

Sat 01 May, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Rundle Cup 18 - 13
Sat 21 Aug, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Div3 - NPC 27 - 15
Sat 28 Aug, 5:00 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 25 - 30
Sat 04 Sep, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 23 - 00
Sat 11 Sep, 5:00 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 03 - 09
Sat 18 Sep, 5:00 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 17 - 21
Sat 25 Sep, 5:00 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 54 - 19
Sat 02 Oct, 5:00 pm H King Country Buller RU Div3 - NPC 15 - 38

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2003</strong>

Mon 02 Jun, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Rundle Cup 07 - 03
Sat 23 Aug, 5:00 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC 28 - 27
Sat 30 Aug, 5:00 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 31 - 19
Sat 06 Sep, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Div3 - NPC 25 - 00
Sat 13 Sep, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 13 - 25
Sat 20 Sep, 5:00 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 21 - 35
Sat 27 Sep, 5:00 pm H King Country Buller RU Div3 - NPC 10 - 13
Sat 04 Oct, 5:00 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 37 - 12

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2002</strong>

Sat 17 Aug, 5:00 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 38 - 15
Sat 24 Aug, 5:00 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC 23 - 18
Sat 31 Aug, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 20 - 25
Sat 07 Sep, 5:00 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 38 - 15
Sat 14 Sep, 5:00 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Div3 - NPC 32 - 24
Sat 21 Sep, 5:00 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 40 - 15
Sat 28 Sep, 5:00 pm A King Country Buller RU Div3 - NPC 31 - 18
Sat 12 Oct, 5:00 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 21 - 17

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2001</strong>

Mon 04 Jun, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Rundle Cup 09 - 20
Sun 17 Jun, 5:00 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 62 - 08
Wed 11 Jul, 5:00 pm H Canterbury Buller RU Ranfurly Shield 03 - 69
Sat 25 Aug, 5:00 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 28 - 06
Sat 01 Sep, 5:00 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 17 - 24
Sat 08 Sep, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 08 - 27
Sat 22 Sep, 5:00 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 09 - 21
Sat 29 Sep, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Div3 - NPC 21 - 05
Sat 06 Oct, 5:00 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 00 - 10

<strong>Fixtures & Results 2000</strong>

Sat 03 Jun, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Rundle Cup 05 - 17
Sat 24 Jun, 5:00 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 53 - 03
Sat 19 Aug, 5:00 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 24 - 24
Sat 26 Aug, 5:00 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 21 - 14
Sat 02 Sep, 5:00 pm H East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 12 - 44
Sat 09 Sep, 5:00 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 35 - 03
Sat 16 Sep, 5:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Div3 - NPC 39 - 19
Sat 23 Sep, 5:00 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 10 - 37
Sat 30 Sep, 5:00 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 16 - 24
Sat 07 Oct, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 10 - 23

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1999</strong>

Sat 05 Jun, 5:00 pm N Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 07 - 41
Mon 07 Jun, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Seddon Shield 38 - 17
Sat 07 Aug, 5:00 pm A West Coast Buller RU Rundle Cup 29 - 12
Sat 21 Aug, 5:00 pm H East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 18 - 36
Sat 28 Aug, 5:00 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 49 - 28
Sat 04 Sep, 4:47 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 45 - 13
Sat 11 Sep, 5:00 pm H Wairarapa Bush Buller RU Div3 - NPC 10 - 41
Sat 18 Sep, 5:00 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 73 - 00
Sat 25 Sep, 5:00 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 26 - 31
Sat 02 Oct, 5:00 pm A East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 74 - 08
Sat 09 Oct, 5:00 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 06 - 37

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1998</strong>

Sun 10 May, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Representative 16 - 06
Sat 30 May, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 29 - 03
Mon 01 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Seddon Shield 22 - 16
Sat 22 Aug, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 32 - 19
Sat 29 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 12 - 25
Sat 05 Sep, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 30 - 15
Sat 12 Sep, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 17 - 36
Sat 19 Sep, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 55 - 05
Sat 26 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 07 - 16
Sat 03 Oct, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 15 - 23
Sat 10 Oct, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 32 - 21

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1997</strong>

Sat 31 May, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 17 - 24
Mon 02 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Seddon Shield 23 - 35
Sun 17 Aug, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Representative 16 - 07
Sat 30 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 27 - 13
Sat 06 Sep, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 13 - 21
Sat 13 Sep, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 00 - 38
Sat 20 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 28 - 29
Sat 27 Sep, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Div3 - NPC 37 - 22
Sat 04 Oct, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 54 - 29
Sat 11 Oct, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 12 - 33

