Buller RU 13 - 48 South Canterbury
- Saturday 18 September 2021 @ 2:30 pm
- Heartland Championship
- Victoria Square Westport
- Referee: Nick Hogan
TR | CON | PEN | DG | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 987 | Anthony W. Ellis (c) | 1 | |||
2 | 1014 | Sean Eggers | ||||
3 | 1001 | Jeff Lepa | ||||
4 | 1044 | Caleb Havili | ||||
5 | 999 | Kahutia Parata | ||||
6 | 1019 | Gabba De Kock | ||||
7 | 1010 | Samuel Godwin | ||||
8 | 981 | Thor H. Manawatu | ||||
9 | 1029 | Jesse Pitman-Joass | 1 | |||
10 | 965 | Iliesa Tora | 1 | |||
11 | 954 | Andrew Wayne Norton-Taylor | ||||
12 | 1031 | Alex Lean | ||||
13 | 915 | Mitieli Kaloudigibeci | ||||
14 | 1004 | Alex Paterson | ||||
15 | 1047 | Jacob Wetere |
TR | CON | PEN | DG | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 1041 | Peter Brooks Sean Eggers | ||||
17 | 959 | Isei Nagusu T. Lewaqai Kahutia Parata | ||||
18 | 1022 | Kyle J.S. Te Tai Caleb Havili | ||||
19 | 1043 | Jack Ferguson Thor H. Manawatu | ||||
20 | 1045 | Logan Heath Andrew Wayne Norton-Taylor | ||||
21 | 1040 | Luke Barrow Mitieli Kaloudigibeci | ||||
22 | 1016 | Peter Foote Anthony W. Ellis |
39
Played
10
Won
1
Drawn
28
Lost
Previous meetings
06 Sep 25 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 06 - 09 | Match Center |
31 Jul 35 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 33 - 12 | Match Center |
21 Sep 46 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 16 - 05 | Match Center |
13 Aug 55 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 18 - 13 | Match Center |
09 Sep 59 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 19 - 09 | Match Center |
16 Sep 61 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 00 - 24 | Match Center |
21 Aug 76 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 14 - 07 | Match Center |
26 Jul 77 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 26 - 06 | Match Center |
27 Aug 81 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 04 - 17 | Match Center |
07 Sep 82 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 39 - 06 | Match Center |
23 Aug 83 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 03 - 10 | Match Center |
08 Sep 84 | 2:30 pm | Div2 Sth-NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 22 - 21 | Match Center |
13 Jul 87 | 2:30 pm | Representative | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 46 - 04 | Match Center |
19 Aug 89 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 06 - 42 | Match Center |
01 Sep 90 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 18 - 17 | Match Center |
31 Aug 91 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 21 - 32 | Match Center |
03 Oct 98 | 2:30 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 15 - 23 | Match Center |
04 Sep 99 | 4:47 pm | Div3 - NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 45 - 13 | Match Center |
23 Sep 00 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 10 - 37 | Match Center |
22 Sep 01 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 09 - 21 | Match Center |
17 Aug 02 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 38 - 15 | Match Center |
20 Sep 03 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 21 - 35 | Match Center |
18 Sep 04 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 17 - 21 | Match Center |
17 Sep 05 | 5:00 pm | Div3 - NPC | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 03 - 36 | Match Center |
15 Sep 07 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 20 - 18 | Match Center |
23 Aug 08 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 18 - 17 | Match Center |
22 Sep 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 32 - 45 | Match Center |
28 Oct 12 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 31 - 28 | Match Center |
27 Oct 13 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Final | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 17 - 10 | Match Center |
13 Sep 14 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 19 - 10 | Match Center |
27 Aug 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 28 - 26 | Match Center |
22 Oct 16 | 5:00 pm | Heartland Championship/Meads Cup Semi Final | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 06 - 16 | Match Center |
26 Aug 17 | 2:00 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 27 - 24 | Match Center |
21 Sep 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 38 - 27 | Match Center |
19 Oct 19 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship/Lochore Cup Semi Final | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 24 - 56 | Match Center |
19 Sep 20 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | South Canterbury v Buller RU | 78 - 10 | Match Center |
26 Sep 20 | 2:30 pm | Representative Match | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 28 - 66 | Match Center |
18 Sep 21 | 2:30 pm | Heartland Championship | Buller RU v South Canterbury | 13 - 48 | Match Center |
26 Aug 23 | 2:00 pm | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury v Buller RU | Match Center |