Match Center

Buller RU

South Canterbury

78

Buller RU

10
Representative Match September 19, 2020 @ 2:30 pm Timaru

South Canterbury 78 – 10 Buller RU

  • SATURDAY 19 SEPTEMBER 2020
  • REPRESENTATIVE MATCH   @ TIMARU
Starting XV TR CON PEN DG
1  Stephen Crackett
2  Anthony Ellis
3  Jack Best
4  Gabba De Kock
5  Ben Pratt
6  Dylan Rusbatch
7  Kahutia Parata (c)
8  Zach Walsh
9  Thor Manawatu 1 1
10  Jesse Pitman-Joass 1
11  Jesse Forsyth
12  Iliesa Tora
13  Alex Lean
14  Joel Hands
15  Alex Paterson  ↔️ Joel Hands (76min)
Reserves TR CON PEN DG
16  Peter Foote  ↔️Stephen Crackett  (63min)
17  Michael O’Regan  ↔️Zach Walsh (2min)
18  Ben Curnow  ↔️Michael O’Regan (58min)
19  Louis Carmine  ↔️Joel Hands (62min)
20  Caleb Aldridge  ↔️Thor Manawatu (74min)
21  Tokohau Samuels  ↔️Iliesa Tora (54min)
22  Hendrix Babbington  ↔️Jesse Forsyth (58min)

South Canterbury 78 - 10 Buller RU

  • Saturday 19 September 2020 @ 2:30 pm
  • Representative Match 
  • Timaru
  • Referee: Jackson Henshaw
TR CON PEN DG
16 Peter Foote Stephen Crackett
17 Michael O’Regan Zach Walsh
18 Ben Curnow Michael O’Regan
19 Louis Carmine Joel Hands
20 Caleb Aldridge Thor Manawatu
21 Tokohau Samuels Iliesa Tora
22 Hendrix Babbington Jesse Forsyth
37
Played
10
Won
0
Drawn
27
Lost

Previous meetings

06 Sep 25 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v South Canterbury 06 - 09
31 Jul 35 2:30 pm Representative Match South Canterbury v Buller RU 33 - 12
21 Sep 46 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v South Canterbury 16 - 05
13 Aug 55 2:30 pm Representative Match South Canterbury v Buller RU 18 - 13
09 Sep 59 2:30 pm Representative Match South Canterbury v Buller RU 19 - 09
16 Sep 61 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v South Canterbury 00 - 24
21 Aug 76 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 14 - 07
26 Jul 77 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 26 - 06
27 Aug 81 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 04 - 17
07 Sep 82 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 39 - 06
23 Aug 83 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 03 - 10
08 Sep 84 2:30 pm Div2 Sth-NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 22 - 21
13 Jul 87 2:30 pm Representative South Canterbury v Buller RU 46 - 04
19 Aug 89 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 06 - 42
01 Sep 90 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 18 - 17
31 Aug 91 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 21 - 32
03 Oct 98 2:30 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 15 - 23
04 Sep 99 4:47 pm Div3 - NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 45 - 13
23 Sep 00 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 10 - 37
22 Sep 01 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 09 - 21
17 Aug 02 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 38 - 15
20 Sep 03 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 21 - 35
18 Sep 04 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC Buller RU v South Canterbury 17 - 21
17 Sep 05 5:00 pm Div3 - NPC South Canterbury v Buller RU 03 - 36
15 Sep 07 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v South Canterbury 20 - 18
23 Aug 08 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v South Canterbury 18 - 17
22 Sep 12 5:00 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Buller RU 32 - 45
28 Oct 12 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final Buller RU v South Canterbury 31 - 28
27 Oct 13 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final South Canterbury v Buller RU 17 - 10
13 Sep 14 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v South Canterbury 19 - 10
27 Aug 16 5:00 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Buller RU 28 - 26
22 Oct 16 5:00 pm Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final South Canterbury v Buller RU 06 - 16
26 Aug 17 2:00 pm Heartland Championship Buller RU v South Canterbury 27 - 24
21 Sep 19 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Buller RU 38 - 27
19 Oct 19 2:30 pm Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final Buller RU v South Canterbury 24 - 56
19 Sep 20 2:30 pm Representative Match South Canterbury v Buller RU 78 - 10
26 Sep 20 2:30 pm Representative Match Buller RU v South Canterbury 28 - 66