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1996</strong>

Sat 18 May, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Representative 34 - 23
Sat 01 Jun, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 20 - 51
Mon 03 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Seddon Shield 00 - 20
Sat 17 Aug, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 14 - 15
Sat 24 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 19 - 24
Sat 31 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 36 - 18
Sat 07 Sep, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 03 - 18
Sat 21 Sep, 2:30 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC 35 - 11
Sat 28 Sep, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 22 - 20
Sat 05 Oct, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 03 - 08
Sat 12 Oct, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Div3 - NPC 15 - 22
Sun 20 Oct, 2:30 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC - Semi Final 22 - 15

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1995</strong>

Sat 03 Jun, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Representative 19 - 00
Sat 24 Jun, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 66 - 12
Sat 05 Aug, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 31 - 13
Sat 12 Aug, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Div3 - NPC 63 - 13
Sat 19 Aug, 2:30 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Div3 - NPC 19 - 35
Sat 26 Aug, 2:30 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC 20 - 13
Sat 09 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 34 - 10
Sat 16 Sep, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 18 - 12
Sat 23 Sep, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 09 - 20
Sat 30 Sep, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 29 - 30

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1994</strong>

Sat 04 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Rundle Cup 20 - 13
Sat 18 Jun, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Div3 - NPC 20 - 27
Sun 10 Jul, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 75 - 08
Sat 13 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 48 - 30
Sat 20 Aug, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 08 - 30
Sat 27 Aug, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 30 - 20
Sat 03 Sep, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 08 - 21
Sat 10 Sep, 2:30 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC 81 - 12
Sat 17 Sep, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 26 - 13
Sat 24 Sep, 2:30 pm A Thames Valley Buller RU Div3 - NPC 46 - 03

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1993</strong>

Sat 13 Mar, 2:30 pm A Sunshine Coast (Aus) Buller RU Representative 07 - 19
Sat 20 Mar, 2:30 pm A Gold Coast (Aus) Buller RU Representative 00 - 10
Sat 27 Mar, 2:30 pm A Darling Downs (Aus) Buller RU Representative 05 - 03
Tue 06 Apr, 2:30 pm H Auckland Buller RU Ranfurly Shield 03 - 48
Sat 05 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 33 - 10
Sat 24 Jul, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 17 - 10
Wed 18 Aug, 2:30 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Div3 - NPC 23 - 09
Sat 21 Aug, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Div3 - NPC 37 - 22
Sat 04 Sep, 2:30 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC 05 - 15
Wed 08 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 14 - 39
Sat 18 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 21 - 28
Wed 22 Sep, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 05 - 25
Sat 25 Sep, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 13 - 10

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1992</strong>

Mon 01 Jun, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 03 - 31
Sat 04 Jul, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 14 - 41
Sat 18 Jul, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 16 - 22
Tue 11 Aug, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 08 - 10
Sat 15 Aug, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Div3 - NPC 27 - 03
Sat 22 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 28 - 10
Wed 26 Aug, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 34 - 06
Wed 02 Sep, 2:30 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC 29 - 00
Sat 05 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 41 - 11
Sat 12 Sep, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Div3 - NPC 29 - 15

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1991</strong>

Mon 03 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 13 - 12
Sat 22 Jun, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 18 - 10
Sat 29 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Div3 - NPC 21 - 06
Sat 20 Jul, 2:30 pm A East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 15 - 19
Sat 17 Aug, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 10 - 26
Tue 20 Aug, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 24 - 03
Sat 31 Aug, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 21 - 32
Wed 11 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 10 - 23

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1990</strong>

Sat 02 Jun, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 21 - 03
Sat 30 Jun, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Div3 - NPC 45 - 10
Sat 28 Jul, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 31 - 24
Wed 01 Aug, 2:30 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Div3 - NPC 12 - 37
Wed 08 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 13 - 04
Sat 25 Aug, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 22 - 13
Tue 28 Aug, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 40 - 07
Sat 01 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 18 - 17
Wed 05 Sep, 2:30 pm H NZ Combined Services Buller RU Representative 03 - 27

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1989</strong>

Sat 03 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 13 - 04
Sat 24 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Div3 - NPC 06 - 10
Sat 08 Jul, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 39 - 06
Sat 12 Aug, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 13 - 19
Sat 19 Aug, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div3 - NPC 06 - 42
Wed 06 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 19 - 15
Sat 09 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 03 - 12
Wed 13 Sep, 2:30 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC 58 - 15

