Buller Rugby Union

HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW 2024

BUNNINGS WAREHOUSE HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
DRAW 2024

All details are subject to change, home team listed first.
(BOT) Bill Osborne Taonga challenge match

Download – Full Draw Click Here

DATE TIME MATCH VENUE TOWN
WEEK 1
17th August 2pm East Coast vs. Buller (BOT) Whakarua Park Ruatoria

WEEK 2
24th August 2.30pm Buller vs. King Country Victoria Square Westport

WEEK 3
31st August 2.30pm Whanganui vs. Buller Cooks Garden Whanganui

WEEK 4
07th September 2.30pm Buller vs. West Coast Victoria Square Westport

WEEK 5
14th September 2.30pm Buller vs. Poverty Bay Victoria Square Westport

WEEK 6
21st September 2.30pm Thames Valley vs. Buller Whangamata Rugby Club Whangamata

WEEK 7
28th September 2.30pm Buller vs. Mid Canterbury Victoria Square Westport

WEEK 8
05th October 2.30pm North Otago vs. Buller TBC TBC

WEEK 9
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
12th October TBC Semi 1: 5th vs. 8th TBC TBC
12th October TBC Semi 2: 6th vs. 7th TBC TBC

MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
12th October TBC Semi 1: 1st vs. 4th TBC TBC
12th October TBC Semi 2: 2nd vs. 3rd TBC TBC

WEEK 10
MEADS CUP FINAL
19th/20th October TBC Winner Meads Cup SF 1 v Winner SF2 TBC TBC

LOCHORE CUP FINAL
19th/20th October TBC Winner Lochore Cup SF1 v Winner SF 2 TBC TBC
*Dates subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics

Download – Full Draw Click Here

DATE TIME MATCH VENUE TOWN
WEEK 1
17th August 2pm East Coast vs. Buller (BOT) Whakarua Park Ruatoria
17th August 2.30pm King Country vs. Mid Canterbury Taumarunui Domain Taumarunui
17th August North Otago vs. Horowhenua Kapiti TBC TBC
17th August 2.30pm Wairarapa Bush vs. Thames Valley Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
17th August 2.30pm Whanganui vs. South Canterbury Cooks Garden Whanganui
17th August 2.30pm West Coast vs. Poverty Bay John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

WEEK 2
24th August 2.30pm Buller vs. King Country Victoria Square Westport
24th August 2.30pm Horowhenua Kapiti vs. East Coast Levin Domain Levin
24th August 2.30pm Mid Canterbury vs. West Coast Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
24th August 2.30pm Poverty Bay vs. Whanganui TBC TBC
24th August 2.30pm South Canterbury vs. Wairarapa Bush Fraser Park Timaru
24th August 2.30pm Thames Valley vs. North Otago Boyd Park Te Aroha

WEEK 3
31st August 2pm East Coast vs. Poverty Bay (BOT) Whakarua Park Ruatoria
31st August 2.30pm Mid Canterbury vs. South Canterbury Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
31st August 2.30pm Wairarapa Bush vs. North Otago Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
31st August 2.30pm Whanganui vs. Buller Cooks Garden Whanganui
31st August 2.30pm West Coast vs. Horowhenua Kapiti John Sturgeon Park Greymouth
31st August5 5.30pm King Country vs. Thames Valley Rugby Park Te Kuiti

WEEK 4
07th September 2.30pm Buller vs. West Coast Victoria Square Westport
07th September 2.30pm Horowhenua Kapiti vs. Mid Canterbury Levin Domain Levin
07th September 2.30pm North Otago vs. East Coast TBC TBC
07th September 2.30pm Poverty Bay vs. Wairarapa Bush TBC TBC
07th September 2.30pm South Canterbury vs. King Country Fraser Park Timaru
07th September 2.30pm Thames Valley vs. Whanganui Rhodes Park Thames

WEEK 5
14th September 2pm East Coast vs. Thames Valley (BOT) Whakarua Park Ruatoria
14th September 2.30pm Buller vs. Poverty Bay Victoria Square Westport
14th September 2.30pm King Country vs. West Coast Owen Delany Park Taupo
14th September 2.30pm Mid Canterbury vs. Whanganui Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
14th September 2.30pm South Canterbury vs. North Otago Fraser Park Timaru
14th September 2.30pm Wairarapa Bush vs. Horowhenua Kapiti Trust House Memorial Park Masterton

WEEK 6
21st September 2.30pm Horowhenua Kapiti vs. South Canterbury Levin Domain Levin
21st September 2.30pm North Otago vs. Mid Canterbury TBC TBC
21st September 2.30pm Poverty Bay vs. King Country TBC TBC
21st September 2.30pm Thames Valley vs. Buller Whangamata Rugby Club Whangamata
21st September 2.30pm Whanganui vs. Wairarapa Bush Cooks Garden Whanganui
21st September 2.30pm West Coast vs. East Coast John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

WEEK 7
28th September 2.30pm Buller vs. Mid Canterbury Victoria Square Westport
28th September 2.30pm Horowhenua Kapiti vs. Whanganui Levin Domain Levin
28th September 2.30pm King Country vs. North Otago Rugby Park Te Kuiti
28th September 2.30pm Poverty Bay vs. Thames Valley TBC TBC
28th September 2.30pm South Canterbury vs. East Coast Fraser Park Timaru
28th September 2.30pm Wairarapa Bush vs. West Coast Trust House Memorial Park Masterton

WEEK 8
05th October 2pm East Coast vs. Wairarapa Bush (BOT) Whakarua Park Ruatoria
05th October 2.30pm Mid Canterbury vs. Poverty Bay Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
05th October 2.30pm North Otago vs. Buller TBC TBC
05th October 2.30pm Thames Valley vs. Horowhenua Kapiti Mercury Bay Rugby Club Whitianga
05th October 2.30pm Whanganui vs. King Country Cooks Garden Whanganui
05th October 2.30pm West Coast vs. South Canterbury John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

WEEK 9
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
12th October TBC Semi 1: 5th vs. 8th TBC TBC
12th October TBC Semi 2: 6th vs. 7th TBC TBC

MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
12th October TBC Semi 1: 1st vs. 4th TBC TBC
12th October TBC Semi 2: 2nd vs. 3rd TBC TBC

WEEK 10
MEADS CUP FINAL
19th/20th October TBC Winner Meads Cup SF 1 v Winner SF2 TBC TBC

LOCHORE CUP FINAL
19th/20th October TBC Winner Lochore Cup SF1 v Winner SF 2 TBC TBC
*Dates subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics