Buller Rugby Union

2024 Buller Club Rugby Draw

LIDDELL CONSTRUCTION 2024 BULLER SENIOR CLUB RUGBY

 

SENIOR CLUB RUGBY

 

ROUND 1 – ALBION CUP
Saturday 27 April White Star 33 v 32 Westport

White Star tries Sione Lonitenisi Taine Brownlee 2 Ben Shierny Iliesa Tora Keir Barry 4 conversions.

Westport try scorers Zach Walsh Miti Kalou 2 Joel Hands 2 Maddox Manawatu 2 con, 1 pen.

Old Boys v Reefton
Saturday 4 May Westport 38 v 05 Old Boys

Westport tries Tubuna nasilivata 4 tries Ben Sokia Joel Hands Flynn Aldridge 4 conversions

Old Boys tries Hendrix babbington try. Halftime 19-5

Reefton v White Star
Saturday 11 May White Star v Old Boys Westport v Reefton
ROUND 2 – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY 1
Saturday 18 May Westport v White Star Reefton v Old Boys
Saturday 25 May Old Boys v Westport White Star v Reefton
Saturday 1 June No Rugby – Kings Birthday Weekend
Saturday 8 June Old Boys v White Star Reefton v Westport
ROUND 3 – LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY 2
Saturday 15 June White Star v Westport Old Boys v Reefton
Saturday 22 June Westport v Old Boys Reefton v White Star
Saturday 29 June White Star v Old Boys Westport v Reefton
SENIOR SHIELD, CRADDOCK TROPHY FINALS
Saturday 6 July Senior Shield Semi Finals 1 to final. 2 v 3 Senior Shield semi.
Saturday 13 July Finals Day Senior Shield and Craddock Trophy

FRANCIS MINING BULLER REPRESENTATIVE SEASON

PRE-NPC WEEKENDS
Saturday July 20 Spare weekend
Saturday July 27 Camp weekend
Saturday August 3 TBC – Seddon Shield
Saturday August 10 TBC – Seddon Shield

2024 FRANCIS MINING BULLER REPRESENTATIVE SEASON

2024 Fixtures

FRANCIS MINING BULLER REPRESENTATIVE SEASON PRE-NPC WEEKENDS TBA

BUNNINGS WAREHOUSE HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday 17 August R1 v East Coast @ Ruatoria (Bill Osborne Taonga)
Saturday 24 August R2 v King Country @ Westport
Saturday 31 August R3 v Whanganui @ Whanganui
Saturday 7 September R4 v West Coast @ Westport
Saturday 14 September R5 v Poverty Bay @ Westport
Saturday 21 September R6 v Thames Valley @ TBC
Saturday 28 September R7 v Mid Canterbury @ Westport
Saturday 5 October R8 v North Otago @ Oamaru
Saturday 12 October Meads & Lochore SEMI FINALS
Saturday 19/20 October Meads & Lochore FINALS