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1988</strong>

Mon 06 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Representative 37 - 03
Sat 25 Jun, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Div3 - NPC 42 - 10
Sat 23 Jul, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 11 - 12
Sat 30 Jul, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 29 - 13
Sat 13 Aug, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 13 - 46
Wed 17 Aug, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 18 - 06
Wed 24 Aug, 2:30 pm A Thames Valley Buller RU Div3 - NPC 25 - 03
Sat 27 Aug, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 35 - 22
Sat 03 Sep, 2:30 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Div3 - NPC 07 - 66
Sat 10 Sep, 2:30 pm H Canterbury B Buller RU Representative 04 - 34

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1987</strong>

Sat 30 May, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Representative 14 - 00
Sun 14 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Div3 - NPC 10 - 17
Sat 27 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 07 - 07
Sat 11 Jul, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div3 - NPC 07 - 21
Mon 13 Jul, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Representative 46 - 04
Sat 25 Jul, 2:30 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Div3 - NPC 10 - 25
Sat 15 Aug, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 57 - 03
Thu 27 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Div3 - NPC 27 - 16
Sat 29 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast Buller RU Div3 - NPC 40 - 22
Wed 02 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua Kapiti Buller RU Div3 - NPC 04 - 18

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1986</strong>

Sat 24 May, 2:30 pm H Southland Buller RU Representative 09 - 22
Mon 02 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Representative 14 - 03
Sat 14 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Representative 23 - 06
Wed 25 Jun, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Div2 - NPC 07 - 22
Wed 09 Jul, 2:30 pm A Waikato Buller RU Div2 - NPC 38 - 04
Sat 12 Jul, 2:30 pm A King Country Buller RU Div2 - NPC 19 - 04
Sat 26 Jul, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 18 - 04
Wed 13 Aug, 2:30 pm H Australia Buller RU Representative 00 - 62
Sat 23 Aug, 2:30 pm H Hawkes Bay Buller RU Div2 - NPC 12 - 37
Sat 30 Aug, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 - NPC 12 - 16
Sun 07 Sep, 2:30 pm H Canterbury B Buller RU Representative 12 - 24
Wed 10 Sep, 2:30 pm H North Harbour Buller RU Div2 - NPC 07 - 38
Sat 20 Sep, 2:30 pm H Whanganui Buller RU Div2 - NPC 04 - 49

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1985</strong>

Sun 26 May, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Representative 18 - 20
Mon 03 Jun, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Representative 15 - 06
Sun 09 Jun, 2:30 pm H Canterbury Buller RU Representative 04 - 28
Thu 13 Jun, 2:30 pm H King Country Buller RU Div2 - NPC 15 - 41
Sat 22 Jun, 2:30 pm H Taranaki Buller RU Div2 - NPC 06 - 36
Sat 13 Jul, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Div2 - NPC 34 - 09
Sat 10 Aug, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 - NPC 12 - 06
Sat 24 Aug, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 29 - 03
Sat 31 Aug, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Buller RU Representative 09 - 06
Sat 07 Sep, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div2 - NPC 17 - 06
Wed 11 Sep, 2:30 pm A Hawkes Bay Buller RU Div2 - NPC 27 - 12
Sat 14 Sep, 2:30 pm A Whanganui Buller RU Div2 - NPC 19 - 10
Wed 18 Sep, 2:30 pm H Northland Buller RU Representative 16 - 28
Sun 22 Sep, 2:30 pm H Canterbury B Buller RU Representative 07 - 20

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1984</strong>

Wed 09 May, 2:30 pm H West Australia Buller RU Representative 06 - 09
Sat 19 May, 2:30 pm H Thames Valley Buller RU Representative 10 - 10
Mon 04 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 16 - 04
Sat 23 Jun, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 06 - 04
Sat 07 Jul, 2:30 pm H NZ Juniors Buller RU Representative 09 - 33
Wed 18 Jul, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 09 - 07
Sat 28 Jul, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Seddon Shield 06 - 04
Wed 08 Aug, 2:30 pm A Canterbury Buller RU Ranfurly Shield 57 - 13
Sat 25 Aug, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 09 - 39
Sat 08 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 22 - 21
Wed 12 Sep, 2:30 pm A Southland Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 34 - 06
Sat 15 Sep, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 09 - 17

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1983</strong>

Wed 23 Mar, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Representative 24 - 00
Wed 13 Apr, 2:30 pm H Meiji University Buller RU Representative 13 - 07
Sat 28 May, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Representative 18 - 10
Sat 11 Jun, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 24 - 00
Sat 09 Jul, 2:30 pm H Southland Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 12 - 16
Wed 20 Jul, 2:30 pm H Bay of Plenty Buller RU Representative 09 - 32
Sat 23 Jul, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 28 - 12
Wed 03 Aug, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 07 - 00
Sat 13 Aug, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC(SS) 08 - 15
Tue 23 Aug, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 03 - 10
Sat 27 Aug, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC(SS) 21 - 09
Tue 13 Sep, 2:30 pm H Canterbury XV Buller RU Representative 00 - 18

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1982</strong>

Mon 07 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 09 - 17
Sat 10 Jul, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 16 - 12
Wed 28 Jul, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 11 - 21
Sat 07 Aug, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 46 - 07
Wed 18 Aug, 2:30 pm H Australia Buller RU Representative 10 - 65
Sat 28 Aug, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 07 - 04
Thu 02 Sep, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 09 - 04
Sat 04 Sep, 2:30 pm A Southland Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 51 - 04
Tue 07 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 39 - 06

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1981</strong>

Mon 01 Jun, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 13 - 03
Sat 27 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 16 - 12
Sat 11 Jul, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 26 - 00
Sat 25 Jul, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 27 - 00
Sat 08 Aug, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 15 - 00
Thu 27 Aug, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 04 - 17
Sat 05 Sep, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 13 - 12
Sun 13 Sep, 2:30 pm H Canterbury XV Buller RU Representative 03 - 30
Tue 22 Sep, 2:30 pm H Manawatu Buller RU Representative 00 - 34

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1980</strong>

Mon 07 Apr, 2:30 pm H Victoria (Aus) Buller RU Representative 06 - 29
Mon 02 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 00 - 16
Sat 21 Jun, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 07 - 17
Wed 09 Jul, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 09 - 16
Sat 19 Jul, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 16 - 12
Sat 09 Aug, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 32 - 09
Sat 23 Aug, 2:30 pm H Canterbury B Buller RU Representative 00 - 21
Thu 04 Sep, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 00 - 15
Sat 13 Sep, 2:30 pm H NZ Combined Services Buller RU Representative 00 - 35

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1979</strong>

Mon 04 Jun, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 03 - 18
Thu 07 Jun, 2:30 pm A Hawkes Bay Buller RU Representative 30 - 10
Sat 09 Jun, 2:30 pm A East Coast Buller RU Representative 03 - 10
Tue 12 Jun, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Buller RU Representative 37 - 07
Sat 23 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 17 - 06
Thu 19 Jul, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 15 - 00
Wed 25 Jul, 2:30 pm H NZ Colts Buller RU Representative 00 - 09
Sat 28 Jul, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 06 - 00
Sat 11 Aug, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 10 - 07
Sat 25 Aug, 2:30 pm H Canterbury XV Buller RU Representative 03 - 15
Sat 01 Sep, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 10 - 03

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1978</strong>

Thu 20 Apr, 2:30 pm H Australian Capital Territory (Aus) Buller RU Representative 09 - 19
Mon 05 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 06 - 13
Sat 17 Jun, 2:30 pm H Canterbury Sub Unions Buller RU Representative 18 - 22
Sat 24 Jun, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC(RC) 17 - 06
Sat 08 Jul, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 06 - 16
Sat 22 Jul, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 12 - 06
Sat 05 Aug, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 12 - 24
Sat 12 Aug, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Seddon Shield 07 - 15
Sun 20 Aug, 2:30 pm H Marlborough Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 03 - 23
Sat 16 Sep, 2:30 pm H Canterbury B Buller RU Representative 00 - 15

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1977</strong>

Tue 31 May, 2:30 pm H Wellington B Buller RU Representative 09 - 29
Mon 06 Jun, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 10 - 03
Sat 11 Jun, 2:30 pm H West Coast Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC(RC) 03 - 12
Sat 25 Jun, 2:30 pm H Otago XV Buller RU Representative 11 - 14
Sat 23 Jul, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 20 - 00
Tue 26 Jul, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 26 - 06
Sat 06 Aug, 2:30 pm H North Otago Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 06 - 12
Sat 27 Aug, 2:30 pm H Canterbury XV Buller RU Representative 09 - 13
Sat 03 Sep, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 14 - 03

<strong>Fixtures & Results 1976</strong>

Sat 15 May, 2:30 pm H East Coast Buller RU Representative 33 - 04
Mon 07 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 09 - 14
Sat 03 Jul, 2:30 pm H Western Samoa Buller RU Representative 10 - 24
Wed 21 Jul, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 06 - 07
Sat 31 Jul, 2:30 pm A West Coast Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 06 - 16
Sat 14 Aug, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Buller RU Seddon Shield 06 - 14
Sat 21 Aug, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 14 - 07
Sat 28 Aug, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays Buller RU Seddon Shield 12 - 19
Sat 04 Sep, 2:30 pm H Canterbury B Buller RU Representative 03 - 14
Sat 18 Sep, 2:30 pm A North Otago Buller RU Div2 Sth-NPC 06 - 19

NPC – NATIONAL PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS begin 1976



























































(No Games in 1916-17-18)





(No Games in 1912)